Live Combat Sport Schedule: 7/18 – 7/23

ergei0000

 

All fight cards and times subject to change.

 

 


TUESDAY, JULY 18th


 


[MMA]
Dana White’s Contender Series 2
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Angel DeAnda vs. Dan Spohn
Sean O’Malley vs. Alfred Khashakyan
Thanh Le vs. Lazar Stojadinovic
Sidney Outlaw vs. Michael Cora
Cee Jay Hamilton vs. Casey Kenney

 


 

 


[BOXING]
PBC on FS1: Flores vs. Avalos
Alexandria, Louisiana, USA

Main Card – FOX Sports 1 – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Miguel Flores vs. Chris Avalos
Charles Martin vs. Michael Marrone
Ahmed Elbiali vs. Leo Hall
Edwin Rodriguez vs. Martin Verdin

 

 


WEDNESDAY, JULY 19th


 


[MMA]
ACB 64: Young Eagles 19 Turkey
Antalya, Turkey

Main Card – Fite.tv – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Magomed Khamzaev vs. Maksim Maryanchuk
Nashkho Galaev vs. Denis Mutsnek
Khusein Sheikhaev vs. Kirill Medvedovski
Saikhan Dzhabrailov vs. Vugar Mamedzade
Plamen Bachvarov vs. Muslim Abdulaev
Paata Tsxapelia vs. Adlan Mamaev
Pyarvin Mustafaev vs. Khusein Maltsagov
Kadir Dalkiran vs. Elazar Tariku
Rustam Karaev vs. Furqan Ari
Emre Kuru vs. Hassan Amuey
Halil Dogan vs. Mate Sanikidze
Mohamadzhavad Kaviapev vs. Ozgur Ichoz
Anzor Shakhmurzaev vs. Murat Kilimetov
Murat Chepel vs. Vaja Tsiptauri
Kerim Keleş vs. Sargis Vardanyan

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Tatneft Cup 1/4 Finals
Kazan, Russia

Main Card – YouTube / Match TV: Fighter – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Michal Krchmar vs. Ilya Freimanov
Rustam Kasumov vs. Sayfullah Khambakhadov
Andrey Chekhonin vs. Sher Mamazulunov
Iago Gedenidze vs. Surik Magakyan
Mladen Kuyundzhic vs. Petr Romankevich
Turpal Tokayev vs. Tomislav Malenicha

 

 


 

[MMA]
FFC 28: Cubas vs. Ventura
Lima, Peru

Main Card – FB.com/FFCPeru  – 11:30pm ET / 8:30pm PT
David Cubas vs. Josimar Ventura
Rudy Gavidia vs. Lucas Fontoura
Carlos Huachin Quiroz vs. Fernando Noriega
Diego Wilson vs. Victor Amaya Soria
Freddy Carita vs. Jean Canchumanta
Junior Chate Ramos vs. Adrian Luna Martinetti
Sandra Teresa Lavado Garcia vs. Blanca Amacifue Cebas
Andres Luna Martinetti vs. Cerapio Garcia
Luigi Amaya vs. Luis Mendez
Daniel Raes vs. Joel Del Aguila
Eduardo Guaido vs. Marcos Muñoz
Yhosue Muñoz vs. Henrry Olivera

 

 

 


FRIDAY, JULY 21st


 

[MUAY THAI]
The Battle Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MX Muay Xtreme
Bangkok, Thailand

Main Card – ONE 31 – 9:45am ET / 6:45am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Real Fighting Championship 40
Tampa, Florida, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Ronnie Phillips vs. TJ Cook
Luis Zequeira vs. Warren Smith

 


 

 


[MMA]
LFA 17: Moisés vs. Watley
Charlotte, North Carolina, USA

Main Card – AXS TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Thiago Moisés vs. Robert Watley
Dylan Cala vs. Tony Gravely
Joseph Maness vs. Arnold Berdon
Alexa Conners vs. Talita de Oliveira
Mike Stevens vs. Hugo Hernando Prada
Tebaris Gordon vs. Chandler Cole
Shelton Sales vs. John Sweeney
Ryan Jett vs. Nick Rodrigues
Harold Hubbard vs. Chase Gamble
Jaywin Wilson vs. Nathen Arriaga
Devin Nguyen vs. Chase Calloway
Billy Alexander vs. Tony Edgar Rogers
Jhay Boyd vs. Michael Gabriel
Josh Smith vs. Markevian Williams
Grayson Wassweiler vs. Austin Munsch
Frankie Kandaya vs. Daniel Rodriguez
Miles Belk vs. Matthew Fleming

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Carlson vs. Zarate
Ontario, California, USA

Main Card – Facebook – TBD
Carlos Carlson vs. Isaac Zarate
Cristian Ayala-Nieto vs. TBA
Scott Alexander vs. Mario Heredia
Mario Hernandez vs. Patrick Gutierrez
Xavier Pena vs. Daniel Guzman

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Moran vs. Lopez
Mexico City, Mexico

Main Card – Telemundo – 11:35pm ET / 8:35pm PT
Antonio Moran vs. Wilberth Lopez

 

 


SATURDAY, JULY 22nd


 

[MUAY THAI]
Thairath Muay Thai Fighter
Thailand

Main Card – Thairath TV – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
TFC 15
Seoul, South Korea

Main Card – Nave Sports – 12:00am ET / 9:00pm PT
Ye Dam Seo vs. Weili Zhang
Jae Young Kim vs. Deyan Topalski
Sung Chan Hong vs. Takenori Sato
Seung Woo Choi vs. Young Bok Kil
Sung Bin Jo vs. Y. Nakamura
Da Un Jung vs. Ryo Sakai
Kyu Sung Kim vs. Min Joo Lee
Woo Hyuk Choi vs. Ho Taek Oh
Jun Yong Park vs. Se-Yoon Jung
Jae Woong Kim vs. Hyung Joo Kim
Soo Young Yoo vs. Kyung Ho Park
Jae Hyun Choi vs. Gyu Jung Seol
Jung Hyun Choi vs. Jose Campos

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
Powerplay 34: Riddell vs. Moxon
Melbourne, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Brad Riddell vs. Steve Moxon
Roberto Minniti vs. Indigo Boyd
Moulay Bekkali vs. Nathan Robson
Kane Worthy vs. Elliot Glenister
Tristan Papadopoulos vs. Salvatore Signorino
Aaron Goodson vs. Alex Redhead

 


[MUAY THAI]
The Champion Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
ACB 65: Silva vs Agnaev
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England

Main Card – Fite.tv / Boxnation – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Thiago Silva vs. Batraz Agnaev
Joshua Aveles vs. Leandro Silva
Alexey Polpudnikov vs. Donald Sanchez
Evgeny Erokhin vs. Mike Kyle
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky vs. Will Noland
Pat Healy vs. Brendan Loughnane
Alex Reyes vs. Vardan Sholinian
Niklas Bäckström vs. Thiago Tavares
Danny Navarro vs. Arthur Estrázulas
Dave Courchaine vs. Rasul Shovhalov

 


 

 


[MMA]
M-1 Challenge 81: Battle in the Mountains 6
Nazran, Ingushetia

Main Card – M1Global.tv / Match TV: Fighter – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Pavel Vitruk vs. Movsar Evloev
Sergei Kharitonov vs. Gerônimo Dos Santos
Joe Riggs vs. Dmitry Samoilov
Spencer Jebb vs. Ingiskhan Ozdoev
Kleber Silva vs. Konstantin Gluhov
Arman Ashimov vs. Gadzhimurad Aliev
Igor Onoprienko vs. Movsar Bokov
Filip Narizhnyi vs. Alik Albogachiev
Alberto Vargas vs. Akhmadian Ozdoev
Khamzat Sakalov vs. Charles-Henri Tchoungui

 


 

 


[MMA]
Fury FC 18
Humble, Texas, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Conflict MMA & Valor Fights: When Worlds Collide
Rome, Georgia, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
UFC on FOX 25: Weidman vs. Gastelum
Uniondale, New York, USA

Main Card – FOX – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Chris Weidman vs. Kelvin Gastelum
Darren Elkins vs. Dennis Bermudez
Gian Villante vs. Patrick Cummins
Jimmie Rivera vs. Thomas Almeida

Preliminary Card – FOX – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Lyman Good vs. Elizeu Zaleski
Rafael Natal vs. Eryk Anders
Ryan LaFlare vs. Alex Oliveira
Damian Grabowski vs. Chase Sherman

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Kyle Bochniak vs. Jeremy Kennedy
Brian Kelleher vs. Marlon Vera
Timothy Johnson vs. Júnior Albini
Shane Burgos vs. Godofredo Pepey
Chris Wade vs. Frankie Perez

 


 

 


[MMA]
CFL XI
Victorville, California, USA

Main Card – iPPV ( Fite.tv) – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Jason Walraven vs. Tony Lopez
Joe Condon vs. Mac Danzig
Travis Williams vs. Dearmie Street
Sean Johnson-Rachal vs. CJ Leveque
Eric Steans, Jr. vs. Brian Del Rosario
Geoff Real vs. Rafael Hernandez
Mike Thomas vs. Quinton Mccottrell
George Garcia vs. Carlos Puentes

 


 

 


[MMA]
Victory FC 58
Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Dakota Cochrane vs. Maki Pitolo
Mike Plazola vs. Alonzo Martinez
Will Shutt vs. Darrick Minner
Kendrick Latchman vs. Cody Land
Cory Galloway vs. Terrence Almond
Cody Carillo vs. Bryle Logan
Jaime Medina vs. Tryo Nawrocki
Jeff Molina vs. Delfino Benitez

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Gonzalez vs. Rosales
Chihuahua, Mexico

Main Card – Televisa – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Jessie Cris Rosales

 

 


SUNDAY, JULY 23rd


 


[MMA]
Professional Shooto: Korakuen Hall
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – Abema.tv (JP IP Required) – 4:45am ET / 1:45am PT
Ryo Okada vs. Hideto Okada
Yuji Hoshino vs. Kazumasa Majima
Akira Enomoto vs. Aguri Ronda
Yuki Kawana vs. Hiroki Aoki
Takuya Nagata vs. Yoshihiro Koyama
Shoko Sato vs. Reuben Duran
Ju-sei Aquila vs. Kota Shishido
Daisuke Suzuki vs. Ryosuke Honda
Ryuichiro Fujiki vs. Yuji Sato
Yoichi Fukumoto vs. Yoshinori Suzuki

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
MAX Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

 


 

[GRAPPLING]
2017 Gracie Pro Jiu-Jitsu
Barra da Tijuca, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Main Card – iPPV (FloGrappling) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 


 

 

[MMA]
MMA Pro Ukraine 11
Chernivtsi, Ukraine

Main Card – YouTube – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Yuriy Chobuka vs. Zsolt Fényes
Dmitry Vlasyuk vs. Alexander Pletenko
Aleksandr Gorshechnik vs. Nikolai Kuznetsov
Vadim Shabadash vs. Igor Poterya
Andrey Korolev vs. Yuriy Cherkalyuk
Denis Semenyuk vs. Georgiy Akoshvili
Anatoliy Zhurakivskiy vs. Ruslan Pervak
Roman Pilipchuk vs. Nazar Lutskiy
Dmitriy Nevirkovets vs. Taras Timofeychuk
Dmitriy Poznyakov vs. Vitaliy Rukin

 

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s