Live Combat Sport Schedule: 8/8 – 8/13

kevin0000

 

All fight cards and times subject to change

 

 


TUESDAY, AUGUST 8th


 


[MMA/SAMBO]
Plotforma S-70 8th
Sochi, Russia

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Luis Sergio Melo Junior vs. Vyacheslav Vasilevsky
Simon Bajor vs. Alexander Stolyarov
Wallison Carvalho vs. Vasily Babich
Luiz Gustavo Dutra da Silva vs. Roman Kopylov
Emmanuelle Dava vs. Dmitry Bikrev
Eder de Souza vs. Umar Yankovsky
Leonardo Silva de Oliveira vs. Konstantin Andreytsev
Marcio Breno Rodriguez Braga vs. Arman Tsarukyan
Christophe Picot vs. Arkady Lisin
Virgil Zwicker vs. Nikolai Rachek

 


 

 


[MMA]
Dana White’s Contender Series 5
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Jamelle Jones vs. Mike Rodriguez
Julio Arce vs. Peter Petties
Kevin Gray vs. Alex Perez
Donavon Frelow vs. Ricky Simon
Everett Sims vs. Shelton Graves

 

 


THURSDAY, AUGUST 10th


 


[BOXING]
LA Fight Club
Los Angeles, California, USA

Main Card – Estrella TV –
Charles Huerta vs. Miguel A. Gonzalez
Christian Gonzalez vs. Daniel Perales

 

 


FRIDAY, AUGUST 11th


 


[MUAY THAI]
The Battle Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
MX Muay Xtreme
Bangkok, Thailand

Main Card – ONE 31 – 9:45am ET / 6:45am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
CES MMA 45
Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA

Main Card – AXS TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Ashley Gooch vs. Juliano Coutinho
Saul Almeida vs. Pedro Gonzalez
Nate Andrews vs. Bruce Boyington
Nick Alley vs. Gary Balletto Jr.
Kris Moutinho vs. Branden Seyler
Miguel Restrepo vs. Richard Santiago
Leon Davis vs. Andrew Osborne
John Douma vs. Jason Rine
Jose Campos vs. Marquis Allen
Billy Keenan vs. Timothy Tyler

 


 

 


[AMATEUR MMA]
559 Fights 58: Cantu vs. Zonfrello
Fresno, California, USA

Main Card- iPPV (FloCombat) – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Leo Cantu vs. Matt Zonfrello
Yuni Valencia vs. Emilio Horta-Bradley
Drew Chatman vs. Joseph Gaceta
Enoch McCottrell vs. Edward Perez III
Hipolito Leon vs. Josh Bowling
Bruno Barba vs. Cody Garcia
Ricky Galvez vs. Jake Conde
Morris Aldaco vs. David Conte
Issac Chacon vs. Ryan Attebery
Devon Brock vs. Eric Abril
Jesse Vazquez vs. Jared Velasquez
Bako Ambonisye vs. Nick Maximov
Matt Reed vs. Malik Abdulmumin

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Cordoba, Argentina
Main Card – TyC – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Caril Herrera vs. Julio Escudero
Jose Romero vs. Roberto Ogas

 

 


SATURDAY, AUGUST 12th


 


[MUAY THAI]
Thairath Muay Thai Fighter
Thailand

Main Card – Thairath TV – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
ROAD FC 41
Wonju, South Korea

Main Card – YouTube – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT
Hyun Man Myung vs. Chris Barnett
Ye Ji Lee vs. Tomo Maesawa
Mu Bae Choi vs. Jake Heun
Bruno Miranda vs. Won Bin Ki
Dae Young Jang vs. Hyung Geun Park
Jung Kyo Park vs. Kurban Radzhabov
Jae Nam Yoo vs. Tatsuhito Satsuma
Kyung Chul Min vs. Seung Min Shin
Yuri Shim vs. Hyun Joo Baek
Yeon Soo Kang vs. Won Hee Jung
Jong Hwan Lee vs. In Soo Hwang
Hyo Ryeong Kim vs. Jin Yong Kim
Sung Soo Lee vs. Jong Tae Hong

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
URCC 30
Quezon City, Philippines

Main Card – YouTube – 8:00am ET / 5:00am PT
Chris Hofmann vs. Robert Sothmann
Derrick Easterling vs. Jiar Castillo
Mark Striegl vs. Andrew Benibe
Kiko Matos vs. Billy Jack Sanchez
Ernesto Montilla Jr. vs. Nilo Vidal
John Adajar vs. Jet Hermida
Caloy Baduria vs. Mark Palomar
Do Gyeom Lee vs. Jeorey Orao
Fritz Aldin Biagtan vs. Solomon Dultra

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Heroes Soul
China

Main Card – LeSports – 7:30am ET / 4:30am PT

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
The Champion Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

 


 

 

[MMA]
Berkut Fighting Championship: Grand Prix Golden Eagle Semifinal
Grozny, Chechnya

Main Card – Boxing TV (RU) – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
MMA Pro Ukraine 12
Nikolaev, Ukraine

Main Card – YouTube / XSport – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Andrey Kovalev vs. Gregor Tsiplinski
Maksim Pashkov vs. Alexey Kirhan
Anton Radko vs. Alexander Kovalev
Dmitry Martyniuk vs. Valery Skarbovsky
Roman Kononov vs. Anton Ermashkevich
Anton Radko vs. Alexander Kovalev
Dmitry Martynyuk vs. Valery Skarbovsky
Maksim Pashkov vs. Alexey Kirhan

 


 

 

[MMA/KICKBOXING]
Fight Exclusive Night 18: Summer Edition
Koszalin, Poland

Main Card – PolSat Sport / PolSat Sport Fight – 2:30pm ET / 11:30am PT
Kamil Łebkowski vs. Dagir Imavov
Marcin Naruszczka vs. Andrzej Grzebyk
Aleksander Georgas vs. Bartłomiej Kopera
Mateusz Duczmal vs. Artur Bizewski – Kickboxing
Mateusz Rębecki vs. Dmitriy Golbaev
Mateusz Łazowski vs. Marcin Sianos

Preliminary Card – Polsat Sport Fight – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Khanin Aleksandr vs. Wojciech Janusz
Tomasz Stasiak vs. Łukasz Stanek
Igor Michaliszyn vs. Tomasz Romanowski
Adrian Błeszyński vs. Piotr Tutkowski
Marek Woroncow vs. Filip Tomczak
Mateusz Symoczko vs. Piotr Walawski

 


 

 


[MMA]
VFW Fight Night: Under Siege
Bristol, Tennessee, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat) – 5:30pm ET / 2:30pm PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Cage Titans 35
Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat) – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Shawn Rall vs. Jeff Perez
Manny Bermudez vs. Bendy Casimir
Fernando Perez vs. Jimmy Manning
Jeff Anderson vs. Frank Sforza
Sean Lally vs. Avery McPhatter
Brianna Smith vs. Danielle Hindley
Joe Giannetti vs. Keenan Raymond
Dan Cormier vs. Johnny Campbell
Bobby Gasdia vs. Angelo Richardson
Jeff Soivilien vs. Rob Brown
Rob Knight vs. Brian Harrington
Ron Marshall vs. Jideofor Ojukwu
Quentin Harris vs. Chris O’Brien
Nick Amendola vs. Mitch Raposo
John Lessard vs. Carlos Vespaziano
Ryan Dunn vs. Rondel Clark
Kenny Champion vs. Antoine Caparotta
Stavros Batsinelas vs. Blaine Waterman
Rich Szeligowski vs. Pat Gilbride
Taylor Thompson vs. Stephanie McTighe

 


 

 

[AMATEUR MMA]
Spartyka Fight League 30
Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 6:30pm ET / 3:30pm PT
Mitch Aguiar vs. Shawn Brooks
Tara Graff vs. Christy Tyquiengco
Andres Encinales vs. Ka’Sim Ruffin
Ahmad Hicks vs. Kaeon Minor
Juston Campos vs. Demar Holloway
Shaun Kepner vs. Bradley Lawrence
Tony White Moye vs. Luke Hunsaker

 


 

 

[AMATEUR MMA]
Breakthrough MMA Resurrection
Daytona Beach, Florida, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Jzareyonte Williams vs Mike Smiley Rivera
Jeremy Hohl vs Trey Waters
Rob Gillon vs Joshua Sikes
Voytypka Clark vs Deion Times
Tjadis Alexander vs Carlos Barrera
Wisles Zamor vs David Rivera
Todd Coppinger vs Brinson Ellery
Paolo Parisi vs heath Burnett
Eric Overs vs Raymond Pell
Megan Cawley vs Taylor Bradshaw
Xavier Cruz vs Aaron Walker
Valentine Woodburn vs Jarrett Lehman
Mariah Irizarry vs Lisa Marie Kent
Jao Rodgers vs Malik Caballero
Justin Jovanovic vs Charlie Yanes
Shenah Cobbert vs Amber Walker
Adolfo mediana vs Ben McCabe
jay Killan vs Chris Mixan
Adam Samons vs Eddie Malone

 


 

 

[MMA]
BRAVE CF 8
Curitiba, Parana, Brazil

Main Card – YouTube / Combate (BR) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Klidson Farias vs. Timo Feucht
Carlston Harris vs. Carl Booth
Luan Santiago vs. Erick Barbosa
Carlston Harris vs. Rodrigo Cavalheiro
Carlston Harris vs. Edilberto de Oliveira
Shyudi Yamauchi vs. Werlleson Martins
Marcel Adur vs. Rodrigo Melônio
Eduardo Ramon vs. Rogério Santos
Thiago Dela Coleta vs. Jeremy Pacatiw
Wellington Turman vs. Sérgio de Fátima
Felipe Alves vs. Diego Gasparetto
Johnny Walker vs. Eder de Souza
Killys Mota vs. Allan Moziel
Matheus Correia vs. Alisson Murilo

 


 

 

[MMA]
Colosseum Combat 40
Kokomo, Indiana, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Keith Smetana vs. Muhammed Abdullah
Jordan Mitchell vs. Jonathan Ivey
Terry House Jr. vs. Reggie Merriweather
Keair Ross vs. James Sanchez
Ryan Brettingham vs. Casey Jones
James Shaffer vs. Apineru Vele
Ian Suttles vs. Charles Stanback Jr.
Casey Schile vs. Robbie Alexander
Nick Nolting vs. Angelo Robles
Ben DeLeon vs. Craig Edmondson
Christopher King vs. Clay Raider
Kyle Thomison vs. George Johnson

 


 

 

[MMA]
King of the Cage: Counterstrike
Niagara Falls, New York, USA

Main Card – FB.com/OfficialKOTC – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Vince Ciotoli vs. Anthony Norton
Alejandro Santiago vs. Eddie Weiser
Jesse Bazzi vs. Patrick Mix
Melissa Sophia Karagianis vs. Andy Nguyen
Tye Knuckles vs. Sean Felton
Daniel Hernandez vs. Sidiah Parker
Kevin Carrier vs. Anthony Romero
Jay Jackson vs. Erik Herbert
Matt Norstrand vs. Anthony Vandyke
Amanda Labo vs. Kristin Janese
Jeremy Stopa vs. Skylar Parsley
Khazrat Begmurodov vs. Ali Rexhepi

 


 

 


[MMA]
Aspera FC 55
Maringa, Parana, Brazil

Main Card – Esporte Interativo (BR) – 8:30pm ET / 5:30pm PT
Ricardo Prasel vs. Edison Lopes
Maiquel Falcão vs. Rodrigo Dragão
Marcio Lyoto vs. Fabio Aguiar
Glaico França vs. Jean Prestes
Ivan Batman vs. Paulão “Imperador” Bueno
Alberto Uda vs. Andre Tyson
Iliarde Santos vs. Rafael Black
Luis Japa vs. Carlisson Diego
Kevin Souza vs. Abdoulaye Kane
Pedro Junior vs. Maikon Carvalho
Jackson Farias Ramos vs. Matheus Sescom
Dionathan Sagat vs. Luan “Mão de Pedra”
Carlos Barbieri vs. Lucas Zoio
Lucas Padilha vs. Anderson Indio
Jonathan Ceará vs. Romenei Rocha
Andre Tio Chico vs. Anderson Apolinario
Leandro Chacal vs. João Victor Medalha
Vitor Ben 10 vs. Glauber Lopes
Eudes Cachorrao vs. Paulo Kuka
Everton Ninja vs. Fernando Pato
Cleber Pitull vs. Jeferson Bastos
Ligeirinho vs. Thiago Fael
Flavio Magon vs. Junior Indio

 


 

 

[MMA]
NCE 17
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Main Card – Facebook (Not Confirmed) – TBD
Johnny Marcus vs. Fabiano Oliveira
Ana Costa vs. Sheila Jardim
Wesley Cesar Targino vs. Eduardo Bento
Fernando Duarte vs. Márcio dos Santos
Humberto Oliveira vs. Bruno Souza
Alessandro Mendes vs. Thiago Santos
Heloisa Azevedo vs. Jaqueline Maira

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Dynasty Combat Sports 35: Turf Wars
Lincoln, Nebraska, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Baron Muller vs. Dwight Joseph
Keegan Blanco vs. Luke Holle
Keilen Fantroy vs. Nate Morrow
Keyes Nelson vs. Haris Talundzic
David Bykerk vs. Ray Evans
Errich Holston vs. Michael Aquila
Quintin Vogt vs. Conner Jorgensen
Anthony Lott vs. Randy Rathbun
Josh Schiarappa vs. Cole Washburn
Zed White vs. Jack Freriks
Zach Unruh vs. Robert Herrera
Luke Williams vs. Timothy Wylie
Zack Swahn vs. Javon Gasper
Brett Minner vs. Jaime Pedraza
Wesley Kitt vs. Austin Drabick

 


 

 

[MMA]
Iron Boy MMA 7
Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Randy Steinke vs. Frank Baca
Roman Salazar vs. Dumar Roa
Andres Ponce vs. Boostayre Nefarios
Dan Peru vs. Brendan Trujillo
Reyes Cortez vs. Falon Ring
Waldo Cortes-Acosta vs. Darrell Denslow
Kevin Natividad vs. Fard Muhammad
Brandon Trujillo vs. Justin Abbott
Nolan Hyland vs. Gabriel Camacho
Joe Trevino vs. Jose Palencia
Johnny Nguyen vs. Anthony Chavez
Christian Natividad vs. Cody Davisworth
Ray Vaiza vs. Cedric Katambwa
Alex Ventura vs. Zachary Gomez

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Chavez vs. Garcia
Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico

Main Card – beIN Sports Espanol – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Omar Chavez vs. Roberto Garcia

 


 

 

[MMA]
GRACHAN 30: Imanari Roll Ecstasy Vol. 2
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – YouTube – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Ukyo Abe vs. Hiroki Nagaoka
Shoji Maruyama vs. Jakob Grzegorzek
Ryo Iseki vs. Tetsuyuki Yoshida
Toshihiro Shimizu vs. Chihaya Yoneyama
Hidetora Hidetora vs. Koichiro Takekawa
Arata Ueki vs. Yugo Takayama
Keichi Iio vs. Atsushi Makigaya
Hiroaki Yoshioka vs. Hiroshi Sasaki
Toshiya Urabe vs. Ryota Kobayashi
Takuya Hasegawa vs. Tetsuo Kondo
Motonobu Tezuka vs. Da Un Jung
Kensaku Nakamura vs. Woo Jae Kim
Toru Harai vs. Tateo Iida
Nobuaki Nagasawa vs. Tetsuhiro Amano
Komori Sato vs. Takuya Yamamoto
Isamu Sugiuchi vs. Kazushige Sudo – Grappling match
Takumi Murata vs. Keisuke Kojima – Grappling match
Daisuke Horii vs. Nobuhisa Kudo – Grappling match
Kei Takahashi vs. Kazuki Oda – Grappling match
Kazuya Tanaka vs. Takayuki Ueno – Grappling match
Shiro Miura vs. Takuma Kikunishi – Grappling match
Takeshi Ichikawa vs. Yasutaka Miyazaki – Grappling match

 

 


SUNDAY, AUGUST 13th


 

[MMA]
X-1 48
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 1:20am ET / 11:20pm PT (SAT)
Ray Braddah Cooper III vs. Charles “Felony” Bennett
Sale Sproat vs. Rafael Brewster
Michael Nakagawa vs. Russell Mizuguchi
Bill Takeuchi vs. Justin Hugo
Tipo Lafaele vs. Rudolph Schafforth
Kaeo Meyer vs. Juan Gonzalez
Davy Malaythong vs. Daylan Cummings
Julio Moreno vs. Cyro Edayan
Devin Yamada vs. Jared Gonda

 

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MAX Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

 

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s