Live Combat Sport Schedule: 5/31 – 6/4

Max0000

 

 

All fight cards and times subject to change.

 


WEDNESDAY, MAY 31ST


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Tatneft Cup 2017 – 3rd Selection 1/8 Final
Kazan, Russia

Main Card – YouTube / Match TV: Fighter – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Sayfulla Khambakhadov vs. Deo Fetsanghat
Paul Guissan vs. Michal Krchmar
Karl Dout NDayya vs. Iago Gedenidze
Pavel Turuk vs. Vladimir Degtyarev
Mikael Yapi vs. Arkady Lisin
Sergio Piquet vs. Mladen Kuyunjic

 


THURSDAY, JUNE 1ST


 

 


[MMA]
M-1 Challenge 79: Shlemenko vs Halsey
St. Petersburg, Russia

Main Card – M1Global.tv / Match TV: Fighter – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Alexander Shlemenko vs. Brandon Halsey
Arda Adas vs. Sergey Romanov
Michel Silva vs. Alexey Makhno
Oleg Olenichev vs. Enoc Solves Torres
Dragan Pesic vs. Khamzat Dalgiev
Josh Rettinghouse vs. Bakhtiyar Toychubaev
Dejan Stefanoski vs. Danila Prikaza
Anton Vyazigin vs. Yuri Protsenko
Won Jun Jang vs. Bair Shtepin
Dmitry Mikutsa vs. Dmitry Tebekin

 


 


[MMA/BOXING]
Fight Club OC
Costa Mesa, California, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Michael Farenas vs. Oscar Mora
De’Von Abraham vs. Brennan Benton
Nathan Wston vs. Arian Sharifi
Donte Stubbs vs. Anthony Taylor
Danny Davis Jr. vs. Anthony Hernandez
Matt Martinez vs. Kory Kelly

 

 


FRIDAY, JUNE 2ND


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
The Battle Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 


 


[MUAY THAI]
MX Muay Xtreme
Bangkok, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 9:45am ET / 6:45am PT

 


 


[BOXING]
Oubaali vs. Hernandez
Paris, France

Main Card – Canal+ Sport (FRA) – 1:30pm ET / 10:30am PT
Tony Yoka vs Travis Clark
Nordine Oubaali vs. Alejandro Hernandez

 


 

[BOXING]
Skeete vs. Singleton
Brentwood, Essex, UK

Main Card – BoxNation – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Bradley Skeete vs. Shayne Singleton
Lee Markham vs. Joe Mullender

 


 


[MMA]
Fight Nights Global 68: Pavlovich vs. Mokhnatkin
St. Petersburg, Russia

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass / Match TV: Fighter – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Sergey Pavlovich vs. Mikhail Mokhnatkin
Vitaly Minakov vs. Antônio Silva
Stjepan Bekavac vs. Nikita Krylov
Tony Johnson Jr. vs. Baga Agaev
Asif Tagiev vs. Dmitry Aryshev
Jackie Gosh vs. Oleg Dadonov
Rustam Chsiev vs. Georgi Lobzhanidze
Islam Yashaev vs. Vasiliy Zubkov

 


 


[MMA]
Cage Warriors 84
London, England

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass / BT Sport – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Nathaniel Wood vs. Marko Kovacevic
Matt Inman vs. Brad Wheeler
Norman Paraisy vs. Kenneth Bergh
Tom Green vs. Alexander Jacobsen
Hakon Foss vs. Craig White
Iuri Bejenari vs. Sam Creasey
James Webb vs. Miro Jurković
Martyn Harris vs. Marcus Paul
Sean Carter vs. Steve O’Keefe
Phill Wells vs. Thomas Robertsen
Lee Chadwick vs. Bola Omoyele
Bryan Creighton vs. Darren O’Gorman

Preliminary Card – FB Stream – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT

 


 


[MMA]
LFA 13: Millender vs. Holland
Burbank, California, USA

Main Card – AXS TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Curtis Millender vs. Kevin Holland
Karen Darabedyan vs. Sam Liera
Dominick Reyes vs. Jordan Powell
Kyler Phillips vs. Jonathan Quiroz
Alonzo Menifield vs. Khadzhimurat Bestaev
Trent Meaux vs. Maikel Pérez
Herdem Alacabek vs. João Antônio Arroyo
Dima Gerasimov vs. Fábio Trindade
Tommy Aaron vs. DeMarcus Brown
Vincent Cachero vs. Arnold Jimenez

 


 


[BOXING]
Rocha vs. Valenzuela
Los Angeles, CA, USA

Main Card – Estrella TV  – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Alexis Rocha vs. Cesar Valenzuela
Azat Hovhannisyan vs. Neftali Campos

 

 

 


SATURDAY, JUNE 3RD


 

 


[MMA]
TFC DREAM 3: Seo vs Heo
Gyeyang, Incheon, South Korea

Main Card – Nave Sports / AfreecaTV – 1:00am ET / 10:00pm PT (FRI)
Ji Yeon Seo vs. Song Bok Heo
Doo Ri Song vs. Ji Hoon Kim
Jung Yoon Choi vs. Young Joo Lee
Jong Heon Park vs. Nodir Ali Yolmuhamedov
Hyerin Kwon vs. Yeonhwa Park
Moon Ho Park vs. Chan Hee Son
Han Sol Jang vs. Jae Choi
Hyun Woo Jang vs. Soo Young Yoo
Sang Joo Ahn vs. Tae Ho Park
Sang Won Kim vs. Bum Jun Kim
Hwan Uk Son vs. Jin Se Lee
Hyung Joo Jeon vs. Joo Hwan Yoon
Jin Woo Park vs. Jae Hyuk Bang
Hyun Young Ji vs. Jun Yong Lee

 


 


[MUAY THAI]
Thairath Muay Thai Fighter
Thailand

Main Card – Thairath TV – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT

 


 


[MUAY THAI]
The Champion Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

 


 


[MMA]
Fightstar FC 24
Benoni, South Africa

Main Card – iPPV (TheMMAWorldCup.com) – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT

 


 


[MMA]
Kunlun Fight MMA 12
Yantai, China

Main Card – CCTV-5 – 10:30am ET / 7:30am PT [TAPE DELAYED FROM THURSDAY]
Sai Wang vs. Artem Shokalo
Weili Zhang vs. Aline Sattelmayer
Tuerxun Jumabieke vs. Alison Marques
Muslim Salikhov vs. Melvin Guillard
Zheng Liu vs. Shouichi Uchida
Heqin Lin vs. Lilya Amineva
Haotian Wu vs. Zack Shaw
Balajin vs. Josh Shaw
Tenuliuer vs. Alex Cabanes Gisbert

 


 


[BOXING]
Kudryashov vs. Durodola
Rostov-na-Donu, Russia

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Dmitry Kudryashov vs. Olanrewaju Durodola
Khaybula Madzhidov vs Geard Ajetovic
Vyacheslav Mirzaev vs. Anthony Settoul
Gasan Gasanov vs. Egor Bakulin
Alexey Egorov vs. Alexander Kubich
Andrey Afonin vs. Vaclav Pejsar
Kantemir Kalazhokov vs. Alisher Ashurov
Ivan Skripachev vs. Evgeny Smelov
Batal Chezhiya vs. Artem Vychkin
Zelemkhan Dukaev vs. David Nikolaev

 


 


[MUAY THAI/KICKBOXING]
Way Of Champions 3
Differdange, Luxembourg

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT

 


 

 

[MMA]
Contenders 19
Norwich, Norfolk, England

Main Card – YouTube – 1:30pm ET / 10:30am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
GM World League II
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT (Tape-Delay)
Edicarlos Goncalves vs. Alexandr Gladkov
Vitaliy Slipenko vs. Denis Vygovsky
Marif Piraev vs. Gilmar Dutra Lima
Mikhail Sysoev vs. Sergey Kazan
Ivan Kazachenko vs. Yuriy Ryaboy
Igor Naumov vs. Gleb Khabibulin
Ruslan Danchenko vs. Yuriy Andreyanov
Artur Pronin vs. Anton Aleksandrov
Igor Krylov vs. Ramil Klimenkov
Eugene Korotkin vs. Ruslan Yakupov

 


 


[MMA]
Colosseum Combat XXXIX
Kokomo, Indiana, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Daniel Head vs. Aaron Highbaugh
Joe Lile vs. Ryan McIntosh
Robert Morrow vs. Tony Parker
Jacob Hurlock vs. Ronez McGrady
Keair Ross vs. Chris Sojka
Michael Eikenberry vs. Zach Edington
Cy Norris vs. Janson Golightly
Ken Sangster vs. Christian Jones
Rex Lewis vs. Casey Schile
Brennan France vs. Mike Escoe
Colton Jones vs. Ian Pomfret
Isaiah Watkins vs. Jacob Chinn
Khayyim Walker vs. Logan Chavez

 


 

[MMA]
Reality Fighting
Uncasville, Connecticut, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat.com) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Sean Evans vs. Mike DiOrio
Sarah Thomas vs. Kylie O’Hearn
Destiny Quinones vs. Grace Nowak
Kenneth Rayside vs. Davon Zimmerman
Austin Schalla vs. Nicholas Giulietti
Sam Ayers vs. Jordan Riley
Michael Kimbel vs. Justin Kristie
Raheem Stevens vs. Jesse Kosakowski
Joe Mikolinski vs. Pat Chard
Manu Delerme vs. Elias Morales Jr.
Chiziterem Uwaga vs. Diego Onishi
Sean Stone vs. Jason Francisco
Chris Robinson vs. Youssef Kadi
William Knight vs. Yorgan Decastro
Ronie Arana Leon vs. Ali Zebian
Justin Valentin vs. Mamdou Nasr

 


 


[MMA]
Havoc FC 12
Red Deer, Alberta, Canada

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 9:30pm ET / 6:30pm PT
Matt Krayco vs. Luke Spicer
Austin Ryan vs. Corey Gower
Justin Basra vs. Jamie Siraj
Brent Keryluke vs. Justin Schmit
Devon Neis vs. Curtis Baker
Peter Janssen vs. Patrick Leblanc
Hassan Shtay vs. Sean Carroll
Solomon Courtoreille vs. Dean Thiessen
Dawson Armstrong vs. Jesse Richardson

 


 


[MMA]
UFC 212: Aldo vs. Holloway
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Main Card – PPV – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
José Aldo vs. Max Holloway
Cláudia Gadelha vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
Vitor Belfort vs. Nate Marquardt
Paulo Henrique Costa vs. Oluwale Bamgbose
Yancy Medeiros vs. Erick Silva

Preliminary Card – FOX Sports 1 – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Marlon Moraes vs. Raphael Assunção
Antônio Carlos Júnior vs. Eric Spicely
Johnny Eduardo vs. Matthew Lopez
Iuri Alcântara vs. Brian Kelleher

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 6:30pm ET / 3:30pm PT
Viviane Pereira vs. Jamie Moyle
Luan Chagas vs. Jim Wallhead
Marco Antonio Beltran vs. Deiveson Alcantra

 


 


[BOXING]
Stevenson vs. Fonfara
Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Main Card – Showtime – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Adonis Stevenson vs. Andrzej Fonfara
Eleider Alvarez vs. Jean Pascal
Custio Clayton vs. Oscar Cortez

 


 

[MMA]
WFF 34
Chandler, Arizona, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat.com) – 10:30pm ET / 7:30pm PT
Glen Baker vs. Ed West
Jeff Anderson vs. Israel Aquino
Sammy Guerrero vs. Shannon Ritch
Matt Betzold vs. Cleveland McLean
Slade Ring vs. Josh Rios
Sara Louis Kirchner vs. Esther Brix
Federico Flores vs. Asa Stock
Brandon Yandell vs. Homer Alvarado
Noz Ware vs. Alexander Belongia
Francisco Rodriguez vs. Bret Cooper

 


 


[BOXING]
Rodriguez vs. Cantu
Cancun, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Main Card – Televisa – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Francisco Rodriguez Jr vs. Oscar Cantu
Jacky Calvo vs. Yesenia Gomez
Francisco Rojo vs. Jesus Velazco
Ivan Cano vs. Ricardo Gutierrez
Pedro Tut vs. Jairo Chin

 


 

[BOXING]
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Main Card – TyC – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Ana Esteche vs. Adela Peralta

 

 


SUNDAY, JUNE 4TH


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MAX Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

 


 


[MMA]
Lion Fighting Championships 12
Rochester, United Kingdom

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 10:30am ET / 7:30am PT

 


 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s