Live Combat Sport Schedule: 11/21 – 11/26

Zabit0000

 

 

All fight cards and times subject to change

 


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 21st


 


[BOXING]
PBC on FS1: Alexander vs. Castillo
Saint Petersburg, Florida, USA

Main Card – FOX Sports 1 – 7:30pm ET / 4:30pm PT
Devon Alexander vs. Walter Castillo
Miguel Cruz vs. David Grayton
Connor Coyle vs. Calvin Metcalf

 

 


WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 22nd


 


[MMA]
WEF 44 Global 10
Kyrgyzstan

Main Card – Match TV: Planet – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
FFC 30: Mora vs. Navarrete
Lima, Peru

Main Card – Facebook – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Jackson Mora vs. Patricio Navarrete
Rudy Gavidia vs. Sebastian Vidal
Vicente Vargas vs. Fernando Noriega
Héctor Huamaní vs. Diego Wilson
Zelim Pinzas vs. Oscar Ravello
Meli Del Carmen vs. Erica Gutierrez
Jean Pierre Ramos vs. Eduardo Guaido
Junior Chate vs. Daniel Raes
David Aguilar vs. Kevin Villamizar

 

 


THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 23rd


 


[KICKBOXING]
K-1 World GP Japan Heavyweight Championship Tournament
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – Abema.tv / GAORA – 1:00am ET / 10:00pm PT (WED)
TBD vs. TBD – Tournament Final
Yoshiki Takei vs. Victor Saravia
Yasuhiro Kido vs. Hinoru Kimura
Koya Urabe vs. Cristian Spetcu
TBD vs. TBD – Tournament Semifinal #2
TBD vs. TBD – Tournament Semifinal #1
Ren Hiramoto vs. Saizo Sasaki
Kosuke Komiyama vs. Stauros Exakoustidis
Tetsuya Yamato vs. Jun Nakazawa
Koichi vs. Ibrahim El Bouni – Quarterfinal #4
Masahiro Iwashita vs. Roel Mannaart – Quarterfinal #3
Keiji vs. Antonio Plazibat – Quarterfinal #2
Makoto Uehara vs. Pacome Assi – Quarterfinal #1
Ryo Aitaka vs. Taichi Furuta – Reserve

Preliminary Card – Abema.tv / GAORA – 11:30pm ET / 8:30pm PT

[Abema broadcast at 12:30am ET]
Yuhisa Kojima vs. Kondo
Masaki Kaneda vs. Tomoya Yokoyama
Tsubakihara Tatsuya vs. Kobori Seki
Hayato vs. Naoki Yamamoto
Yuto Maeda vs. Shota Hara

 


 

 

[KICKBOXING]
RISE 121
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – SKY A (Japan) –  TBD
Naito Daiki vs. Haraguchi Ken Fei
Takanobu Sano vs.Takuya Taya
Nasukawa Tenshin vs.Ignacio Capllonch
Nozoei Hiroba vs.Chang Hyun · Lee
Tomohiro Kitai vs.Hideki
Murayama Tomoya vs.TBA
Hayato Sato vs.Kitahama Seikatsu
Kaneko Azusa vs.Gitty Chai Tatsuya

 

 

 


FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24th


 


[MMA]
Hex Fight Series 12
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Epicentre.tv) – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT
Jim Crute vs. Steven Warby
Callan Potter vs. Jack Becker
Israel Adesanya vs. Stu Dare
Aldin Bates vs. John Vake
Lance Ettia vs. Greg Atzori
Kora Maea vs. Ben Sosoli
Hiroyuki Oshiro vs. Ricky Camp
Aidan Aguilera vs. Shem Murdoch
Jordan O’Connor vs. Rich Lockett

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
The Battle Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
ONE Championship: Immortal Pursuit
Kallang, Singapore

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat) (US Only) / Fight Network / iPPV (ONEPPV.com) – 7:30am ET / 4:30am PT
Ben Askren vs. Shinya Aoki
Adrian Pang vs. Amir Khan
Leandro Issa vs. Dae Hwan Kim
May Ooi vs. Vy Srey Khouch
Li Kai Wen vs. Ahmed Mujtaba
Tiffany Teo vs. Puja Tomar
Mei Yamaguchi vs. Gina Iniong

Preliminary Card – FB.com/ONEChampionship – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT
Arnaud Lepont vs. Richard Corminal
Yang Fei vs. Muhammad Aiman
Miao Li Tao vs. Sim Bunsrun

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MX Muay Xtreme
Bangkok, Thailand

Main Card – ONE 31 – 8:45am ET / 6:45am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
M-1 Challenge 86: Battle in Nazran
Nazran, Russia

Main Card – YouTube / M1Global.tv / Fight Network – 12:30pm ET / 9:30am PT
Ivan Buchinger vs. Khamzat Dalgiev
Mikhail Ragozin vs. Joseph Henle
Aleksi Mäntykivi vs. Bashir Gagiev
Chris Kelades vs. Oleg Lichkovakha
Diego Davella vs. Busurmankul Abdibait uulu

Preliminary Card – YouTube / M1Global.tv / Fight Network – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Lom-Ali Nalgiev vs. Rubenilton Pereira
Kiamrian Abbasov vs. Alexander Butenko
Zaur Gadzhibabayev vs. Nikolay Savilov
Soso Nizharadze vs. Adam Gagiev
Yuri Chobuka vs. AkhmadKhan Bokov
Arnaud Kherfallakh vs. Vakha Shankhoev
Dmitry Orlov vs. Selem Evloev

 


 

 

[KICKBOXING]
SUPERKOMBAT NEW HEROES: Clash of the Titans
Romania

Main Card – FightBox / Combate – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
[Combate broadcast at 3pm ET]
David Scurtu vs. Cosmin Mărcuta
Bogdan Suru vs. Călin Petrișor
Andre Sumfelean vs. Daniel Pattwean
Tarkan Email vs. Andrei Bujor
Dragos Imbrea vs. Kristiyan Georgiev

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Sarukhanyan vs. Yapur
Spain

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Vage Sarukhanyan vs. Damian Leonardo Yapur
Vladimir Sarukhanyan vs. Ruben Dario Lopez
Narek Abgaryan vs. Jefferson Vargas
Aram Avagyan vs. Eder Barreto
Gor Yeritsyan vs. Hamza Misaui
Alexander Hagen vs. TBA
Alin Florin Ciorceri vs. Roman Vardanyan
Dani Gomez vs. Juan Felix Gomez

 

 


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 25th


 

[MUAY THAI]
Thairath Muay Thai Fighter
Thailand

Main Card – Thairath TV – 2:00am ET / 12:00am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
UFC Fight Night 122: Bisping vs. Gastelum
Shanghai, China

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT
Michael Bisping vs. Kelvin Gastelum
Jingliang Li vs. Zak Ottow
Alex Caceres vs. Guan Wang
Muslim Salikhov vs. Alex Garcia

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 3:45am ET / 12:45am PT
Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Sheymon Moraes
Bobby Nash vs. Kenan Song
Kailin Curran vs. Xiaonan Yan
Bharat Khandare vs. Yadong Song
Chase Sherman vs. Shamil Abdurahimov
Gina Mazany vs. Yanan Wu
Rolando Dy vs. Wuliji Buren
Cyril Asker vs. Yaozong Hu

 


 

 

[KICKBOXING]
MAX FC 11: Spirit of a Champion
Andong, South Korea

Main Card – Naver Sports – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Jang Tae Won vs. Kwak Yun Sub
Jang Sae Young vs. Namgung Seok
Ko Woo Yong vs. Choi Hoon
Moon Su Bin vs. Choi Eun Ji
Kang Ye Jin vs. Sin Mi Jeong
Akari Nakamura vs. Park Seong Hee
Jang Tae Won vs. Kim Gi Bum
Ryu Ki Hoon vs. Baek Si Won
Yun yun Bin vs. Caroline Sand Bergsman
Jang Hak Su vs. Lee Jeong Wook
Seo Young Kyo vs. Ji Seung Min
Yoon Tae Hui vs. Park Yeong Suk
Yun Sun Bin vs. Jeong Si On
Choi Jae Young vs. Park Chang Yeon

 

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
Khmer Thai Fight
Phnom Penh, Cambodia

Main Card – Channel 3/ 33/ 28 – 6:20am ET / 3:20am PT

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
The Champion Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:20am ET / 4:20am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Cage 41
Helsinki, Finland

Main Card – iPPV (IS Extra) – 10:45am ET / 7:45am PT
Joni Salovaara vs. Alex Gilpin 145
Matteus Lahdesmaki vs. Roman Dík
Abdul Hussein vs. Yari Orsini
Tuukka Repo vs. Claudio Vecani
Olli Santalahti vs. Oleg Dadonov
Edward Walls vs. George Kechagias
Saku Heikola vs. Ilya Bochkov

 


 

 

[MMA]
ONE Pride MMA #14
Indonesia

Main Card – TV ONE – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
ACB 75: Stuttgart
Stuttgard, Germany

Main Card – Fite.tv / YouTube / Match TV – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Ustarmagomed Gadzhidaudov vs. Adrian Zieliński
Aurel Pîrtea vs. Daud Shaikhaev
Dovletdzhan Yagshimuradov vs. Joachim Christensen
Brendan Loughnane vs. Paata Tsxapelia
Ramazan Kuramagomedov vs. Mindaugas Veržbickas
Umar Yankovskiy vs. Xavier Alaoui
Narek Avagyan vs. Connor Hignett
Jonathan Svensson vs. Shtegu Vrajolli
Omar Cankardesler vs. Luca Iovine
Jonas Magard vs. Michail Chrispoulos

 


 

 


[VARIOUS]
It’s Fight Time 5
Hessen, Germany

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 


 

 


[VARIOUS]
Ring of Fire 8
Munich, Germany

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Fusion FC 26
Surrey, England, United Kingdom

Main Card – iPPV (MMATV.co.uk) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Qamer Hussain vs. Tom Green
Jordan Miller vs. Vitor Malakie Silva
Diego Barbosa vs. Mickey Miller
John Spencer vs. Luke Kyriakides
Bane Dundavan vs. Matthew Williams
Jimmy Yardley vs. Linas Meistavich
Rocky Stenning vs. Tyler Thomas
Matt Holland vs. Simon Squires

Amateur Card
Jarvis Grey vs. Olsen Heley
Hascen Neri Gelezi vs. Mateusz Daszewski
Alex Gaines vs. Tom Nordeman
Jack Sutton vs. Ovidiu Mihai Onofrei
Clarence Titre vs. Lukasz Skalnski
Fahd Naj vs. Tan Hussein
Dan Stuart vs. Zan Bhatti
Simon Kag vs. Thomas Magnitus
Cyrus Stark vs. Will Currie
Luke O’Neill vs. Rienel Bronilla

 


 

 


[MMA]
British Challenge MMA 20: Cage Warriors Academy
Colchester, Essex, England

Main Card – iPPV (MMATV.co.uk) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Charr vs. Ustinov
Oberhausen, Germany

Main Card – Match TV / Sky Sports – 1:30pm ET / 10:30pm PT
Manuel Charr vs. Alexander Ustinov

 


 

 


[MMA]
Cage Warriors 89
Antwerp, Belgium

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass / BT Sport – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Karl Amoussou vs. Dominique Steele
Mauro Cerilli vs. Nills van Noord
Cindy Dandois vs. Kerry Hughes
Tommy Depret vs. John Maguire
Ayton De Paepe vs. Jack Shore

Preliminary Card – FB.com/CageWarriors – TBD
Donovan Desmae vs. Aiden Lee
Leon Jansen vs. Jan Quaeyhaegens
Jefferson Santana vs. Artur Szczepaniak
Matthias Lodahl vs. Samir Alakozai
Ben Dandois vs. Chico Martinez

Preliminary Card (Amateur)
Anthony Lambrechts vs. Robin Put
Youssef Addib vs. Jens de Vries
Kevin Michelsen vs. Nurullah Sikier
Viktor Stassijns vs. Kim Chrestensen
Luigi Da Costa Gomez vs. Tomek Łangowski
Geoffrey De Leenheer vs. Ali Akbari
Imrane Lamkaddam vs. Danny Hogeling
Jordy Bakkes vs. Steven Buyse
Edgar de Haan vs. Alain Vandermercht
Danilo Martinez vs. Sean Teirbrood
Niels Leys vs. Senol Yazici

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Nuit Des Champions 24
Marseille, France

Main Card – SFR Sport 5 – 2:30pm ET / 11:30am PT
Chingiz Allazov vs. Cedric Manhoef
Abdellah Ezbiri vs. Masaaki Noiri
Karim Bennoui vs. Eddy Nait Slimani
Nordine Mahieddine vs. Roman Kryklia
Philippe Salmon vs. Franck Reoutzkoff
Djany Fiorenti vs. Yassine Hamlaoui
Mickael Pignolo vs. Sofian Hadj Brahim
Cindy Silvestre vs. Emma Gongora
Kevin Kieu vs. Karim Zeghad France
Amine Kebir vs. Aissa Boualem

 


 

 


[BOXING]
McKinson vs. Lynes
Portsmouth, Hampshire, UK

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Michael McKinson vs. Colin Lynes
Paul Kamanga vs. Christopher Sebire
Luther Clay vs. Gallus Coulon
Lucas Ballingall vs. Antonino Sponziello

 


 

 

[MMA]
Katana Fight 4
Parana, Brazil

Main Card – FB.com/KatanaFightBrasil – 4:30pm ET / 1:30pm PT
Wagner Prado vs. Armando Sixel
Bruno Silva vs. Matheus Mussato
Luiz Gustavo vs. Diego D’Avila
Jean Patrick vs. Antônio dos Santos Jr.
Dionathan Barbosa vs. Neilson Gomes
Flávio Santos vs. Hamyrez Oliveira
Hemerson Souza vs. Junior Orgulho
Kayck Alencar vs. Adenilton Pimentel
Tyago Moreira vs. Arymarcel Santos
Matheus Silva vs. Flavio de Queiroz
Iago Gomes vs. Caique Costa
Ilara Joanne vs. Fernanda Barbosa
Arthur Lima vs. Bruno Padilha
Elvis Martins vs. Guilherme Santos

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Panthers and Fight Night 1
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Main Card – Combate – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT
Jeferson Fonseca vs. Marcio Pedra
Luan Danger vs. Danver Two Two
Dailon vs. Lucas Fernando
João Maranhão vs. Cemey dos Santos
Aledio Ferreira vs. Renan Costa
Sandro China vs. Jaconias Knonny da Viradão
Aleandro Caetano vs. Luís Carlos
Pedro Paulo PQD vs. Cosme Soares Baiano
Hugo Gota vs. Wernick Dinamite
Tina Silva vs. Kakau Costa

 


 

 


[MMA]
WSOF Global Championship 8: Argentina
Lujan, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Main Card – iPPV (TheMMAWorldCup) – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
David Pregely vs. Henrique Ricardo de Jesus
Patricia Alujas vs. Susana Elizabeth Nieva
Jeovanny de Oliveira vs. Alex Ramos
Javier Zarranz vs. Guillermo Espinoza
Facundo Goroso vs. Facundo Puertas
Antonio dos Santos vs. Matias Gutierrez
Mabelly Lima vs. Xiomara Piriz
Maximiliano Cabañas vs. Matias Cuellar
Axel Guerra vs. Lucas Aguiar

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Rumble In The Cage 56
Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Jared Kilkenny vs. Tyler King
Colton Cronkite vs. Greg Large
Daryl St. Rose vs. Lucas Neufeld
Joel Odorski vs. Eric Stevens
Gerra Goosen vs. Brett Dumas
Steven Thomas vs. Albaraa Atmeh
Evan Piercey vs. Jared Cochrane
Jordan Noseworthy vs. Mark Mosure
Carlos Marquina vs. Bryan Blackwell
Travis Clarke vs. Phil Lauzon
Ty Prokopy vs. Cornelius Krahn
Meghan Boyczuk vs. Laurel Hague
Mike Seguin vs. Scott Gunn
Sierra Dinwoodie vs. Kate MacDonald
Crystal Tutak vs. Kirman Nijjar
Dan Kovalchuck vs. Jose Zavala

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Kovalev vs. Shabranskyy
New York, New York, USA

Main Card – HBO – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Sergey Kovalev vs. Vyacheslav Shabranskyy
Jason Sosa vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa
Sullivan Barrera vs. Felix Valera
Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. Carlos Galvan
Frank Galarza vs. Jaime Herrera

 

 


SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26th


 


[KICKBOXING]
NJKF 2017.4th
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – YouTube – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT
Keijiro Miyakoshi vs. Tapabut Sitobun
Ito Saya vs. Yodying Sit.Namkabuan
Shuta vs. Newcomer
Takuma vs. Asakawa Daichi
YETI Tatsuro vs.Maki Bintarōro
Shoji Asagishi vs. TETSURO
Hatakeyama Hayato vs. Yamazaki Linguai
Junji vs. Kohei Furumura
Hiroyoshi Matsuoka vs. One shot
Ryota Nozu vs. Hiroyoshi Kimura

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Fight Nights Global 80
Almaty, Kazakhstan

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT
Kuat Khamitov vs. Peter Queally
Georgiy Kichigin vs. Magomed Nurov
Zhalgas Zhumagalov vs. Shajidul Haque
Zhuman Zhumabekov vs. Ivan Andrushchenko

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MAX Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:20am ET / 4:20am PT

 


 

 

[MMA]
Shooto Brasil 78
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Main Card – Combate / SporTV – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT
Roger Berger vs. Jose Gomes
João Paulo vs. Lincoln Barbosa
Vavá Lana vs. Diego Ribeiro
Wagner Maia vs. Raphael Pessoa
Evandro Barbosa vs. Wellington Lopes
Victor Dias vs. Klinger Pinheiro
Luiz Filipe Jones vs. Vandirson Alves
Heder Araujo vs. Leonardo Areas

 

 

Advertisements

Live Combat Sport Schedule: 11/15 – 11/19

MeansElbow0000

 

 

All fight cards and times subject to change

 

 


WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 15th


 


[LETHWEI]
Lethwei Grand Prix Japan 2017
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 4:30am ET / 1:30am PT
Teruhiko Kubo vs. Rukuku Dari
Soe Htet Oo vs. Seon Ji Myung
Tun Lwin Moe vs. Shuhei Azuma
Yan Nain Aung vs. Kohei Tokeshi
Patt Kyaw Lin Naing vs. Hikaru Hasumi
Vo Ro Ni Ka vs. Julija Stliarenko

 


 

 


[MMA]
Alaska FC : Bryant vs. Matavao
Anchorage, Alaska, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 11:59pm ET / 8:59pm PT
Dominick Meriweather vs. Nick Novelli
Charlie Johnson vs. Jared Faust
Saul Gonzales vs. Joshua Gale
Onosai Moana vs. Dennis Bryant
Cooper Stec vs. Marv Alexie
Nana Nguyen vs. Wendy Rodriguez
Faasoosoo Soifua vs. Terrance Taanoa
Clyde Sampson vs. Les Morgan
Kelly Offield vs. Ethan Schneider

 

 


THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 16th


 


[BOXING]
GB on ESPN: Martinez vs. Martinez
Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Main Card – ESPN / ESPN Deportes – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Jose Martinez vs. Jesus Martinez
Alexis Rocha vs. Pascual Salgado
Vergil Ortiz vs. Reno Reyes
Joaquin Cruz vs. Humberto Morales

Preliminary Card – ESPN3.com – 7:30pm PT / 4:30pm PT

 

 


FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 17th


 


[MUAY THAI]
The Battle Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:40am ET / 4:40am PT

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MX Muay Xtreme
Bangkok, Thailand

Main Card – ONE 31 – 9:45am ET / 6:45am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Brave CF 9
Isa Town, Bahrain

Main Card – YouTube / Fite.tv / Combate (BR) – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT
Alejandro Martinez vs. Ottman Azaitar
Elias Boudegzdame vs. Lucas Martins
Stephen Loman vs. Gary Mangat
Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi vs. Carl Booth
Alan Omer vs. Gesias Cavalcante
Erick da Silva vs. Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady
Tahar Hadbi vs. Mohammad Fakhreddine

Preliminary Card
Hamza AlKooheji vs. Mohd Farhad Rafiq
Nawras Abzakh vs. Felipe Efrain
Ahmed Amir vs. Erik Carlsson
Frans Mlambo vs. Michael Deiga-Scheck
Ikram Aliskerov vs. Jeremy Smith
Hardeep Rai vs. Alex Trinidad
Charlie Leary vs. Daniele Scatizzi
Jeremy Pacatiw vs. Jalal Al Daja
Atif Mohammed Khadim vs. Haider Farman

 


 

 

[MMA]
Bellator 188: Lahat vs. Labiano
Tel Aviv, Israel

Main Card – Spike TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT [TAPE DELAY]
Jeremiah Labiano vs. Noad Lahat
John Salter vs. Jason Radcliffe
Denise Kielholtz vs. Jessica Middleton
Haim Gozali vs. Arsen Faitovich
Kirill Medvedovski vs. Luiz Rocha

Preliminary Card
Shimon Gosh vs. Francisco Silva
Olga Rubin vs. Joana Magalhães
Oron Kahlon vs. Julian Maloku
Alex Nikulin vs. Rami Abuhav
Almog Shay vs. Anthony Mor
Alex Trofimov vs. David Abisror
Netanel Parisi vs. Or Eliov
Adam Keresh vs. Roma Kushnir
Ivan Solomatov vs. Moshiko Ben Shimol
Raz Bring vs. Nadeem Kablan
Matan Levi vs. Erik Sianov
Assaf Batan vs. Mor Atias

 


 

 


[MMA]
CES 47: Rebello vs. Brown
Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA

Main Card – AXS TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Greg Rebello vs. Derrick Brown
Richard Santiago vs. Shawn Mack
Nate Andrews vs. Tyler Combs
Sean Soriano vs. Bruno Dias
Tylor Hamilton vs. Montoyia Swilling
Jose Lugo vs. Michael Taylor

 


 

 


[MMA]
Titan FC 46: Torres vs. DeJesus
Pembroke Pines, Florida, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Jose Torres vs. Gleidson DeJesus
Raush Manfio vs. Chazz Walton
Michael Cora vs. Isidro Rodriguez
Gustavo Balart vs. Marcelo Castaneda
Jorge Calvo Martin vs. Juan Puerta
Askar Askar vs. Nesaw Merriweather
Jenny Silverio vs. Andrea Soraluz
Alberto Blas vs. Khaylash Tillack
Yoislandy Izquierdo vs. Beibit Nazarov

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Ornelas vs. Otieno
Sloan, Iowa, USA

Main Card – beIN Sports – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Max Ornelas vs. Nick Otieno
Abel Ramos vs. Eudy Bernardo
Randy Ochoa vs. Fatiou Fassinou
Nathaniel Gallimore vs. Esau Herrera
Hector Lopez Jr vs. Jeremy Longoria
Joshua Greer Jr vs. Yaqub Kareem

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Dirrell vs. Douglin
Flint, MI, USA

Main Card – FOX Sports 1 – 10:30pm ET / 7:30pm PT
Anthony Dirrell vs. Denis Douglin
Jamontay Clark vs. Ivan Golub
Ryan Karl vs. Kareem Martin

 

 


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18th


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
Thairath Muay Thai Fighter
Thailand

Main Card – Thairath TV – 2:00am ET / 11:00pm PT

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Emei Legend 25
China

Main Card – LeSports (China IP Required) – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Faith Fighting Championship 6
Shenzhen, China

Main Card – Qinghai TV – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Ratiborets 11
Ekaterinburg, Russia

Main Card – Boxing TV (RU) – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
The Champion Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:20am ET / 4:20am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
ACB 74: Aguev vs Townsend
Vienna, Austria

Main Card – Free Stream (Fite.tv) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00pm PT
Arbi Aguev vs. Adam Townsend
Musa Khamanaev vs. Efrain Escudero
Nikola Dipchikov vs. Piotr Strus
Abdul-Rakhman Dzhanaev vs. Clifford Starks
Georgi Valentinov vs. Ismail Naurdiev
Roland Čambal vs. Mukhamed Aushev
Thiago Silva vs. Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas
Akop Stepanyan vs. Andrew Fisher
Dominik Schober vs. Stanislav Vlasenko
Rany Saadeh vs. Darren Mima
Felipe Cruz vs. Lom-Ali Eskijew
Otávio dos Santos vs. Attila Korkmaz

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING/BOXING]
Ran Fighting Gala
Dusseldorf, Germany

Main Card – RanFighting.de / SAT.1 – 4:55pm ET / 1:55pm PT
Michael Smolik vs. Daniel Sam
Marie Lang vs. Jessica Gladstone

Preliminary Card – RanFighting.de – 12:55pm ET
Deniz Ilbay vs. Meriton Karaxha
Ehmir Ahmatovic vs. TBD
Juliane Werner vs. Christina Puffert
Nina Meinke vs. Grecia Nova
Flamur Mehmeti vs. Yassine Habachi
Roberto Soldic vs. TBD

 


 

 


[MMA]
We Love MMA 34
Hamburg, Germany

Main Card – Free Stream (Fite.tv) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Tobias Huber vs. Dimitar Kostov
Ali Ramadan vs. Aaron Fröhlich
Tino Müller vs. Roland Krift
Zelimkan Tajdaev vs. Onur Yasar
Alexander Wiens vs. Amir Shah Bayat
Aset Askarov vs. Marcus Krischker
Can Cicek vs. Iman Samarghandi

 


 

 

[MMA]
Hard Fighting Championship 11
Basel, Switzerland

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
KOK 51 World Series in Vilnius
Vilnius, Lithuania

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT

Preliminary Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Enfusion Live #56
Groningen, Netherlands

Main Card – iPPV (EnfusionLive.com) / Combate – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Nordin Van Roosmalen vs. Brahim Kallah
Ibrahim El Boustati vs. Ulrik Bokeme
Mauricio Costa Cardoso vs. Filip Verlinden
Loren Javier Jorge vs. Mehdi Bouanane
Soufian Kaddouri vs. Ali Zoubai
Robin Ciric vs. Santino Verbeek
Ilsury Hendrikse vs. Georgina Van Der Linden

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Frampton vs. Garcia
Belfast, N. Ireland, UK

Main Card – BoxNation / BT Sport 1 – 3:30pm ET / 12:30pm PT
Carl Frampton vs. Horacio Garcia
Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jamie Conlan
Zolani Tete vs. Siboniso Gonya
Jono Carroll vs. Declan Geraghty
Darryll Williams vs. Lennox Clarke

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
MTGP Presents Lion Fight 39
London, England, UK

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat) – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Chip Moraza-Pollard vs. Jordan Smith
Jose Varela vs. Keith McLachlan
Amine Ballahfrikh vs. Dean James
Ryan Li vs. TBD
Aaron McGahey vs. Evan Jays
Odin Daniels vs. Jake Purdy
Eddie Abasolo vs. Jersey Pinto
John Scott vs. Michael Pham
Steve Primrose vs. Nicolas Mendes
Miguel Martinez Molina vs. Daniel Terry

 


 

 

[MMA]
Premier MMA Championship 5: Prater vs. Samad
Covington, Kentucky, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat) – 7:30pm ET / 4:30pm PT
Carlo Prater vs. Evan Samad
Marcus Finch vs. Raleigh Abbott
Joe Pegg vs. Brandon McMahan
Charles Stanford vs. Sean Fallon
Erin Palmer vs. Marina Coffman
Ilyaz Mamadaliyev vs. Matt Moore
Jacob Ray vs. Jeremy Artrip
Melvin Britton III vs. D.J. Smith

 


 

 


[BOXING]
PBC on Bounce: Williams vs. Smith
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – Bounce – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Julian Williams vs. Ishe Smith
Lionell Thompson vs. Earl Newman
Darwin Price vs. Kevin Watts
Terrel Williams vs. TBA
Lanell Bellows vs. TBA

 


 

 


[MMA]
UFC Fight Night 121: Werdum vs. Tybura
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Main Card – FOX Sports 1 – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Fabrício Werdum vs. Marcin Tybura
Bec Rawlings vs. Jessy Rose-Clark
Tim Means vs. Belal Muhammad
Jake Matthews vs. Bojan Velickovic
Elias Theodorou vs. Daniel Kelly
Alexander Volkanovski vs. Shane Young

Preliminary Card – FOX Sports 1 – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Ryan Benoit vs. Ashkan Mokhtarian
Will Brooks vs. Nik Lentz
Adam Wieczorek vs. Anthony Hamilton
Damien Brown vs. Frank Camacho

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 6:30pm ET / 3:30pm PT
Alex Chambers vs. Nadia Kassem
Eric Shelton vs. Jenel Lausa
Tai Tuivasa vs. Rashad Coulter

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Main Card – TyC – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Juan Jurado vs. Luis de la Rosa

 

 


SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 19th


 


[KICKBOXING]
Glory of Heroes: China vs. Switzerland
Martigny, Switzerland

Main Card – iPPV – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MAX Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:20am ET / 4:20am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Fight Nights Global 79: Pavlovich vs. Sidelnikov
Penza, Russia

Main Card – Match TV (RU) – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Sergey Pavlovich vs. Kirill Sidelnikov
Alexei Kudin vs. Viktor Pešta
Marat Magomedov vs. Rashad Muradov
Rustam Madoyan vs. Mikhail Lebedev
Davor Matić vs. Ivan Ohlopkov
Vagif Askerov vs. Ramil Mustapayev
Chermen Kobesov vs. Andrei Kurochkin
Charles Andrade vs. Vladimir Seliverstov
Emil Khametov vs. Sergey Kistanov
Oleg Savkin vs. Ivan Laponov

 

 

 

Live Combat Sport Schedule: 11/10 – 11/12

Lauzon0000

 

All fight cards and times subject to change

 

 


FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 10th


 


[MUAY THAI]
The Battle Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:40am ET / 4:40am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
ONE Championship: Legends of the World
Manila, Philippines

Main Card – iPPV (ONEPPV.com) / Fight Network – 7:30am ET / 4:30am PT
Eduard Folayang vs. Martin Nguyen
Adriano Moraes vs. Danny Kingad
Kevin Belingon vs. Kevin Chung
Alex Silva vs. Hayato Suzuki
Anatpong Bunrad vs. Reece McLaren
Zhikang Zhao vs. Thai Rithy

Preliminary Card – Facebook ? – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT
Gina Iniong vs. Hertati Lumban Gaol
Joshua Pacio vs. Roy Doliguez
Chao Xie vs. Kelvin Ong
Xuewen Peng vs. Phat Soda

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MX Muay Xtreme
Bangkok, Thailand

Main Card – ONE 31 – 8:45am ET / 5:45am PT

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
M-1 Challenge 85: Ismagulov vs Karranca
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – YouTube / Fight Network / Match TV (RU) – 1:30pm ET / 10:30am PT
Damir Ismagulov vs. Rogério Matias
Stephan Puetz vs. Giga Kukhalashvili
Nate Landwehr vs. Viktor Kolesnik
Abubakar Mestoev vs. Alexey Makhno
Rodrigo Melônio vs. Arman Ashimov
Ruslan Rakhmonkulov vs. Maxim Divnich
Andrey Lezhnev vs. Ilfat Amirov

Preliminary Card – YouTube / Fight Network / Match TV (RU) – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Frederico Gutzwiller vs. Vazha Tsiptauri
Maksim Yakobyuk vs. Viktor Trushov
Sergey Klyuev vs. Oscar Suarez
Vitaliy Slipenko vs. Kristijan Perak
Aleksandr Lunga vs. Josh Rettinghouse

 


 

 

[MMA]
BAMMA 32: Dublin
Dublin, Ireland

Main Card – FB.com/Unilad – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Alex Lohore vs. Richard Kiely
Andy Young vs. Daniel Barez
Blaine O’Driscoll vs. Dominique Wooding
David Khalsa vs. Dylan Tuke
Ion Pascu vs. Omar Jesus Santana

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Mohoumadi vs. Rebrasse
Paris XIII, Paris, France

Main Card – Canal+ Sport – 2:45pm ET / 11:45am PT
Hadillah Mohoumadi vs. Christopher Rebrasse
Cyril Leonet vs. Raphael Tronche

 


 

 


[MMA]
Front Street Fights 14
Boise, Idaho, USA

Main Card – YouTube (Not Confirmed) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Fabio Serrao vs. Matt Jones
Joe Boerschig vs. Kyle Frost
Hamilton Ash vs. Brandon Todd
Bryce Edminister vs. Paul Crawford
Justin Sims vs. Ben Hollier
Edgar Sorto vs. Noah Shultz
Rafael Coronado vs. Kyle Aslami

 


 

 


[MMA]
LFA 27: Watley vs. Wilson
Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA

Main Card – AXS TV / Fight Network – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Robert Watley vs. Daryl Wilson
Myron Dennis vs. Ryan Spann
Derrick Adkins vs. Alexander Hernandez
Tyler Shinn vs. Kendrick Latchman
Kyle Driscoll vs. Ken Coulter
TeeJay Britton vs. Brandon Phillips
Chris Mullins vs. Craig Campbell
Daniel Carey vs. Diego Pichilingue

 


 

 


[MMA]
Bellator 187: McKee vs. Moore
Dublin, Ireland

Main Card – Spike TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT [TAPE DELAY]
AJ McKee Jr. vs. Brian Moore
Sinead Kavanagh vs. Maria Casanova
Kevin Ferguson Jr. vs. Fred Freeman
Charlie Ward vs. John Redmond
Paul Redmond vs. Sergio de Jesus Santos

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
ACB-KB 12
Los Angeles, California, USA

Main Card – Free Stream (Fite.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Josh Aragon vs. Lofogo Sorour
Perviz Abdulaev vs. Douli Chen
Ake Lawrt vs. Gordon Kalaykhan
Sean Johnson vs. Dexter Suisse
Migue; Ayala vs. Islam Baibatyrov
Robbie Squares vs. Van Gelder
Charles Bissset vs. Moses Murrieta
Brandol Mendoza vs. Diego Paez
Travis Garlits vs. Rajesh Narine
Joe Lociero vs. Paul Silva
Caleb Cisneros vs. Jack Terzain
Pavel Pavlov vs. Julian Wilkerson

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Rosa vs. Evans
Masonic Temple, Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Luis Rosa vs. Yuandale Evans
Radzhab Butaev vs. Janer Gonzalez
Junior Fa vs. Fred Latham
Charles Conwell vs. Roque Zapata

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Coronel Moldes, Cordoba, Argentina

Main Card – TyC – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Luis Cusolito vs. Lucas Carranza
Claudio Echegaray vs. Jeremias Ulibarre
Javier Clavero vs. TBA

 

 


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11th


 

 

[AMATEUR MMA]
Malaysian Invasion League 5
Selangor, Malaysia

Main Card – MalaysianInvasion.com – 12:00am ET / 9:00pm PT

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
Thairath Muay Thai Fighter
Thailand

Main Card – Thairath TV – 2:00am ET / 11:00pm PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
ROAD FC 44: Lightweight Tournament Quarterfinals
Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China

Main Card – YouTube – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT
Aorigele vs. Kazuyuki Fujita
Shamil Zavurov vs. Khuukhenkhuu Amartuvshin – LW Quarterfinal
Ronys Torres vs. Tom Santos – LW Quarterfinal
Yincang Bao vs. Kota Shimoishi – LW Quarterfinal
Mansour Barnaoui vs. Munguntsooj Nandin-Erdene – LW Quarterfinal
Yilan Sha vs. Bruno Miranda
Lahan Wu vs. Yichuan Wang
Anding Ma vs. Jake Heun
Emi Fujino vs. Aline Sattelmayer
Ze Wu vs. Xiaolong Wu
Yuta Nezu vs. Baasankhuu Damlanpurev
Zhenyue Huang vs. Keisuke Iwata

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
The Champion Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:20am ET / 4:20am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
RCC 1: Fighting in the Cage 1
Ekaterinburg, Russia

Main Card – YouTube / Match TV: Fighter – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT
Ivan Shtyrkov vs. Christian M’Pumbu
Magomed Magomedov vs. Artur Karavaev
Sergey Vadenisov vs. Albert Osorbekov
Sergei Martynov vs. Paweł Pawlak
Dmitry Malikhin vs. Vlado Neferanović
Vadim Kafarov vs. Umed Musoev
Maksim Konovalov vs. Safarbek Sangov
Aleksandr Ivanovsky vs. Rustam Shafeev
Evgeny Aleinikov vs. Vitaly Oparin
Gor Khalatyan vs. Khakdod Kodirov
Ahror Erkaev vs. Vladimir Palchenkov
Vladimir Byalobzhitsky vs. Abdusamad Sangov
Rashad Galaichiev vs. Valentin Mosyagin
Evgeny Khazov vs. Vladimir Kraev
Sergey Vadenisov vs. Albert Osorbekov
Ilya Lyamanov vs. Aleksandr Anenkov

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING/MMA]
Heroes Soul
Cangzhou, China

Main Card – LeSports  – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Berkut Fighting Championship: Grand Prix Golden Eagle Final
Grozny, Chechnya, Russia

Main Card – ACB TV – 8:00am ET / 5:00am PT
Ruslan Serikpulov vs. Khusein Sheikhaev
Martin Akhtar vs. Khusein Maltsagov
Islam Meshev vs. Dzhabir Vazirkhanov
Wanderson Silva vs. Ramzan Dukaev
Edilceu Alves vs. Khaseyn Sheikhaev
Nenad Avramovich vs. Ilyas Yakubov
Kanat Keldibekov vs. Askhab Zulaev
Abdul-Malik Saidullaev vs. Evgeniy Prismakov
Rashid Gamzatov vs. Jokhar Eskiev
Imam Vitakhanov vs. Rahim Midaev
Adam Magomaev vs. Abdurakhman Magomadov
Adam Inasalamov vs. Khamzat Dadaev
Dzhambulat Baliev vs. Ramzan Islangeriev
Nazhmuddi Islamov vs. Rustam Edisultanov
Yusup Bitukaev vs. Anzor Razhiev
Zeka Fatullazade vs. Saidmagomed Batukayev
Maxim Pugachev vs. Magomed-Salah Shaptukaev
Martun Mezhlumyan vs. Movsar Baimaskhanov
Seymur Rzaev vs. Khamzat Ibrahimov
Arbi Movsarov vs. Alexey Gorbunov
Aleksandr Antonenko vs. Magomed Khizriev

 


 

 


[MMA]
UCMMA 53
London, England

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Mervin Pobi vs. Eddie White-Overton
Qamer Hussain vs. Harry Davies
Mehrdad Janzemini vs. Wendle Lewis
Andy Cona vs. Keiran Haldane
Hayden Sherriff vs. Rico Biggs
Calvin Reynolds vs. Mike Garrett
Juan Fernandez vs. George Tokkos
Ashley Gibson vs. Imran Khan
Brendan Sealy vs. Fash Ostowar
Jack Scott vs. John Smith
Will Cairns vs. Mike Hales
Dontel Forrester vs. John Nicholls
Liam Jones vs. Cameron Else
John Spencer vs. Abdullah Saleh

 


 

 

[MMA]
TCC 13
Fürth, Germany

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
W5: Fortune Favors The Brave
Košice, Slovakia

Main Card – iPPV (W5Kick.tv) / Fite.tv – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Ondrej Hutnik vs Miran Fabjan
Vladimir Idranyi vs Omari Boyd
Andrej Kedves vs Daniel Gallardo
Milan Pales vs Stanislav Kazantsev
Viktor Pavlicek vs Janos Koczfan
Markus Ehrenhofer vs Carl N’Diaye
Ivan Bartek vs Dzenan Poturak

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Smith vs. Williams 2
Metro Radio, Newcastle, UK

Main Card – BoxNation – 1:55pm ET / 10:55am PT
Liam Smith vs. Liam Williams
Thomas Ward vs. Sean Davis
Josh Leather vs. Glenn Foot
Nathan Gorman vs. Nick Webb

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING/MMA]
Mix Fight 34
Sollana, Spain

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Bradley James vs. Victor Garulo
Armen Grigoryan vs. Sergio Sánchez
Jonathan Fabián vs. Razmik Ghulinyan
Raymison Bruno vs. Wilbert Popa – MMA
Alejandro Zepeda vs. Tito Beltrán – Grappling
Daisy Emilie vs. Sheila Garcia
Mikel Sortino vs. Angel Martín
Maikel Manzanares vs. David De Dios
Sigmar Costa vs. Sergio Contreras – MMA
Armen Nargizyan vs. Gevor Sargisyan – MMA

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Enfusion Live #55
Amsterdam, Netherlands

Main Card – iPPV (EnfusionLive.com) / Combate – 3:00pm ET / 12:00am PT
Tayfun Ozcan vs. Petchchaiyo Banchamek
Aziz Kallah vs. Ludo Millet
Regilio van Den Ent vs. Redouan Laarkoubi
Jordan Watson vs. Endy Semeleer
Marvin Monteiro vs. Anour Lahmaj
Chellina Chirino vs. Victoria Lomax

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Taylor vs. Vazquez
Royal Highland, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK

Main Card – Channel 5 (UK) – 4:45pm ET / 1:45pm PT
Josh Taylor vs. Miguel Vazquez
Jason Easton vs. Josef Zahradnik
Chantelle Cameron vs. Edith Ramos
Martin Bakole Ilunga vs. Ali Baghouz

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Legacy Boxing: Battle for the Brave
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Main Card – Free Stream (Fite.tv) – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Jason Sanchez vs. Ray Ximenez
Brian Mendoza vs. John David “JD” Charles
Alex Holguin vs. James De Herrera
Mathew Griego vs. Alejandro Moreno
Cristian Castilo vs. Timothy Ruiz
Carlos Villa vs. Anthony Hill
Cristian Cabral vs. Tavorus Teague
Mathew Esquibel vs. Christopher Russel
Jordanne Garcia vs. Katie Ramirez
Augustin Perez vs. Otto Sandoval

 


 

 


[MMA]
Imortal FC 7: Vengeance
Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Parana, Brazil

Main Card – EI Maxx (BR) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Augusto Sakai vs. Tiago Cardoso
Leonardo Mafra vs. Luiz Cado
Shyudi Yamauchi vs. Jardel Evangelista
John Allan vs. Rafael Monteiro
Wellington Turman vs. Rodrigo Jesus
Jetron Azevedo vs. José Carlos Soares
Guilherme Prescendo vs. Ricardo Guimarães

 


 

 


[MMA]
WXC 70: Seventy
Wayne, Michigan, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Josh Brueckner vs. Devin Smyth
Moe Shatri vs. Brandon McLaughlin
Ken Hunt vs. Marcus Maulding
Mike Johnson vs. Anthony Fleming
Chrissie Daniels vs. Hayley Turner
John Slayton vs. Kris Lusch
Josh Shaw vs. Mike Schenavar
Drew Morais vs. Manny Alfaro
Jesse Bazzi vs. Eric Ramirez
Brandon Noble vs. DC Carter
Lindsey Stevens vs. Dana Crisi
Kyle Williams vs. Travis Raminger
Dustin Babler vs. Keaten Gatzmer
Angelo Rescigno vs. Brandon Hunt Jr.
Conor Helmrich vs. Tim Tyeric
Kaiss Faraj vs. Brandon Napola
Joe Nagy vs. Darnell White
Rodney Miracle vs. Matt Rodgers
Mattie Habibian vs. Madeline Olsen
Darius Hardrick vs. Tyre Cash

 


 

 

[MMA]
Copa Combate Bantamweight Tournament
Cancún, México

Main Card – NBC Sports Net / Telemundo – 11:30pm ET / 8:30pm PT
TBD vs. TBD – Tournament Final
Melissa Martinez vs. Gloria Bravo
TBD vs. TBD – Semifinal #2
TBD vs. TBD – Semifinal #1

Preliminary Card – TelemundoDeportes.com – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT
Sheila Padilla vs. Lisbeth Lopez Silva
Levy Saul Marroquin vs. Alejandro Abomohor – Reserve
Felipe Vargas vs. Jose Calvo – Reserve
Mikey Erosa vs. Marcelo Rojo – Quarterfinal #4
Carlos Rivera vs. Ricky Palacios – Quarterfinal #3
John Castaneda vs. Kevin Moreyra – Quarterfinal #2
Marc Gomez vs. Andres Ayala – Quarterfinal #1

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
UFC Fight Night 120: Poirier vs. Pettis
Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Main Card – FOX Sports 1 – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Dustin Poirier vs. Anthony Pettis
Matt Brown vs. Diego Sanchez
Andrei Arlovski vs. Júnior Albini
Nate Marquardt vs. Cezar Ferreira
Raphael Assunção vs. Matthew Lopez
Joe Lauzon vs. Clay Guida

Preliminary Card – FOX Sports 1 – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
John Dodson vs. Marlon Moraes
Tatiana Suarez vs. Viviane Pereira
Sage Northcutt vs. Michel Quiñones
Angela Hill vs. Nina Ansaroff

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 6:30pm ET / 3:30pm PT
Sean Strickland vs. Court McGee
Marcel Fortuna vs. Jake Collier
Karl Roberson vs. Darren Stewart

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Vargas vs. Koivula
Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Samuel Vargas vs. Jussi Koivula

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Jacobs vs. Arias
Nassau, Uniondale, NY, USA

Main Card – HBO – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Daniel Jacobs vs. Luis Arias
Jarrell Miller vs. Mariusz Wach
Cletus Seldin vs. Roberto Ortiz

 


 

[BOXING]
Ramirez vs. Reed
Fresno, CA, USA

Main Card – ESPN / ESPN Deportes – 10:30pm ET / 7:30pm PT
Jose Ramirez vs. Mike Reed
Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling
Alex Saucedo vs. Gustavo Vittori
Johnny Garcia vs. Amir Imam

 

 


 

[BOXING]
Mexico
Main Card – beIN
Carlos Ocampo vs. TBA

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Main Card – TyC – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Jose Ulrich vs. Marcos Aumada

 

 


SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12th


 


[MMA]
Pancrase 291
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 1:00am ET / 10:00pm PT (SAT)
Ryo Kawamura vs Yuki Niimura
Masakatsu Ueda vs Alam Yamaniha
Kenta Takizawa vs Alexandre Cirne
Kenta Takagi vs Takaaki Nara
Issei Tamura vs Takumi Suzuki
Kenichiro Togashi vs Aziz Pahrudinov
Yojiro Uchimura vs Daniel Requiejo
Hidekazu Fukushima vs Tadahiro Harada
Katsushi Sugiyama vs Yoshinori Horie
Syuichi Kanda vs Yasuhiro Kawamura
Jun Nakamura vs Teppei Maeyama

Preliminary Card
Masayuki Kikuiri vs. Hiroshi Takahashi
Kota Kawahata vs. Tatsuyuki Nakamura
Shigeki Iijima vs. Taiyo Hayashi
Nobuhisa Kudo vs. Seio Date
Yasutaka Kato vs. Darani Date

 

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MAX Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:20am ET / 4:20am PT

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Kunlun Fight 67
Sanya, China

Main Card – iPPV (Kunlun Fight App) – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT
Buakaw Banchamek vs. Marouan Toutouh
Ramon Kubler vs. Bo Fufan
Pan Jiayun vs. Sun Zhixiang

KLF 70kg World Championship Final 8
Davit Kiria vs. Superbon Banchamek
Mohamed Mezouari vs. Marat Grigorian
Yohann Drai vs. Dzianis Zuev
Nikola Cimesa vs. Sergii Kuliaba
Marouan Toutouh vs. Miyakoshi Soichiro – Reserve
Victor Nagbe vs. Wu Xuesong – Reserve
X vs. Kong Lingfeng – Reserve

KLF 66kg World Championship Final 8
Petchtanong vs. Ilias Bulaid
Takhmasib Kerimov vs. Singdam
David Emjia vs. Gu Hui
Yang Zhuo vs. Wei Ninghui
Bai Lishuai vs. Feng Lei – Reserve

 


 

 

[GRAPPLING]
Combat Jiu-Jitsu Worlds 1
El Monte, California, USA

Main Card – iPPV (UFC Fight Pass) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Lightweight Tournament 155 lb
Nathan Orchard (10th Planet Portland)
James “Speedy” Gonzalez (Team Serra BJJ)
Vagner Rocha (Vagner Rocha Martial Arts)
Cole Miller (Miller Martial Arts & Fitness)
Rafael Domingos (Damien Maia Team)
Mikey Zindler (Grindhouse Jiu Jitsu)
Tyson Griffin (PFMMA)
Jason Hayden (Gracie Fishhawk)

Bantamweight Tournament 135 lb
Nick Honstein (Lincoln Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Center)
Sheridan Moran (MidCity MMA)
JM Holland (10th Planet Bethlehem)
Chad George (California MMA)
Sidemar Honorio (Renzo Gracie Philly)
Wilson Reis (Alliance MMA)
Baret Yoshida (Baret Submissions)
Nick Pace (Tiger Schulmann’s MMA)

 

 

 

Live Combat Sport Schedule: 10/30 – 11/5

Garbrandt0000

 

 

All fight cards and times subject to change

 

 


MONDAY, OCTOBER 30th


 


[MMA]
RXF 28 / SuperKombat
Brașov, Romania

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv / FightBox HD) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Nicolae Negumereanu vs. Yuri Gorbenko
Daniel Stinghe vs. Kalman Kovacs
Ciprian Mariș vs. Róbert Micura
Robert Constantin vs. Sasa Polugic
Alex Radnev vs. Cosmin Vaduva
Ion Grigore vs. TBA
Bunea Izidor vs. Paslariu Marius

 

 


THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 2nd


 


[MMA]
XFN 17: Unconquered
Coconut Creek, Florida, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 6:30pm ET / 3:30pm PT
Bryce Gamboa vs. Ryan Conforti
Trent Boudreau vs. Brian Stapleton
Fatime Nánási vs. Chelsea Brooks
Shawn Brown vs. Florian Kristof
Kelly Beringson vs. Miranda Barber
Mike Szatkowski vs. Vik Dixit
Mike Lee vs. Miles Amos
Matthew Fuentes vs. Robert Russell
Denys Bendega vs. Jarett Betencourt

 


 

 


[MMA]
PFL: Fight Night
Washington DC, USA

Main Card – Free Stream (Fite.tv)  – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT
Blagoi Ivanov vs. Caio Alencar
Lance Palmer vs. Steven Siler
Mike Kyle vs. Daniel Gallemore
Timur Valiev vs. Josenaldo Silva

 


 

 


[MMA]
Tachi Palace Fights 33
Lemoore, California, USA

Main Card – Sherdog – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Rolando Velasco vs. Rodrigo Lima
Tony Llamas vs. Segio Quinones
Chris Lewis vs. Mitchell Sipe
Joe Neal vs. Drake Boen
Lamar Reed vs. JC Llamas
Ysidro Gutierrez vs. Art Hernandez
Van Palacio vs. Mohammed Usman
Devon Chavez vs. Jose Avalos
Richard Parra vs. Holt Felkins

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Soto Karass vs. Abreu
Tuscon, Arizona, USA

Main Card – ESPN2 / ESPN Deportes – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Jesus Soto Karass vs. Juan Carlos Abreu
Ryan Garcia vs. Cesar Alan Valenzuela

Preliminary Card – ESPN3.com – 9:30pm ET / 6:30pm PT

 

 


FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3rd

 


[BOXING]
Brock vs. Jackson
Auckland, New Zealand

Main Card – Sky Sport 1 –
Shay Brock vs. Gunnar Jackson
Anthony Taylor vs. Jerome Pascua
Nikolas Charalampous vs. Thomas Russell

 


 

 


[MMA]
ONE Championship: Hero’s Dream
Yangon, Myanmar

Main Card – iPPV (ONEPPV.com) – 9:30am ET / 6:30am PT
Aung La NSang vs. Alain Ngalani
Phoe Thaw vs. Saw Ba Oo
Ma Hao Bin vs. Eugene Toquero
Pongsiri Mitsatit vs. Jeremy Miado
Saw Min Min vs. Ye Thway Ne
Chen Lei vs. Burn Soriano

Preliminary Card – TBD
Miao Jie vs. Amira Hafizovic
Zhang Ze Hao vs. Bala Shetty
Nita Dea vs. Jomary Torres

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
The Battle Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
MX Muay Xtreme
Bangkok, Thailand

Main Card – ONE 31 – 9:45am ET / 6:45am PT

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
GTC 1: Golden Team Championship 1
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Rashid Yusupov vs. Stjepan Bekavac
Ruslan Tedeev vs. Magomed Yusupov
Anatoliy Malykhin vs. Reza Torabi
Armen Gulyan vs. Artem Kolosov
Magomed Ismailov vs. David Vasić
Alexandr Gladkov vs. Evgeni Boldyrev

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Sirotkin vs. Mayorga
Russia

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Andrey Sirotkin vs. Ricardo Mayorga
Nikita Miroshnichenko vs. Hassan Mwakinyo
Ruslan Fayfer vs. Isaac Ankrah
Matti Koota vs. Andrei Nurchynski
Karen Margaryan vs. Maxim Churbanov
Yaroslav Shutov vs. Vladislav Sagalakov
Denis Zykov vs. Izzat Ibragimov
Denis Bocharov vs. Ibragim Tsurov
Basir Abakarov vs. Olieski Guerrero

 


 

 


[MMA]
RFC 21: War
Tampa, Florida,

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Bellator 186: Bader vs. Vassell
University Park, Pennsylvania, USA

Main Card – Spike TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Ryan Bader vs. Linton Vassell
Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Emily Ducote
Zach Freeman vs. Saad Awad
Phil Davis vs. Leo Leite
Ed Ruth vs. Chris Dempsey

Preliminary Card – Spike.com – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Logan Storley vs. Matt Secor
Ty-wan Claxton vs. Jonny Bonilla-Bowman
Mike Trizano vs. Mike Otwell
Ryan Parker vs. Joshua Fremd
Andrew Salas vs. Ethan Goss
Frank Buenafuente vs. Francis Healy
Matt Lozano vs. Dominic Mazzotta
Mike Wilkins vs. Brett Martinez
Mike Putnam vs. Scott Clymer

 


 

 

[MMA]
LFA 26: Odoms vs. Hughes
Houston, Texas, USA

Main Card – AXS TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Richard Odoms vs. Jeff Hughes
Larry Crowe vs. Bilal Williams
Kolton Englund vs. Thomas Webb
Itzel Esquivel vs. Nicolle Caliari
Juan Adams vs. Brice Ritani-Coe
Charles Cheeks III vs. Westin Wilson
Adrian Yanez vs. Trent Meaux

Preliminary Card
Jason Langellier vs. Nicholas Gay
Charlie Ontiveros vs. Clovis Hancock
Omar Hillail vs. Dustin Parman
David Armas vs. Jacob Capelli
Leomana Martinez vs. Eric Hendon
Nathan Martinez vs. Shawn Solis
Jonathan Davis vs. Angel Zamora

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Neuquen, Argentina
Main Card – TyC Sports – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Debora Dionicius vs. Julieta Cardozo

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Valentin vs. Barboza
Kissimmee, Florida, USA

Main Card – Telemundo – 11:35pm ET / 8:35pm PT
Sammy Valentin vs. Alejandro Barboza
Jean Carlos Rivera vs. Edgar Cantu

 

 


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4th


 


[MMA]
Full Metal Dojo 15: Come Out to Play
Bangkok, Thailand

Main Card – FB.com –
Tommy Hayden vs. Jason Ponet

 

 


 

 

[LETHWEI]
World Lethwei Championship
Yangon, Myanmar

Main Card – Skynet Sport 4 – TBD
Too Too vs. Michael Badato
Eddie Farrell vs. Saw Ngaman
Soe Lin Oo vs. Umar Semata
Artur Saladiak vs. Alex Bublea
Win Hlaing vs. Shan Ko
Phoe La Pyae vs. Rin Saroth
Mite Yine vs. Pha Kyaw Hae
Chit Maung Maung vs. Doe Lay

 

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
The Champion Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
WLF: Dragon King Challenge 
China

Main Card – Henan TV – 9:15am ET / 6:15am PT
Yi Long vs. Sittichai Sitsongpeenong

 


 

 


[MMA]
Eagles Fighting Championship 7
Chisinau, Moldova

Main Card – Canal 3 (Moldova) – TBD

 


 

 


[MMA]
Fight Nights Global 78
Togliatti, Russia

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Artur Guseinov vs. Michail Tsarev
Maiquel Falcão vs. Ayub Gimbatov
Georgy Sakaev vs. Shamil Abasov
Anvar Chergesov vs. Adil Boranbayev
Dinislam Murtazaliev vs. Hasan Yousefi
Denis Izmodenov vs. Nikita Podkovalnikov
Anatoly Kondratiev vs. Evgeny Sulkin
Murat Khasanov vs. Alexander Khmara
Zlata Sheftor vs. Yulia Kutsenko
Maksim Panshin vs. Ardarsher Murodaliev
Magomed Isaev vs. Levan Solodovnik
Konstantin Nazarov vs. Grigory Vlasyan

 


 

 


[MMA]
TBC Singen Fight Night IV
Singen, Germany

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 


 

 

 


[MMA]
EFC Worldwide 65
Johannesburg, South Africa

Main Card – Free Stream (EFCWorldwide.tv) – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Dalcha Lungiambula vs. Stuart Austin
Boyd Allen vs. Callum Murrie
Gavin Hughes vs. Deon Brunning
Ugur Ozkaplan vs. Elvis Moyo
Bokang Masunyane vs. Magno Alves

Preliminary Card – FB.com/ EFCWorldwide – TBD
Luke Michael vs. Roderique Kena
Faeez Jacobs vs. Oumpie Sebeko
Martin DeBeer vs. Kevin Pheko
Guy Mongambi vs. Wade Kerspuy
Sibusiso Mdoko vs. Pierre Botha
Regis Muyambo vs. Sindile Manengela
Francois Cundari vs. Serge Kasanda

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Bivol vs. Broadhurst
Monte Carlo, Monaco

Main Card – Sky Sports / HBO – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
[HBO broadcast at 5:45pm ET]
Dmitry Bivol vs. Trent Broadhurst
Jamie McDonnell vs. Liborio Solis
Agit Kabayel vs. Dereck Chisora
Scott Quigg vs. Oleg Yefimovych

 


 

 

[MMA]
Cage Titans 36
Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat) – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Proelium MMA 2
Columbia, South Carolina, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat) – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Aspera FC 58
Gaspar, Santa Catarina, Brazil

Main Card – TBD
Fernando Bruno vs. Mike Grundy
Glaico França vs. Marcelo Barreira
Gustavo Erak vs. Pedro Henrique
Gisele Moreira vs. Sarah Frota
Hermes França vs. Pedro Junior
Mauricio dos Santos Jr. vs. Gustavo Wurlitzer
Gian Siqueira vs. Reginaldo Corvão
Wellington Turman vs. Rafael Atílio
Lincoln Henrique vs. Marcio Cabral
Diego Nunes vs. Maicon Miler
Luis Rafael vs. Leonardo Gonçalves
Alexandre Pereira vs. Jonas Boeno

 


 

 


[MMA]
559 Fights 60
Visalia, California

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat) – TBD

 


 

 


[MMA/MUAY THAI]
Valor Fights 46
Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat) – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Hardrock MMA 94
Bowling Green, Kentucky, USA

Main Card – YouTube – 7:30pm ET / 4:30pm PT
Nick Jewell vs. Derek Smith
Aaron Gabbard vs. Justice Meeks
Alvin Miller vs. Jacob Dorman
Ricky Jones Jr. vs. Ryan Driskill
Elias Kelly vs. Dalton Coleman
Dale Tossi vs. Timothy Morris
Jared Morris vs. Dametre Meeks
Eli-John Kaindu vs. Jason Herring
Michael Lynch vs. Ricky Muse
Thomas Agrue vs. Josh Rivera
Ethan Ross vs. Jon Moss

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Wilder vs. Stiverne 2
Brooklyn, NY, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Deontay Wilder vs. Bermane Stiverne
Dominic Breazeale vs. Eric Molina
Sergey Lipinets vs. Akihiro Kondo
Shawn Porter vs. Adrian Granados

 


 

 


[MMA]
CXF 10: Fall Brawl
Studio City, California, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
UFC 217: Bisping vs. St. Pierre
New York, New York, USA

Main Card – PPV – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Michael Bisping vs. Georges St. Pierre
Cody Garbrandt vs. T.J. Dillashaw
Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs. Rose Namajunas
Stephen Thompson vs. Jorge Masvidal
Johny Hendricks vs. Paulo Borrachinha

Preliminary Card – FOX Sports 1 – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
James Vick vs. Joe Duffy
Mark Godbeer vs. Walt Harris
Michał Oleksiejczuk vs. Ion Cutelaba
Mickey Gall vs. Randy Brown

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 6:30pm ET / 3:30pm PT
Curtis Blaydes vs. Oleksiy Oliynyk
Ovince St. Preux vs. Corey Anderson
Aiemann Zahabi vs. Ricardo Ramos

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Nery vs. Villanueva
Tijuana, Mexico

Main Card – beIN Sports / Azteca – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Luis Nery vs. Arthur Villanueva
Emanuel Navarrete vs. Jeson Umbal
Jose Zepeda vs. Abner Lopez

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Gonzalez vs. Berry
Chihuahua, Mexico

Main Card – Televisa – 11:30pm ET / 8:30pm PT
Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Irving Berry
Lourdes Juarez vs. Diana Fernandez

 

 


SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5th


 


[KICKBOXING]
Krush.82
Japan

Main Card – Abema.TV (JP IP Required) – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT
Nobuchika Terado vs. Kenji Kubo
Gonnapar Weerasakreck vs. Kenta Hayashi
Kyoshiro vs. Rukiya
Taisuke Degai vs. Akihiro Kaneko
Tatsuya Oiwa vs. Taio Asahisa
Shoya Masumoto vs. Hirotaka Asahisa
Tatsuya Inaishi vs. Katsuki Ishida
Hitoshi Sugimoto vs. OD KEN
Masakazu Sato vs. Taishi Yamada
Takahito Oki vs. Syuji Kawarada
Hiroki Suzuki vs. Ryosuke Nakazawa

 


 

 

[KICKBOXING]
Kunlun Fight 66
Wuhan, China

Main Card – iPPV – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT
Albert Kraus vs. Li Zhuangzhuang
Denis Marjanovic vs. Yang Yu
Touraj Karimi vs. Guo Wenjie
Hossein Karami vs. Gao Xiang
Hector Santiago vs. Wang Wanben
Mergen Bilyalov vs. Arthit
Vitaly Gurkov vs. Nurla Mulali
Mohamed Diabey vs. Law Chosing
Diogo Calado vs. Xu Yongba
Seksan Somai vs. Yang Guang
Denis Puric vs. Jiao Daobo
Jose Gogo vs. Lin Qiangbang
Illias Ennahachi vs. Wang Wenfeng
Fabricio Andrade vs. Zhang Hua

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
MAX Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

Live Combat Sport Schedule: 10/27 – 10/29

machida0000

 

 

All fight cards and times subject to change

 


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 27th


 


[MMA]
TFC DREAM 4
Daegu, South Korea

Check FB.com/KoreanTopFC

Main Card – Afreeca TV / YouTube – 4:30am ET / 1:30am PT
Joo Hwan Kim vs. Min Joo Lee
Jun Young Hong vs. Jae Hyuk Bang
Jae Choi vs. Eunha Kim
Kyung Soo Park vs. Jong Heon Park
Byung Jo Kim vs. Young Hoon Lee
Jin Se Lee vs. Sung Un Yang
Moon Ho Park vs. Kyung Jun Ahn
Jung Woo Woo vs. Hyub Chan Oh
Jin Soo Yoon vs. Jun Hyeok Lee
Yeonhwa Park vs. Si Yoon Park
Sang Won Kim vs. Hyuk Soo Yoon
Shin Ho Kang vs. Bum Jun Kim
Hyun Woo Park vs. Tae Kyun Kim
Hyun Young Ji vs. Guk Hwan Moon

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Tatneft Cup
Kazan, Russia

Main Card – YouTube / Boxing TV (RU) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
M-1 Challenge 84: Kunchenko vs Romanov
St. Petersburg, Russia

Main Card – YouTube / Match TV – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Alexey Kunchenko vs. Sergey Romanov
Caio Magalhães vs. Artem Frolov
Joe Riggs vs. Oleg Olenichev
Janne Elonen-Kulmala vs. Bair Shtepin
Sascha Sharma vs. Zalimbeg Omarov
Jani Salmi vs. Roman Bogatov
Enoc Solves Torres vs. Andrey Seledtsov
Phil De Fries vs. Anton Vyazigin
Akhmadian Ozdoev vs. Daniil Prikaza
Maksim Grabovich vs. Timerlan Sharipov

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Braehmer vs. Brant
Schwerin, Germany

Main Card – Audience Network / Match TV (RU) – 3:30pm ET / 12:30pm PT
Juergen Braehmer vs. Rob Brant
Vincent Feigenbutz vs. Gaston Alejandro Vega
Nenad Pagonis vs. Bjoern Blaschke

 


 

 


[MMA]
Shooto Brasil 77
Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil

Main Card – Combate – 6:00pm PT / 3:00pm PT
Renato Rangel vs. Alessandro Macedo
Rafael Celestino vs. Vinicius Alves
Vinicius Lima vs. Marcos Conrado Jr.
Ismael Bonfim vs. Edilson Pires
Herbeth Sousa vs. Weslley Maia
Francivaldo Trinaldo vs. Antônio Monteiro
Jeremias Henrique vs. João Paulo Silva
Fernando Ribeiro vs. Wildemar Santos
Carlos Alexandre vs. Elismar Lima
Edcarlos Ferreira vs. Jayme Cardoso
Daniel Virginio vs. Carlos Abreu
Lara Procopio vs. Mayra Cantuária

 


 

 


[MMA]
CES 46: Howard vs. Carroll
Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA

Main Card – AXS TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
John Howard vs. Roger Carroll
Dinis Paiva vs. Branden Seyler, Sr.
Jon Lemke vs. Josh LaBerge
Justin Sumter vs. Shedrick Goodridge
Gary Balletto Jr. vs. Sharif Jones
Rico DiSciullo vs. Justin King
Pat McCrohan vs. Buck Pineau
Marques Brewster vs. Raymond Yanez
Johnny Adams vs. John Gotti III
Michael Taylor vs. Jessie Pires

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Blackberry, Mexico
Telemundo

Main Card – Telemundo – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Antonio Moran vs. Salvador Briseno

 

 

 


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 28th


 


[MMA]
ROAD FC 43
Seoul, South Korea

Main Card – YouTube – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT
Young Choi vs. Hoon Kim
Kil Woo Lee vs. Mikuru Asakura
Yui Chul Nam vs. Doo Je Jung
Seung Yeon Kim vs. Alexander Merezhko
Kyung Pyo Kim vs. Arman Tsarukyan
Marcio Cesar vs. Jung Young Lee

Young Guns 37 – YouTube – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT
Evgeniy Ryazanov vs. Kyung Chul Min
Tae Kyun Kim vs. Won Hee Jung
Yoon Ha Hong vs. Seul Gi Jeon
In Soo Hwang vs. Zdenek Polivka
Gi Won Ko vs. Dong Hyuk Ko
Won Jun Choi vs. Jae Woong Yoon
Kyung Min Kim vs. Tae Sung Kim

 


 

 


[MMA]
AFC 21 / Kunlun Fight MMA 16
Melbourne, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 5:30am ET / 2:30am PT
Rameau Sokoudjou vs. James Abdallah
Rob Hill vs. Issac Hardman
Zhang Lipeng vs. Mikey Vaotuua
Jose Francisco vs. Daniel Jones
Mario Moreno vs. Zhang Meixuan
Haotian Wu vs. Cody Pfister
Brock McRobb vs. Dane Beeby
Luke Spears vs. Oscar Kong
Kazumasa Majima vs. Luke Jones

 


 

 


[SANDA]
WKA Kung Fu King of the World Championship
China

Main Card – LeSports (China IP Needed) – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT
Motaz Rady vs. Ye Xiang
Milad Arefi Magham vs. Wang Wenzhong
Kim Myeongjin vs. Fu Gaofeng
Bachir Yammine vs. Xu Yong
Ayman Galal Fathy vs. Feng Jie
Erfan Ahangarian vs. Zhang Teng
Surya Chau Partap Singh vs. Kong Hongxing
Natalia Leskiv vs. Wang Cong

 


 

 

[MMA]
ONE Pride MMA #13
Indonesia

Main Card – TVONE (Indonesia) – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING/MUAY THAI]
GPRO – Region 150
Russia

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter – 11:30am ET / 8:30am PT
Roman Mailov vs. Ivan Semiglyadov
Valeria Drozdova vs. Malgojata Dymus
Boris Shikunov vs. Kochaa Bolat
Islam Murtazaev vs. Surik Magakyan
Andrei Yakovlev vs. Daniil Gavrilov.
Alexander Ermoshin vs. Sanzhar Yusupov.
Edmond Tsaturian vs. Alexander Baranov
Ilya Balanov vs. Arslanali Magomedov
Vitaliy Farkhutdinov vs. Nikita Zhdanov

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING/MMA]
King of Kings World Series 50
Riga, Latvia

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Middleweight Tournament
Mike Prangh vs. Stanislav Makarenko
Rafael de Souza vs. Giuseppe de Domenico
Adam Wiesniew vs. Raimonds Aukstikalnis
Nikolai Bielozierciev vs. Stanislav Zanievsko

Preliminary Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Hubert Dylewski vs. Nikita Petrov
Ulubek Zukhurov vs. Janis Freimanis
Vecislav Makarov vs. Artur Smertjiev
Marvin Aboeli vs. Hasan Miezijiev
Irmantas Zubrickis vs. Danik Vesnenok
Dawid Mirkowski vs. Jurij Orlov
Jordy Laret vs. Vjaceslavs Tevins

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
GLORY 47: Lyon
Lyon, France

Main Card – ESPN3.com / Combate – 3:30pm ET / 12:30pm PT
Artem Vakhitov vs. Ariel Machado
TBD vs. TBD – Tournament Final
Cedric Doumbe vs. Yohan Lidon

Featherweight Contender Tournament
Azize Hliali vs. Abdellah Ezbiri
Fabio Pinca vs. Anvar Boynazarov

Super Fight Series – UFC Fight Pass – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Florent Kaouachi vs. Abdarhmane Coulibaly
Dylan Salvador vs. Massaro Glunder
Anissa Meksen vs. Funda Alkayi
Ahaggan Yassine vs. Maxim Vorovski
Jimmy Vienot vs. Alim Nabiyev

 


 

 


[MMA]
Cage Warriors 88
Liverpool, England, UK

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Chris Fishgold vs. Alexander Jacobsen
Lee Chadwick vs. Victor Cheng
Martin Stapleton vs. Soren Bak
Molly McCann vs. Priscila de Souza

Preliminary Card – FB.com/SportBible – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Paull McBain vs. Sam Spencer
Elliot Jenkins vs. Mahmut Faour
Josh Stacey McManus vs. Mick Stanton
Jack Grant vs. Perry Andre Goodwin
Jack Della Maddalena vs. James Duckett

Amateur Prelims
Liam Gittins vs. Abdul Chowdrey
George Smith vs. Amadeusz Arczewski
John Carney vs. Chris Green
Rhys McHugh vs. Nathan Fletcher
Chris Nicol vs. JJ Jones
Tom Clarke vs. Adam Cullen

 


 

 


[MMA]
We Love MMA 33
Germany

Main Card – Free Stream (Fite.tv) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Rene Wolfrum vs. Sanny-Mike Schoendube
Eric Blaser vs. Saeed Yunesi
Erdem Arel vs. Shamil Sultanachmedov
Kam Gairbehov vs. Gabriel Budz
Andreas Grzywa vs. Mike Lehmann
Tomasz Lisowski vs. Marcel Gubisch
Said Elderbiev vs. Paul Häcker
Max Handanagič vs. Ensar Akbayir
Emre Sivas vs. Iman Samarghandi
Yassine Soliman vs. Tomasz Skrzypek
Fabian Weissbrot vs. Maximilian Ehrhardt
Umut Celen vs. Maysam Schafie

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Joshua vs. Takam
Cardiff, Wales, UK

Main Card – Sky Box Office / Showtime – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
[Showtime broadcast at 5pm ET]
Anthony Joshua vs. Carlos Takam
Khalid Yafai vs. Sho Ishida
Lenroy Thomas vs. David Allen
Frank Buglioni vs. Callum Johnson
Anahi Sanchez vs. Katie Taylor

 


 

 


[MMA]
King of the Cage: Locked In
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Main Card – FB.com/OfficialKOTC – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Jesse Murray vs. Jason Butcher
Chris Humes-Mitchell vs. Ryan Cafaro
Bi Nguyen vs. Lindsey VanZandt
Cody Hier vs. Scott Dirkson
Tommy Espinosa vs. Eddie Alvarez
Kaheem Murray vs. Elijah Harris
Hakeif Phillips vs. Josha Vann
Taylor Pierce vs. Will Gunnett
Dalton Adams vs. Miguel Diaz
Jeremiah Sullivan vs. Angelo Thakur
Chris Sperow vs. Robert Astacio
Bilal Kahn vs. Al Pringle
Devon Harrell vs. Branden Stitt

 


 

 


[MMA]
UFC Fight Night 119: Machida vs. Brunson
Sao Paulo, Brazil

Main Card – FOX Sports 1 – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Lyoto Machida vs. Derek Brunson
Demian Maia vs. Colby Covington
Rob Font vs. Pedro Munhoz
Jim Miller vs. Francisco Trinaldo
Thiago Santos vs. Jack Hermansson
John Lineker vs. Marlon Vera

Preliminary Card – FOX Sports 2 – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Niko Price vs. Vicente Luque
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Jack Marshman
Max Griffin vs. Elizeu Zaleski
Hacran Dias vs. Jared Gordon

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Jarred Brooks vs. Deiveson Alcantra
Christian Colombo vs. Marcelo Golm

 

 

 


SUNDAY, OCTOBER 29th


 

[KICKBOXING]
WFL Final 16
Almere, Netherlands

Main Card – iPPV (Cleeng) – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Melvin Manhoef vs Remy Bonjasky

Final 16
Andrei Stoica vs Sahak Parparyan
Henriques Zowa vs Murat Aygun
Tarik Khbabez vs Nordine Maheiddine
Fred Sikking vs Boy Boy Martin
Serkan Ozcaglayan vs Fabio Kwasi
Reamon Welboren vs Sam Tevette
Levi Rigters vs Redouan Cairo

77 kg Tournament
Kevin Hessling vs Darryl Sichtman
Abdelmouniem Mouyah vs Jay Overmeer

65 kg Tournament
Yassir El Atmioui vs Younes Smaili
Damian Johansen vs Juan Javier Barragan

New Talent Tournament
Joey Mezieres vs Mike Frenken
Mohamed el Hammouti vs Mitchell Lammers

Superfights
Kevin van Heeckeren vs Menno van Roosmalen
Dimitri Zafiroudis vs Pietje Doorjé
Abbygail Deekman vs Ilsury Henrike

 

 

 

 

Live Combat Sport Schedule: 10/18 – 10/22

Cerrone20000

 

 

All fight cards and times subject to change

 

 


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 18th


 


[MMA]
Alaska FC 134: Zellweger vs. Faavale
Anchorage, Alaska, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 11:59pm ET / 8:59pm PT
Justin Zellweger vs. Mika Faavle
Onosai Moana vs. Shannon McKenzie
Copper Stec vs. Tevin Dyce
Caleb Miller vs. Julien Harris
Isaiah Edwards vs. Robert Rivera

Preliminary Card – FB.com/AlaskaFighting  – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Marlon Sergio vs. Marv Alexie
Stuart Nassuk vs. Kelly Offield
Gene Tuckfield vs. Niall Atkinson
Les Morgan vs. Saul Gonzales

 

 


THURSDAY, OCTOBER 19th


 

[KICKBOXING]
Partouche Kickboxing Tour
France

Main Card – SFR Sport 5 / iPPV (Fite.tv) – 2:45pm ET / 11:45pm PT
Vang Moua vs. Kader Marouf

-63kg Tournament
Yetkin Ozkul vs. Cristian Spetcu
Daniel Puertas Gallardo vs. Icham Moujtahid

-72kg Tournament
Johane Beausejour vs. Dino Kacar
Ludovic Millet vs. Vlad Tuinov

 

 


 

 

[BOXING]
GB on ESPN: Rosado vs. Tapia
Las Vegas, NV, USA

Main Card – ESPN2 / ESPN Deportes – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Gabriel Rosado vs. Glen Tapia
Alejandro Barrera vs. Keandre Gibson
Bekman Soylybayev vs. Fernando Vargas

 

 

 


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20th


 


[BOXING]
Papot vs. Lefebvre
Saint-Nazaire, Loire-Atlantique, France

Main Card – SFR Sport – 2:30pm ET / 11:30am PT
David Papot vs. Barthelemy Lefebvre
Pierre Dibombe vs. Gabriel Lecrosnier
Shamil Ismailov vs. Kris Andrews
Steven Bloyer vs. TBA
Eddy Lacrosse vs. TBA

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Hayemaker Ringstar Fight Night
Greenwich, England, UK

Main Card – DAVE TV (UK) – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Joe Joyce vs. Ian Lewison
John O’Donnell vs. Tamuka Mucha
Nick Parpa vs. Jindrich Velecky
Michael Page vs. Jonathan Castano
Willy Hutchinson vs. Attila Tibor Nagy

 


 

 


[MMA]
Bellator 185: Mousasi vs. Shlemenko
Uncasville, Connecticut, USA

Main Card – Spike TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Gegard Mousasi vs. Alexander Shlemenko
Neiman Gracie vs. Zak Bucia
Heather Hardy vs. Kristina Williams
Ryan Quinn vs. Marcus Surin
Ana Julaton vs. Lisa Blaine

Preliminary Card – Spike.com – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Steve Skrzat vs. Costello van Steenis
Jordan Young vs. Alec Hooben
Dean Hancock vs. John Beneduce
Pete Rogers Jr. vs. Timothy Wheeler
Joaquin Buckley vs. Vinicius de Jesus
Matt Denning vs. Don Shainis
Vovka Clay vs. Frank Sforza
Jose Antonio Perez vs. Kevin Carrier
Billy Giovanella vs. John Lopez

 


 

 


[MMA]
LFA 25: Cochrane vs. Rodrigues
Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Main Card – AXS TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Dakota Cochrane vs. Ciro Rodrigues
Darrick Minner vs. Fernando Padilla
Kassius Holdorf vs. Jordon Larson
Emeka Ifekandu vs. Michael Graves
Dwight Joseph vs. Steven Merrill
Duane Johnson vs. Willie Whitehead
Matt Delanoit vs. Sultan Umar

Preliminary Card
Damian Norris vs. Alonzo Martinez
Kaleb Neugin vs. Keilen Fantroy
Michael Aquila vs. Ashton Caniglia
Ryan Leininger vs. Jeff Souder
Haris Talundzic vs. Patrick Taylor
Brandon Meyer vs. Ben Wallingford
Bryon January vs. Rowan Stander
Jack Freriks vs. Keyes Nelson

 


 

 


[MMA]
ICF 29 Rising Stars
Great Falls, Montana

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Montano vs. Ruiz
Mexico City, Mexico

Main Card – Telemundo Deportes – 11:35pm ET / 8:35pm PT
Luis Miguel Montano vs. Carlos Ruiz

 

 


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21st


 

 


[MMA]
UFC Fight Night 118: Cowboy vs. Till
Gdansk, Poland

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Donald Cerrone vs. Darren Till
Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Jodie Esquibel
Jan Błachowicz vs. Devin Clark
Jonathan Wilson vs. Oskar Piechota

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 11:45am ET / 8:45am PT
Marcin Held vs. Nasrat Haqparast
Brian Kelleher vs. Damian Stasiak
Ramazan Emeev vs. Sam Alvey
Artem Lobov vs. Andre Fili
Warlley Alves vs. Salim Touahri
Lina Länsberg vs. Aspen Ladd
Felipe Arantes vs. Josh Emmett

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Braekhus vs. Laurén
Oslofjord, Stokke, Norway

Main Card – iPPV (Viaplay.se) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Cecilia Braekhus vs. Mikaela Lauren

 


 

 


[MMA]
HIT Fighting Championship 4
Zurich, Switzerland

Main Card – iPPV (Cleeng) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Konstantin Gluhov vs. Nills van Noord
Anderson Silva vs. Darren Moore
Steve Polifonte vs. Vinko Roditi
Garik Shahbabyan vs. Hubert Szymajda
Reinier de Ridder vs. Adam Mutaliev
Abdoul Abdouraguimov vs. Carlo Pedersoli
Francis Buangala vs. Freddy Alexander Campbell
John Robinson vs. Sebastien Huot Marchand
Luke Morton vs. Willem Struik
Alime Arijan vs. Bart Cillessen
Albert Iveljic vs. Melvin van Suijdam
Francisco Matos vs. Mo Monti

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Burnett vs. Zhakiyanov
Belfast, N. Ireland, UK

Main Card – Sky Sports – 2:30pm ET / 11:30pm PT
Ryan Burnett vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov
Paul Hyland Jnr vs. Stephen Ormond
James Tennyson vs. Darren Traynor
Tyrone McKenna vs. TBA

 


 

 

[MMA/KICKBOXING]
Final Fight Championship 30
Linz, Austria

Main Card – iPPV (FightChanneltv.com) – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
MMA
Satoshi Ishii vs. Bjoern Schmiedeberg
Fabiano Silva vs. Filip Pejić
Ivan Vitasovic vs. Masour Ranjbar
Alexander Poppeck vs. Dusko Todorovic
Tilek Batyrov vs. Stipe Brčić
Selim Topuz vs. Luka Ćurković

KICKBOXING
Shkordran Veseli vs. Dimitrios Chiotis
Samo Petje vs. Eduard Chelariu
Rene Wimmer vs. Budimir Bajbic
Meletis Kakoubavas vs. Giorgi Bazanov
Teo Mikelic vs. Thomas Leitner
Markus Ehrenhofer vs. Benjamin Masudi

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Warrington vs. Ceylan
Leeds, Yorkshire, UK

Main Card -BoxNation / BT Sport – 3:30pm ET / 12:30pm PT
Josh Warrington vs. Dennis Ceylan
Tyrone Nurse vs. Jack Catterall
Leon Woodstock vs. Craig Poxton
James Metcalf vs. Damon Jones
Zelfa Barrett vs. Chris Conwell

 


 

[MMA]
ECF 18: Seek & Destroy
Woodside, New York, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 5:30pm ET / 2:30pm PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
MCF 14: In Memoriam
North Platte, Nebraska, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat) – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT

 


 

 


[MMA/MUAY THAI]
Valor Fights 45
Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat) – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Sid Wheeler vs. Robert Hale
Dustin Dyer vs. Chandler Cole
David Lewis vs. Cody Durden
Tim Boyle vs. Jason Wolf
Cole Ferrell vs. Latral Purdue
Derrick Kennington vs. Roy Sanders

Amateur Card
Josh Hill vs. David Robins
Greg Hopkins vs. Bojan Katicic
John Hall VS Dalton Domangue
Logan Neal vs. Jeromy Mitchell
Andrew Sturdiant vs. Austin Coleman
Chris Butler vs. Nathan King
Tanner Poe vs. Garrett Nelson
Chase Olsen vs. Joseph Long
Adnan Ibrahimovic vs. Jonathan Blackwell
Brandon Williams vs. Joe Bradley
Vinnie Rosati vs. Jack Overby
Christian Torres vs. Shamell Findlay
Geoff Phillips vs. Charlie Durham
Briven Sullivan vs. Cole Wells

 


 

 

[MMA]
CFFC 68
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA

Main Card – iPPV (CFFC.tv) – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Sean Brady vs. Mike Jones
Joseph Lowry vs. Rich Patishnock
Bassil Hafez vs. Jeremiah Wells
Tony Gravely vs. Jerrell Hodge
Sodiq Yusuff vs. William Calhoun III
Thiago Rela vs. Maki Pitolo
Terry Bartholomew vs. Louie Sanoudakis
Tanner Saraceno vs. Kenny Gaudreau
Claudio Ledesma vs. Dez Moore
Solomon Renfro vs. Andres Velasquez

 


 

 


[MMA]
ACB 73
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Main Card – Free Stream (Fite.tv) – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT [Time not confirmed]
Leandro Silva vs. Islam Makoev
Fabio Silva vs. Carlos Eduardo
Adlan Bataev vs. Adilson Ramos
Roberto Neves vs. Adriano Capitulino
Maike Linhares Galvao Amorim vs. Rustam Asuev
Wendell Oliveira vs. João Carvalho
Imran Abaev vs. Luiz Dutra Jr.
Josiel Silva vs. Kurban Gadzhiev
Ary Farias v. Nilton Gaviao
José Maria Tomé vs. Khaoe Espindola
Herbert Batista vs. Viskhan Magomadov
André Ricardo vs. Renato Valente
Umar Gaisumov vs. Gregory Rodrigues
Valdines Silva vs. Taigro Costa
Alan Gomes de Castro vs. Shamil Akhmaev
Antônio Carlos Ribeiro vs. Fabiano Fernandes

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
WGP #41
Sao Paulo, Brazil

Main Card – BandSports / Combate – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Paulo Tebar vs. Jordan ‘Kranio’
TBD vs. TBD – Challenger GP Final
Haime Morais vs. Carlos Meza
RobsonSilva vs. Daniel Miraga
Wilson Djavan vs. Nicolas Vega – Semifinal 2
Vitor Oristanio vs. Bruno Mangiavillano – Semifinal 1
Daniel Dias vs. Arlison ‘Tenchiran’
Fabiano ‘Mineiro’ vs. Eliezer Silva
Diego Pìovesan vs. Hugo Nascimento
Alessandro Benacci vs. Nattan Novak

Preliminary Card
Marcos Oliveira vs. Jackson Santos
Aline Pereira vs. Renata Mascena
Victor Figueiredo vs. Romulo Oliveira
Elaine Lopes vs. Angela Rosa
Alessandro Araújo vs. Renan Mathias
Dayane Cristine vs. Karina Canuto
Paulo ‘Sergipe’ vs. Paulo Pizzo

 


 

 


[MMA/KICKBOXING]
XFN 344: USA vs. Mexico
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Main Card – Free Stream (Fite.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Gassiev vs. Wlodarczyk
Prudential, Newark, NJ, USA

Main Card – PPV (UK) / Audience Network – 9:30pm ET / 6:30pm PT
Murat Gassiev vs. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
Maciej Sulecki vs. Jack Culcay
Mateusz Masternak vs. Stivens Bujaj

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Corrales vs. Machado
Verona, NY, USA

Main Card – HBO – 10:05pm ET / 7:05pm PT
Jezreel Corrales vs. Alberto Machado
Demetrius Andrade vs. Alantez Fox
Lamont Roach vs. Luis Hinojosa
D’Mitrius Ballard vs. Andrik Saralegui

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Silva vs. Millan
Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico

Main Card – Televisa – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Ibeth Zamora Silva vs. Isabel Millan
Hugo Ruiz vs. Enrique Bernache

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Cuernavaca, Mexico
Main Card – beIN Sports – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Jose Zepeda vs. Mike Perez
Yazmin Rivas vs. TBA

 

 


SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22nd


 


[BOXING]
N’Dam vs. Murata 2
Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – ESPN2 / ESPN Deportes – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT (Replay at 6:30pm ET)
Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam vs. Ryota Murata
Ken Shiro vs. Pedro Guevara
Daigo Higa vs. Thomas Masson

 


 

 


[MMA]
KSW 40: Dublin
Dublin, Ireland

Main Card – iPPV (KSWTV.com) / Fight Network (Not Confirmed) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. James McSweeney
Mateusz Gamrot vs. Norman Parke
Maciej Jewtuszko vs. David Zawada
Michał Materla vs. Paulo Thiago
Ariane Lipski vs. Mariana Morais
Konrad Iwanowski vs. Paul Lawrence
Michał Fijałka vs. Chris Fields
Łukasz Chlewicki vs. Paul Redmond
Anzor Azhiev vs. Antun Račić

 


 

 


[MMA]
Shooto Brasil 76
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Main Card – Combate / SporTV – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT
Wagner Maia vs. Raphael Pessoa
Marcus Paulo Marcote vs. Gilberto Cangaceiro
Inaildo Moreira vs. Sergio Ribeiro
Carlos Augusto vs. Junior Silva
Simone Duarte vs. Caroline Yariwake
Everton Rodrigues vs. Guilherme Doin
Paulo Cangaceiro vs. Alexsander Querubim
Luanderson Tourinho vs. Fernando Tourinho
Hugo David vs. Ronaico Raio-X
Lucas Gaspar vs. Douglas Souza
Weber Almeida vs. Cleiver Fernandes

 


 

 


[GRAPPLING]
Eddie Bravo Invitational 13: Lightweights
Los Angeles, California, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Lightweight Tournament
Andreas Achniotis Perales
Bill Cooper
Chance Braud
Daniel Tavares
Garry Tonon (Champion)
Issa Able
James Gonzalez
Jason Soares
John Battle
Lucas Valente
Mike Padilla
Mikey Main
Nathan Orchard
PJ Barch
Ross Keeping
Vagner Rocha

Combat Jiu Jitsu 170lb Tournament
Bobby Emmons
Max Rohskopf
Richie Martinez
Thiago Moises
Denny Prokopos vs. Kevin Widdoes – Alternate

 

 

 

Live Combat Sport Schedule: 10/12 – 10/15

RENA kick0000

 

 

All fight cards and times subject to change

 

 

 


THURSDAY, OCTOBER 12th


 


[BOXING]
Guerfi vs. Jamoye
Hérault, France

Main Card – SFR Sport – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Karim Guerfi vs Stéphane Jamoye
Yvan Mendy vs Joseph Laryea
Christian M’Bili vs Martin Owono
Mathieu Bauderlique vs Farouk Daku
Elhem Mekhaled vs Cindy Bonhiver
Sofiane Oumiha vs Mohamed Mekhannene
Mohamed Kani vs Sébastien Allais

 

 


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 13th


 


[MMA]
Fight Nights Global 77: Krylov vs Newton
Surgut, Russia

 

Additional links posted HERE

 

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Nikita Krylov vs. Emanuel Newton
Ilya Kurzanov vs. Movlid Khaibulaev
Valdir Araujo vs. Saigid Izagahmayev
Nikolai Danilov vs. Rashid Sirazhudinov
Maksim Butorin vs. Aleksandr Kakhiani
Tumer Ondar vs. Shamil Kasumov
Mikhail Balakirev vs. Igor Egorov
Murat Khasanov vs. Andrey Odabashchan
Magomed Islamov vs. Shamil Dzhakhbarov
Azamat Pshukov vs. Kamo Agavyan
Shuhrat Khakimov vs. Nabi Badabiev
Alibek Khabibulaev vs. Danil Erlich

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Bigger’s Better Boxing: Girl Power 4
Varna, Bulgaria

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) / SFR Sport 5 – 12:30pm ET / 9:30am PT
Aleksandar Petrov vs Bojan Gajic

8-Woman Featherweight Tournamnet
Ashley Gilson (Belgium)
Andra Mihai (France / Romania)
Pernille Schjonning (Denmark)
Tereza Dvorakova (Czech)
Raluca Costache (Romania)
Amalia Koleva (Bulgaria)
Dragica Jelisavac (Serbia)
Merima Basic (Bosnia)

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Cunningham vs. Bellotti
London, England, UK

Main Card – Sky Sports Action (UK) – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Jason Cunningham vs. Reece Bellotti
Charlie Edwards vs. Matthew Chanda

 


 

 


[MMA]
WCFL 19
Tampa, Florida, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Luis Gonsalex vs. Steven Koslow
Angel Keihl vs. Chelsea Brooks
Jon Ortiz vs. Chi Suarez
Monte Morrison vs. Alex Martinez
Mikey Conlon vs. Michael Robles
Chris Rohorence vs. Antonio Richardson
Ronster Howell vs. Marco Smith
Miranda Barber vs. Lauren Bensinger

 


 

 


[MMA]
LFA 24: Frincu vs. Millender
Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Main Card – AXS TV / Fight Network – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Matthew Frincu vs. Curtis Millender
Joey Miolla vs. Vinicius Zani
Mackenzie Dern vs. Mandy Polk
LaRue Burley vs. Maycon Mendonça
Kevin Natividad vs. Glen Baker
Keoni Diggs vs. Nick Chasteen
Cory Sandhagen vs. Toninho Gavinho
Manny Villarreal vs. Anthony Martinez

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Maldonado Jr vs. Barroso
Indio, CA, USA

Main Card – ESPN Deportes – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Fidel Maldonado Jr vs. Ismael Barroso
Pablo Cesar Cano vs. Marcelino Lopez

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Yudica vs. Furukawa
San Juan, Argentina

Main Card – TyC Sports – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Leonela Yudica vs. Yunoka Furukawa
Mauro Godoy vs. Damian Yapur

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Lozano vs. Rodriguez
Tampa, FL, USA

Main Card – Telemundo – 11:35pm ET / 8:35pm PT
Daniel Lozano vs. Ricardo Rodriguez
Teofimo Lopez vs. Angel Sarinana
Antonio Vargas vs. Miguel Angel Rebullosa

 

 


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 14th


 


[AMATEUR MMA]
Malaysian Invastion 5: League 4
Selangor, Malaysia

Main Card – MalaysianInvasion.com – 12:00am ET / 9:00pm PT (FRI)

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Hogan vs. Nonaka
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Main Card – Epicentre.tv – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT
Dennis Hogan vs. Yuki Nonaka
Faris Chevalier vs. Sam Banney

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
KHAOS.4: Khaos of War
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – Abema.tv (JP IP Required) – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT
Ryo Tabata vs. Hikaru Sakurai
Hiroki Kokubo vs. Genki Adachi
Kotomi vs. Mahiro
Yuta Kuwata vs. Touma Kuroda
Naoya Otada vs. Kaito Yamawaki
“Bazooka” Koki vs. Shinichiro Kawasaki
Rysei Ashizawa vs. Ippei Kawano
Masayuki Shimada vs. Hiromi Wajima
Fumiya vs. Yuto Shinohara

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
GLORY 46: China
Guangzhou, China

Main Card – ESPN3.com / Fight Network – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT
Simon Marcus vs. Alex Pereira
TBD vs. TBD – Featherweight Tournament Final
Xiang Ye vs. Junior Tafa
Hongxing Kong vs. Yang Sun – Sanda

Featherweight Tournament Semifinals
Chenglong Zhang vs. Quade Taranaki
Chenchen Li vs. Masaya Kubo

SuperFight Series – Free Stream (UFC Fight Pass) – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT
Rico Verhoeven vs. Antônio Silva
Shanghai Gao vs. Khaial Dzhaniev
Wei Zhou vs. Andre Walker
Zaza Sor. Aree vs. Liu Jia
Lei Xie vs. Petchpanomrung Kiatmookao
Qinghao Meng vs. Pascal Schroth

 


 

[KICKBOXING/MMA/BOXING]
Vogtländer Fight Night
Plauen, Germany

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 12:30pm ET / 9:30am PT
John Kallenbach vs. Paolucci Piergiulio
Daniel Jung vs. Denis Ademi
Theo Weiland vs. Luka Touon
Nikita Pankraz vs. Max Schlegel
Erik Marhula vs. Tufan Calisir
Omid Rezaiee vs. Florian Sulejmani
Jannis Gabrielidis vs. Gerardo Atti
Bagir Babacade vs. Justin Pulka
Tizian Schülbe vs. Alexander Welker
Marcel Thomas vs. Christian Röhrborn
Marten Schulze vs. Karim Touati

 


 

 


[MMA]
FEN 19: Bitwa o Wrocław
Wrocław, Poland

Main Card – Polsat Sport / Polsat Sport Fight – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
[Polsat Sport broadcast at 2pm ET]
Gabriel Al-Sulwi vs. Bartłomiej Brzeziński
Bartosz Leśko vs. Paweł Brandys
Michał Michalski vs. Nassourdine Imavov
Magdalena Rak vs. Barbara Nalepka
Arkadiusz Wrzosek vs. Nikolaj Falin
Tymoteusz Łopaczyk vs. Adrian Błeszyński
Patryk Nowak vs. Jakub Mroczkowski

 


 

 


[MMA]
Cage Warriors 87
Newport, Wales

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass / BT Sport – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Lewis Long vs. Roberto Soldić
Matt Inman vs. Craig White
Jack Shore vs. Mattia Galbiati
Aiden Lee vs. Ľudovít Klein
Ross Houston vs. Aaron Khalid

Preliminary Card – Facebook – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Richard Williams vs. Cosmin Tutu
Kris Edwards vs. Bryan Creighton
Cornelia Holm vs. Diana Felipe
Shaun Luther vs. Mason Smith-Jones
Lawrence Tracey vs. Josh Ellis

Amateur Card
Jawany Scott vs. Louie Scott
Craig Rawlins vs. Liam Shotbolt
Michal Figlak vs. Scott Pedersen
Michael Corston vs. Kyle Stone
Lloyd Elliott vs. Josh Hudson
Shane Price vs. Christian Duncan
Oban Elliot vs. James Price
Masihullah Farhadi vs. Ryan Mendez
Cameron Clarke vs. Barry Francis
Marcus Stevens vs. Jordan Lane
Kacper Klekot vs. Ragine White

 


 

 


[MMA]
AFL 13
Gijón, Spain

Main Card – Free Stream (Fite.tv) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Joel Alvarez vs. Francisco Gonzalez
David Pérez vs. Christian Maroñas
Saúl Gonzalez vs. David Martin
Ratza Ciprian vs. Gaizka Garcia Alvarez
Aritza Larrinaga vs. Jose Luis Bravo
Alberto Tapia vs. Ricardo Echarte
Alejandro Jurado vs. Aratz Garmendia
Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Mikel Cortes
Daniel Lopez vs. Javier Menendez
Jose Manuel Tato vs. Nacho Valdes
Arkaitz Gudari vs. Cesar Santos

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Mousaoui vs. Molina
Paris, France

Main Card – Canal+ – 1:30pm ET / 10:30am PT
Ahmed El Mousaoui vs. Carlos Molina

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Groves vs. Cox
Wembley, London, UK

Main Card – Stream – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
George Groves vs. Jamie Cox
John Ryder vs. Patrick Nielsen

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
KOK 49 World Series in Tallinn: Prelims
Tallinn, Estonia

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 2:30pm ET / 11:30am PT

Preliminary Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Venator FC: Kingdom 1
Milan, Italy

Main Card – iPPV (Cleeng) – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
TBD vs. TBD – Tournament Final
Giorgio Pietrini vs. Eulogio Fernandez – Semifinal #2
Stefano Paternò vs. Cody Mckenzie – Semifinal #1
Liviu Butuc vs Gheorghe Gritko – Alternate
Marco Saccaro vs. Simone Tabaglio – Alternate
Manolo Zecchini vs. Manara Marco

 


 

 


[MMA]
ACB 72: Makovsky vs. Sherbatov
Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Main Card – Free Stream (Fite.tv) – 7:30pm ET / 4:30pm PT
Zach Makovsky vs. Yoni Sherbatov
Beslan Isaev vs. Nah-shon Burrell
Jesse Ronson vs. Jeremie Capony
Tanner Boser vs. Dave Cryer
Darren Smith Jr. vs. Adlan Bataev
Xavier Alaoui vs. Edgars Skrīvers
Davis dos Santos vs. Imran Abaev
Tony Lopez vs. Denis Smoldarev
Rustam Asuev vs. Gleidson Cutis
Jordan Graham vs. Julio Zabala
Blake Nash vs. Bakary Sakho

 


 

 


[MMA]
Spartyka Fight League 31: Redemption
Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 6:30pm ET / 3:30pm PT
Imani Smith vs. Mitch Aguiar
Darryll Tate vs. Ryan Parker
Chris Mecate vs. Robert Cutrell
Jacob Ashley vs. Tommy Cuozzi
Juston Campos vs. Ryan Balintfy
Troy Cain vs. Kyle Wright
Davon Smith vs. Kevin Bianchi, Jr.

 


 

 

 


[BOXING]
Mares vs. Gutierrez
Carson, California, USA

Main Card – FOX – 7:30pm ET / 4:30pm PT
Abner Mares vs. Andres Gutierrez
Leo Santa Cruz vs. Chris Avalos
Eddie Ramirez vs. Antonio DeMarco
Ivan Redkach vs. Raynell Williams

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Lara vs. Gausha
Brooklyn, New York, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Erislandy Lara vs. Terrell Gausha
Jermell Charlo vs. Erickson Lubin
Jarrett Hurd vs. Austin Trout
Tony Harrison vs. Paul Valenzuela Jr

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Narvaez vs. Potapov
Distrito Federal, Argentina

Main Card – TyC – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Omar Narvaez vs. Nikolai Potapov
Diego Alberto Ruiz vs. Silvio Arano
Juan Javier Carrasco vs. Carlos Andres Chaparro
Franco Maximiliano Ocampo vs. Jonatan Ruben Vazquez
Braian Nahuel Suarez vs. Enzo Luciano Orellana

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Ramirez vs. Lopez
Guadalajara, Mexico

Main Card – Azteca – 11:30pm ET / 8:30pm PT
Carlos Ramirez vs. Emanuel Lopez
Irma Sanchez vs. Brenda Ramos

 

 


SUNDAY, OCTOBER 15th


 


[MMA/KICKBOXING]
RIZIN Fighting World Grand Prix 2017: Aki no Jin
Fukuoka, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 1:00am ET / 10:00pm PT (SAT)
Rena Kubota vs. Andy Nguyen
Tenshin Nasukawa vs. Yamato Fujita
-INTERMISSION-
Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Frank Shamrock – Grappling Rules
Akiyo Nishiura vs. Andy Souwer
Reina Miura vs. Crystal Stokes
-INTERMISSION-
Tatsuya Kawajiri vs. Gabriel Oliveira – Men’s 61kg GP bout
Shintaro Ishiwatari vs. Akhmed Musakaev – Men’s 61kg GP bout
Je Hoon Moon vs. Kevin Petshi – Men’s 61kg GP bout
Erson Yamamoto vs. Manel Kape – Men’s 61kg GP bout
-INTERMISSION-
Jerome LeBanner vs. Roque Martinez
Alyssa Garcia vs. Maria Oliveira – Women’s 49kg GP bout
Kanna Asakura vs. Sylwia Juśkiewicz – Women’s 49kg GP bout
Miyuu Yamamoto vs. Irene Cabello – Women’s 49kg GP bout
Issei Ishii vs. Jin Mandokoro – Kickboxing
Yuki vs. Kurogi Darvish – Kickboxing
Ryota RenseiGym vs. Yoshihisa Morimoto – Kickboxing

 


 

 


[MMA]
Professional Shooto 10/15
Urayasu, Chiba, Japan

Main Card – Abema.TV (JP IP Required) – 1:30am ET / 10:30pm PT (SAT)
[Replay available on UFC Fight Pass]
Hiromasa Ogikubo vs. Tadaaki Yamamoto
Ryuto Sawada vs. Yosuke Saruta
Yuki Kawana vs. Naoyuki Kotani
Yuki Okano vs. Shingo Suzuki
Mitsuhiro Toma vs. Joji Mikami
Shoko Sato vs. Keita Ishibashi
Ryo Okada vs. Kazuma Sone
Koha Minowa vs. Nobuyuki Fujii
Mamoru Uoi vs. Aguri Ronda
Ryogo Takahashi vs. Jin Aoi
Hayato Ishii vs. Hiroshi Roppongi
Yusaku Nakamura vs. Riley Dutro
Koshi Matsumoto vs. Nobumitsu Osawa
Sarah Jane McCann vs. Young Ji Kim

 


 

 


[MMA]
Diamondback FC 4
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 3:30am ET / 12:30am PT
Jason Radcliffe vs. Shane Mitchell
Jeremy Joiner vs. Mike Turner
Sam Joe Toetu vs. Josh Frank
Michael Mannue vs. Jamie Renouf
Aydin Mrouki vs. Alan Hartley
Lachlan Dart vs. Karim Kamara
Nick Edwards vs. Jay Mavromihalis
Harry Gabrielson vs. Mark Masefield
Tom Hamilton vs. Tim Rogers