Live Combat Sport Schedule: 4/28 – 5/1

Joshua0000

 

All fight cards and times subject to change.

 


FRIDAY, APRIL 28TH


 


[MUAY THAI]
The Battle Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
MX Muay Xtreme
Bangkok, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 9:45am ET / 6:45am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Fight Nights Global 64: Bagautinov vs Nam
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Ali Bagautinov vs. Tyson Nam
Alexei Kudin vs. Derrick Mehmenm
Igor Egorov vs. Peter Queally
Ayub Gimbatov vs. Dauren Ermekov
Dmitry Bikrev vs. Maksim Butorin
Eduard Muravitskiy vs. Sultan Abdurazakov
Shuhrat Khakimov vs. Dmitriy Kuznetsov
Zamzagul Fayzallanova vs. Svetlana Khautova
Vladimir Filipović vs. Aleksey Sidorenko
Evgeniy Bondarev vs. Artur Magomedov

 


 

 


[MMA]
Triton Fights 2
Westbury, New York, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat.com) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Marcus Chin vs. Eric Ott
Alex Oliveira vs. Jason Olcott
Lindsey VanZandt vs. TBA
Diogo Machado vs. Jeremy Puglia
TBA vs. Chris Acevedo
Cristian Wassweiler vs. Donaven Levi
Ashiek Ajim vs. Steve Inoshima
Mamdou Nasr vs. Edwin Solis

Preliminary Card
Israel Vallejo vs. Mike Jardine
Dylan Mendez vs. Albert Taurone
Jose Rodriguez vs. Justin Yodice
Ben Garcia vs. Kareem Garcia
Tom Picciano vs. Stepan Prokopyak
Alex Santiago vs. Xavier Marreo
Andrews Rodriguez vs. Rene Pereya

 


 

 


[MMA]
WXC 68: Nemesis
Ypsilanti, Michigan, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Johnny Bedford vs. Eric Higaonna
Willis Black vs. Evan Cutts
DC Carter vs. Brandon Noble
Murjan Flowers vs. Manny Alfaro
Thomas Fudoli vs. Justin Street
Darryol Humphery vs. Mike Johnson
Russell Campbell vs. Adam King
Gregory Sizemore vs. Dino Saracco
Mike Velasquez vs. Kyle Prepolec
Joe Riggs vs. Jerome Jones
Jason Fischer vs. Adam Smith
Levi Mowles vs. Jerrell Hodge
Marcus Maulding vs. Travis Murchison
Darius Hardrick vs. Jesse Smitherman
Mike Glenn vs. Jesse Smith
Joseph Lucidi vs. Brandon Janes
Paul Sweppy vs. Brent Payne

 


 

 


[MMA]
Fight2Night 2
Foz do Iguaçu, Parana, Brazil

Main Card – Combate (BR) / iPPV (Fite.tv) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Luiz Banha vs. Matt Hamill
Paulo Thiago vs. Fayçal Hucin
Virna Jandiroba vs. Ericka Almeida
Killys Mota vs. Akihiro Gono

Middleweight Tournament Quarterfinals
[Bouts determined at weigh-ins]
William Patolino
Luiz Cado
Junior Marques
Handesson Ferreira
Edi de Castro
Junior Pride
Matias Juárez
Jorge La Terra

Preliminary Card
Jhonata Silva vs. Victor Carvalho
Marina Alcalde vs. Samara Marituba

 


 

 


[MMA]
Fury FC 16
Humble, Texas, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat.com) – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Jonathan Martinez vs. David Acosta
Kolton Englund vs. Rey Trujillo
Patrick Miller vs. Ike Villanueva
Thomas Forest vs. Isaac Teran
Fabiano Rodrigues vs. Cameron Graves
James Gonzales vs. Jason Soliz
Adonis Saucedo vs. Cody Owens
Allen Silva vs. Carlos Melara
Steven Vera vs. Casey Jones
Miguel Guerra vs. Jeremy Hardy
Christian Lira vs. Shawn Solis
Kelvin Martinez vs. Sijin Kurian
Gary Harling vs. Thomas Salinas
Juan Adams vs. Roman Huerta
Andrew Kimler vs. Justin Vargas
Derrick Fields vs. Charles Lasley
Amin Jon Abushaer vs. Gabriel Echavarry
Jeffrey Santamaria vs. Mike Patterson
Vlad Powell vs. Josh Barnett
Alden Coria vs. Daniel Peet
Lance Findley vs. Justin Hoffart

 


 

 


[MMA]
XFFC 14
Grande Prairie, Alberta, Canada

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Conrad Krzysztan vs. Chris Day
Zach Manywounds vs. Craig Nellis
William Quintal vs. . Cody Purtell
Randy Mahon vs. Ryan Moore
Katie Saull vs. TBA

Amateur Card
Cam Macdonald vs. Brody Zariwny
Todd Vatcher vs. Mac Laursen
Jackson Fontaine vs. Regan Running Rabbit
Jarod Tordoff vs. Brock Holmes
Justin Knoepfli vs. TBA
Grey Patino vs. Dawson Armstrong
Isaiah Metituk vs. Sheldon Merchant
Mike Richer vs. Bryan Armstrong
Jessie Rudachyk vs. TBA

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
Lion Fight 36
Mashantucket, Connecticuit

Main Card – AXS TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Sergio Wielzen vs. Lerdsila Chumpaitour
Paul Banasiak vs. Brett Hlavacek
Eddie Abasolo vs. PJ Sweda

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Ramos vs. Beltran
Burbank, CA, USA

Main Card – UniMas – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Casey Ramos vs. Miguel Beltran Jr
Arnold Barboza Jr vs. Markus Morris
Daulis Prescott vs. Erick De Leon

 


SATURDAY, APRIL 29TH


 

[MEDIEVAL FIGHTING]
Battle of the Nations 2017
Barcelona, Spain

Free Stream: https://www.youtube.com/user/battleofthenations/videos?view=2&flow=grid

Singles Fights (1v1) – 3:30am ET / 12:30am PT

Group Battles (3v3) – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT

Mass Battles (21v21) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 


 

 

[VARIOUS]
The Legend King
China

Main Card – LeSports – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
Thai Fight: Samui
Ko Samui, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 3 (Thai) – 7:20am ET / 4:20am PT
[Rest of card on Channel 33 at 9:00am ET]

 


 

 


[VARIOUS]
Open Championship of Ukraine
Ukraine

Main Card – XSport (UKR) – 8:00am ET / 5:00am PT

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
The Champion Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
Brave CF 6
Almaaty, Kazakhstan

Main Card – YouTube / Combate (BR) / Boxing TV – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Eldar Eldarov vs. Henrique Gomes
Habiti Tuerxunbieke vs. Fariz Ibadly
Julio Cesar Neves vs. Bakhtiyar Arzumanov
Gadzhimusa Gadzhiev vs. Erik Carlsson
Will Fleury vs. Ikram Aliskerov
Kuanysh Shrynbekov vs. Igor Zhirkov
Timur Zhaparov vs. Amirchn Saidjalolov
Mohammad Fakhreddine vs. Leonardo Mafra

 


 

 


[MMA]
Tech-Krep FC: PRIME Crimea 2
Simferopol, Ukraine

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter (RU) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Ruslan Belikov vs. Takashi Matsuba
Besarion Bigvava vs. Murat Khasanov
Murat Xasanov vs. Besarion Bigvava
Markosyan Sanvel vs. Vladimir Melьnikov
Umarov Islam vs. Ruslan Hatshukov
Aleksandr Danilov vs. Zhapuev Alьberd
Bekmыrza Primberdi Uulu vs. Sagitov Mahochi
David Barhudarяn vs. Ivan Kovalev
Andrew Colossus vs. Imran Kaufov
Abdurahman Abdurahman vs. Yunus Ahmedov

 


 

 


[MMA]
ACB 59: Young Eagles 18
Vladikavkaz, North Osetia, Russia

Main Card – Free Stream (Fite.tv) – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Ibragim Tibilov vs. Jean Felipe Prestes dos Santos
Husein Kushagov vs. Roberto Neves
Baisangur Vakhitov vs. Will Noland
Rustam Chsiev vs. Timur Shidov
Yusup Umarov vs. Alex Sandro
Michael Bobner vs. Daud Shaikhaev
Magomed Raisov vs. Sukhrob Davlatov
Yuriy Chobuka vs. Saifulla Dzhabrailov
Rasul Saithozhaev vs. Khanif Mirzamagomedov
Viskhan Amerkhanov vs. Maksim Konovalov
Dilovar Davlatov vs. Batraz Kharebov
Usman Bisultanov vs. Kubanych Uulu Abdysalam
Tamerlan Kabulov vs. Aslan Shogov
Magomed Kikishev vs. Nikoley Rachek
Gadzhimurad Olohanov vs. Atsamaz Gogichaev
Adam Gagiev vs. Eldar Shopagov
Gadzhimurad Magomedov vs. Muhammad Pashaev
Irakli Talakhadze vs. Soslan Karginov
Alikhan Suleimanov vs. Nemat Abdrashitov
Rustam Makhazhiev vs. Nizam Ramazanov

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Phoenix Fighting Championship 2
Zouk Mosbeh, Lebanon

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 10:30am ET / 7:30am PT
Saenchai vs. Azize Hlali
Mohamad Ghorabi vs. David Willmott
Armen Grigoryan vs. Xie Wei
Kassem Daher vs. Mohammad Salama
Wendell Roche vs. Steven Banks
Antonina Shevchenko vs. Isa Tidblad Keskikangas
Pakorn Musipon vs. Morgan Adrar
Jihad Mekdad vs. Moise Rimbon
Ahmed Labbanvs. Ahmed Ibrahim
Ziad Sinno vs. Mohanad Hussein

 


 

 


[MMA]
WFCA 36: Battle in Grozny
Grozny, Chechnya, Russia

Main Card – Grozny TV – 12:00am ET / 9:00am PT
Paata Robakidze vs. Dzhihad Yunusov
Maksim Maryanchuk vs. Akhmed Shervaniev
Magomed Gadzhiev vs. Apti Bimarzaev
Ilimbek Toktogulov vs. Mansur Djamburaev
Anzor Abdulkhozjaev vs. Narek Bahtavoryan
Akhmed Gakiev vs. Aziz Satibaldiev
Anton Vasiliev vs. Imran Zhulagov
Abdulkhakim Medzhidov vs. Fatkhidin Sobirov
Ismail Madarov vs. Stepan Korolev
Shamil Nasrudinov vs. Beksultan Kaipnazar

 


 

 


[MMA]
Cage 39
Helsinki, Finland

Main Card – iPPV (IS Extra) – 10:45am ET / 7:45am PT
Janne Elonen-Kulmala vs. Diego Silva
Mikael Silander vs. Aleksandr Podlesniy
Aleksi Toivonen vs. Oleg Lichkovakha
Tuukka Repo vs. Dmitry Berezin
Joni Salovaara vs. Kostadin Enev
Mikael Nyyssönen vs. Ayadi Majdeddine
Abdul Hussein vs. Abdelmoumen Mssaate

 


 

 


[MMA]
Championship of Ukraine
Ukraine

Main Card- XSport (UKR) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 


 

 


[MMA]
FightStar Championship 9
London, England, UK

Main Card – iPPV (MMATV.co.uk) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Kevin Fryer vs. Mike Shipman
Adam Boussif vs. Alfie Davis
Bjarki Thor Palsson vs. Adam Proctor
Julian Villanova vs. John Shink
Jamie Richardson vs. Jagz Singh
Cheya Saleem vs. Jack Young
Sean Flynn vs. Sam Patterson
Magnús Ingvarsson vs. Hascen Neri Gelezi
Farid Basharat vs. Omar Sargent
Muhammad Ali Shazlee vs. Nik Bagley
Ben Fahey vs. Joe Young
Rudy Cardinal vs. Felix Klinkhammer
Rob McAdam vs. Issam Kurdi
Leslie James vs. Norbert Novenyi
Adik Glowacki vs. Jaz Singh
Mario Cabajo vs. Dariusz Tumiłowicz
Dylan Evans vs. Ryan Osgood
Arthur Derycke vs. Tariq Khan
Jaiah B Turay vs. Mobs Adeshoye
Walid Mustapha vs. Mitchell Johnson
Farid Achikzai vs. Louis Smithson
Gulom Karimov vs. Dylan Evans

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
GLORY 40: Copenhagen
Copenhagen, Denmark

Main Card – ESPN 2 – 3:30pm ET / 12:30pm PT
Jason Wilnis vs. Simon Marcus
TBD vs. TBD – Middleweight Tournament Final
Niclas Larsen vs. Yodkhunpon

Middleweight Tournament Semifinals
Alex Pereira vs. Burim Rama
Yousri Belgaroui vs. Agron Preteni

SuperFight Series – UFC Fight Pass – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Richard Abraham vs. Jamie Bates
Mohammed El-Mir vs. Simon Santana
Freddy Kemayo vs. Imad Hadar
Josh Janucey vs. Antonio Gomez
Yuhang Xie vs. Chris Mauceri

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Joshua vs. Klitschko
London, UK

Main Card – Sky PPV / Showtime – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
[Showtime MAIN EVENT ONLY @ 4:15pm ET / 1:15pm PT]
Anthony Joshua vs. Wladimir Klitschko
Scott Quigg vs. Viorel Simion
Luke Campbell vs. Darleys Perez

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Enfusion Live #49
The Hague, Netherlands

Main Card – iPPV (Enfusionlive.com) – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Ibrahim El Boustati vs. Felip Verlinden
HIcham Achalhi vs. Andre Schmeling
Nordin Ben Moh vs. Tayfun Ozcan
Redouan Laarkoubi vs. Mohammed Jaraya
Jonay Risco vs. Yassin Baitar
Mohamed Boubkari vs. Luis Tavares
Essillia Wurms vs. Khadija Charrahdi

 


 

 


[MMA]
Sioux Falls Fight Night 1
Sioux Falls, South Dakota, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat.com) – 5:45pm ET / 2:45pm PT
David Michaud vs. Jake Lindsey
Sid Bice vs. Cody Land
Vinicius Zani vs. Cody Peterson
Jordon Larson vs. Dakota Cochrane
Logan Storley vs. Andres Murray
Daniel Sarafian vs. Austen Heidlage

Preliminary Card

Tyler Ray vs. Sidney Simons
Derek Varin vs. Delane Lamere
Devin Turner vs. Emeka Ifekandu
Logan McPadden vs. Boimah Karmo
Deron Winn vs. Deven Fisher
Jeff Diaz vs. Josh Krecji

 


 

 


[MMA]
NEF 28: Invincible
Lewiston, Maine, USA

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat.com) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Ryan Sanders vs. Jon Lemke
Tollison Lewis vs. Dominic Jones
Andre Belcarris vs Walter Smith-Cotito
Josh Harvey vs. Eric Mendiola
Derek Shorey vs. Rob Best
Matt Denning vs. Josh Parker
Sean Worcester vs. Josh Jones
Mason Travers vs. Nigel Moye
Eddie DeRoche vs. Ken Dunn
Glenn Kasabian vs. Jacob Deppmeyer
Caleb Austin vs James Ploss

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Zambrano vs. Marrero
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – FOX Sports 1 – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Carlos Zambrano vs. Claudio Marrero

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Ramon vs. Chavez
Baja California, Mexico

Main Card – Azteca 7 / beIN – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Ramon Alvarez vs. Omar Chavez

 


SUNDAY, APRIL 30TH


 

[MEDIEVAL FIGHTING]
Battle of the Nations 2017
Barcelona, Spain

Free Stream: https://www.youtube.com/user/battleofthenations/videos?view=2&flow=grid

Group Battles (5v5) – 3:30am ET / 12:30am PT

Singles Fights (1v1) – 9:30am ET /6:30am PT

Group Battles Playoff (5v5) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 


 

 

[VARIOUS]
WLK Megatron
China

Main Card – LeSports – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
MAX Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

 


 


[MMA]
Shooto Brasil 71
Brazil

Main Card – Combate (BR) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Joaquim Polônia vs. Edcarlos Ferreira
Renato Rangel vs. Cemy dos Santos
Alexandre Cirne vs. Rafael do Nascimento
Diego Ribeiro vs. Valdileno de Almeida
Carlos Motta vs. Romário Garcia
Pedro Wilson vs. Marcio Tulio
Leonardo Limberger vs. David Souza
Rafael Apocalipse vs. Natan Leite
Antônio Monteiro vs. Jackson de Oliveira
Pedro Farias vs. Joel Soares
Elaine Leal vs. Geisa Veloso
Antonio Marcos vs. Wallace Rodrigo

 

 


MONDAY, MAY 1ST


 

[MEDIEVAL FIGHTING]
Battle of the Nations 2017
Barcelona, Spain

Free Stream: https://www.youtube.com/user/battleofthenations/videos?view=2&flow=grid

Singles Fights (1v1) – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT

Group Battles Finals (5v5) – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT

Mass Battles Finals (21v21) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 


 

 

[MMA]
Slam FC 10
Florence, italy

Main Card – iPPV (TheMMAWorldCup.com) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Leon Aliu vs. Fabio Russo
Fabio Carbone vs. Evasio D’Onofrio
Matteo Ceglia vs. David Martin
Michelangelo Nigiotti vs. Ashley Rosi
Luca Panzetta vs. Francesco Nuzzi
Sheval Elezi vs. Eris Dano
Riccardo Ciucci vs. Luca Della Latta
Filippo Fagiolo vs. Enis Ahouli
Gianfranco Reiti vs. Marco Grieco
Ibrahima Sarr vs. Cristian Coscione
Wisem Hammami vs. Andrea Marrazzo
Domenico Sarracino vs. Luciano Balzano
Jeje Melo vs. Gianmarco Susini
Denni Vallini vs. Carmine Pastore
Stefano Morotti vs. Alberto Ponzio
Franc Agalliu vs. Alessio Donà

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s