Live Combat Sport Schedule: 7/25 – 7/30

JonesDC0000

 

All fight cards and times subject to change.

 


TUESDAY, JULY 25th


 


[MMA]
Dana White’s Contender Series 3
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Ryan Spann vs. Karl Roberson
Kyle Stewart vs. Jason Jackson
Chase Waldon vs. Geoffrey Neal
Daniel Jolly vs. Alonzo Menifield
Dan Ige vs. Luis Raul Gomez Alvarez

 

 


THURSDAY, JULY 27th


 

[MMA]
Combate Americas: Combate Clásico
Miami, Florida, USA

Main Card – ESPN3.com – 7:30pm ET / 4:30pm PT
Ricky Palacios vs. Chris Avila
Kyra Batara vs. Vanesa Rico
Marcelo Rojo vs. Billy Molina
Alberto Montes vs. Jonathan Quiroz
Ozzie Álvarez vs. Anderson Melo
Joey Ruquet vs. Vinney Pantaleon
Irwin Rivera vs. Gamaliel Duran
Rafael Alves vs. Rudy Morales
Wes Cantillo vs. Gustavo Trujillo

 

 


FRIDAY, JULY 28th


 


[MMA]
Australian FC 20
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Melvin Guillard vs. Israel Adesanya
Theo Christakos vs. Hamdan Abdallah
Anton Zafir vs. Hoshi Friedrich
Stephen Thouliss vs. Brock Mcrobb
Saeed Karsaz vs. Joel Kendrick
Joshua Riley vs. Jamie Renouf
Anthea Paton vs. Claire Todd
Damian Maru vs. Phil Ikagunga
Oscar Kong Do vs. Matt Heath
James Vandarakis vs. John Armstrong

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
The Battle Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
MX Muay Xtreme
Bangkok, Thailand

Main Card – ONE 31 – 9:45am ET / 6:45am PT

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
Lion Fight 37
Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA

Main Card – AXS TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Jo Nattawut vs. Petchtanong Banchamek
Chip Moraza-Pollard vs. Paul Banasiak
Amine Ballafrikh vs. Johncy Lindor
Eric Rocha vs. Alexander Olave
Steve Walker vs. Lewis Rumsey
Soap Am vs. Geoffrey Then

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Carmona vs. Martinez
Kissimmee, Florida, USA

Main Card – Telemundo – 11:35pm ET / 8:35pm PT
David Carmona vs. Jose Martinez

 

 

 


SATURDAY, JULY 29th


 

[MUAY THAI]
Thairath Muay Thai Fighter
Thailand

Main Card – Thairath TV – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Hex Fight Series 10
Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Epicentre.tv) – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT
Kitt Campbell vs. John Vake
Glenn Sparv vs. Brandon Ropati
Jordan Cameron vs. Daniel Jones
Steven Kennedy vs. TBA
Darwin Sagurit vs. TBA
Suman Mokhtarian vs. Sam Chan
Ryan Robinson vs. Allen Solomon Chong
Nicko Flessas vs. Anthony Cowley
Luke Jones vs. Rocky Lee
Kim Piper vs. Edilah Johany
Sefita Funaki vs. Phillip Warwicker
Luke Armstrong vs. Dean Abramo

 


 

[KICKBOXING]
SuperKombat/FFC
Shenzen, China

Main Card – Shenzen TV – 8:00am ET / 5:00am PT
Xin Li vs. Zhongyuan Xu
Bruno Susano vs. Cristian Ristea
Jiesheng Li vs. Shiyuan Li
Jiesheng Li vs. Mengtao Shan
Zhihao Zhang vs. Zhenyou Huang
Shihan Wu vs. Jianjiang Meng
Daniel Corbeanu vs. A Li Mu

Preliminary Card
Fuxian Zhao vs. Jiangfeng Zhao
Menxiao Song vs. Yahong Chen
Bo Zheng vs. Zhaobo Su
Ya Yuan vs. Zhiwei Liu
Barbara Krystina vs. Quiyan Zhang
Yu Long vs. Kangjie Zhu

 

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
The Champion Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
EFN 10: King’s Cup Final
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Main Card – Stream (EliteBoxing.tv) – 8:00am ET / 5:00am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Oktagon 3
Prague, Czech Republic

Main Card – TheMMAWorldCup.com / O2 TV Sport – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Attila Vegh vs. Paul Byrne
Ilja Škondrič vs. Michał Bobrowski
Gábor Boráros vs. Andreas Stahl
Miroslav Štrbák vs. Jan Malach
Lukaš Pajtina vs. Tomáš Lejsek
Robert Voves vs. Alexandr Cverna

 


 

 


[MMA]
Fight Nights Global 71: Michailidis vs Mineev
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Andreas Michailidis vs. Vladimir Mineev
Abdul-Khamid Davlatov vs. Mikhail Kabargin
Nariman Abbasov vs. Dmitriy Gorobets
Muslim Magomedov vs. Aleksey Sidorenko
Valisher Rahmonov vs. Omar Nurmagomedov
Abdulmutalib Gairbekov vs. Akhmed Balkizov
Liana Jojua vs. Karina Vasilenko
Faridun Odilov vs. David Gladun
Tamerlan Kulaev vs. Magomed Al-Abdullah

 


 

 


[MMA]
RXF 27 – Next Fighter
Piatra Neamț, Romania

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) / Sport.ro – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Sandu Lungu vs. Martin Chudej
Diana Belbita vs. Morgane Manfredi
Robert Orbocea vs. Negumereanu Nicolae
Vranceanu Ioan vs. Florin Lupu
Lascar Corneliu vs. TBA
Lambagiu Florin vs. TBA
Vasinca Andrei vs. Szögyényi László

 


 

 


[MMA]
Brave CF 7: Untamed
Tijuana, Mexico

Main Card – YouTube – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Alejandro Martinez vs. Fabian Quintanar
Chris Padilla vs. Ivan Castillo
Andrew Lagdaan vs. Pablo Sabori
Antonio Duarte vs. Hector Valenzuela
Hassan Fakhreddine vs. Rodrigo Reyes
Ernesto Galan vs. Marcos Beristain Castillo
James Harbison vs. Sam Ramiro
Irving Hernández vs. Kevin Amador
Ben Pineda vs. Victor Tirando
Saul Cabrera vs. Jaime Flores

 


 

 


[MMA]
Professional Fighters League 2: Everett
Everett, Washington, USA

Main Card – NBC Sports Net – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Andre Harrison vs. Steven Rodriguez
Yushin Okami vs. Andre Lobato
Jake Shields vs. Danny Davis Jr.
Bruno Santos vs. Rex Harris

Preliminary Card – ProfessionalFightersLeague.com – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Josh Copeland vs. Mike Kyle
Jared Rosholt vs. Nick Rossborough
Luiz Firmino vs. Eddy Ellis
Louis Taylor vs. Tyler Vogel
Dale Sopi vs. Matt Kovacs
Miles Hunsinger vs. Andy Nigretto
Punahele Soriano vs. Jon Gover

 


 

 


[MMA]
XFFC 15
Grande Prairie, Alberta, Canada

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Alex Martinez vs. Damian Johnston
William Quintal vs. Justin Schmit
Randy Mahon vs. Ryan Rohovich
Brandon Gardner vs. Solomon Courtoreille
Grey Patino vs. Zaineddin Al Aalak
Todd Vatcher vs. Dylan Schellenberg
Josh Eggie vs. Drew Kirizopoulos
Isaiah Bedard vs. Steven Thomas
Riley Kilpatrick vs. Jay Carson
Jackson Fontaine vs. Shane Melynk
Sheldon Marchant vs. Caleb Ermine
Justin Knoepfli vs. Pablo Rodriguez
Mike Hauptkorn vs. Brock Holmes
Joe Westbrook vs. Justin Bulbeck

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Garcia vs. Broner
Brooklyn, New York, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Mikey Garcia vs. Adrien Broner
Jermall Charlo vs. Jorge Heiland
Rau’shee Warren vs. McJoe Arroyo
Jarrell Miller vs. Gerald Washington
Noel Murphy vs. Julio Sanchez
Billy Dib vs. Yardley Cruz

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Mijares vs. Hernandez
Durango, Mexico

Main Card – CBS Sports Net / Televisa – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Cristian Mijares vs. Rafael Hernandez
Luis Jesus Vidales vs. Ivan Alvarez

 


 

 


[MMA]
UFC 214: Cormier vs. Jones 2
Anaheim, California, USA

Main Card – PPV – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Daniel Cormier vs. Jon Jones
Tyron Woodley vs. Demian Maia
Cristiane Justino vs. Tonya Evinger
Robbie Lawler vs. Donald Cerrone
Jimi Manuwa vs. Volkan Oezdemir

Preliminary Card – FXX – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Ricardo Lamas vs. Jason Knight
Renan Barão vs. Aljamain Sterling
Brian Ortega vs. Renato Carneiro
Andre Fili vs. Calvin Kattar

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 6:30pm ET / 3:30pm PT
Kailin Curran vs. Aleksandra Albu
Jarred Brooks vs. Eric Shelton
Josh Burkman vs. Drew Dober

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Main Card – TyC – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Walter Sequeira vs. Martin Fidel Rios
Matias Rueda vs. Aldimar Silva

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Ortiz vs. Franco
Mexico City, Mexico

Main Card – beIN Sports Espanol – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Anabel Ortiz vs. Nancy Franco

 


 

 


[BOXING]
GB on ESPN: Ali vs. Perez
Tuscon, Arizona, USA

Main Card – ESPN2 / ESPN Deportes – 12:00am ET / 9:00pm PT (Sat)
Sadam Ali vs. Johan Perez
Patrick Teixeira vs. Andrew Hernandez
Eddie Gomez vs. Alejandro Barrera
Daquan Arnett vs. Jorge Silva

 

 


SUNDAY, JULY 30th


 


[MMA]
RIZIN Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 1st Round
Saitama, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 1:00am ET / 10:00pm PT (Sat)
Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Hideo Tokoro
Amir Aliakbari vs. Tyler King
Gabrielle Garcia vs. Oksana Gagloeva
Reina Miura vs. Lei’D Tapa
Tenshin Nasukawa vs. Kizaemon Saiga
Satoru Kitaoka vs. Yusuke Yachi
Miyuu Yamamoto vs. Cassie Robb
Takafumi Otsuka vs. Anthony Birchak
Keita Ishibashi vs. Khalid Taha
Shinju Nozawa-Auclair vs. Sheena Brandenburg
Teodoras Aukštuolis vs. Karl Albrektsson

 


 

 

[MMA]
THE OUTSIDER 47
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – Niconico (Free Stream) – 2:00am ET / 11:00pm PT
Hidekazu Karube vs. Kazuya Kato
Taku vs. Keishi Yagi
Isamu Yamaguchi vs. Ryu
Jin Ishida vs. Yuki Saito
Yuichiro Tabasco vs. Kin Oshida
Yo-hei vs. Masashi Mogi
Kenta Tanoue vs. Tatsuya Suenaga
Kosei Takimoto vs. Kohei Kishimoto
Yu Akutsu vs. Hiroki Matoi
Hiroki Tsuruta vs. Akinori Sato
Takahiro Harada vs. Ryunosuke Orikasa
Ryo Omura vs. Makoto Samurai
Taku vs. Takashi Shimanuki
Jun vs. Bananu Gunso
Yume Toyota vs. Steal Gin
Kerisaru vs. Daisuke

 

 


 

[MUAY THAI]
MAX Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

 


 

 


[BOXING]
PBC on FS1: Ortiz vs. Corral
Bakersfield, California, USA

Main Card – FOX Sports 1 – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Victor Ortiz vs. Saul Corral
Justin DeLoach vs. Fernando Guerrero

 


 

 


[GRAPPLING]
EBI 12: The Female Flyweights
Los Angeles, California, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Women’s Flyweight Tournament
Talita Alencar
Pati Fontes
Kristina Barlaan
Tammi Musumeci
Erin Herle
Lila Smadja
Katherine Shen
Jen Bishop
Erin Blanchfield
Fiona Watson
Tassia Pimenta
Vanessa English
Gabby Romero
Olympia Watts
Rachael Cummins
Livia Gluchowska

Combat Jiu-Jitsu Tournamnet
Amy Montenegro
Brooke Mayo
Celine Haga
Ilima-Lei MacFarlane

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s