Live Combat Sport Schedule: 4/19 – 4/23

Swanson0000

 

 

All fight cards and times subject to change

 

 

 

Wednesday, April 19th

 


[MMA]
Alaska FC 131
Anchorage, Alaska

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Vincent Fricilone vs. Nick Novelli
Julien Harris vs. Traian Rus
Tevin Dyce vs. Pierre Daguzan
Daniel Wiggins vs. Jared Faust
John Stern vs. Jordan Wright
Seth Row vs. Joshua Gale

 

 


Thursday, April 20th

 


[BOXING]
Perez vs. Lopez
Verona, NY, USA

Main Card – ESPN 2 – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Michael Perez vs. Marcelino Lopez
Rashidi Ellis vs. John Karl Sosa
Eddie Gomez vs. Dennis Dauti
Travell Mazion vs. Juan Rivera

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Combate 13
Tucson, Arizona, USA

 

Free Stream: https://livestream.com/accounts/24882675/Combate13

 

Main Card – Fight Network / Azteca America – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Roman Salazar vs. Ricky Palacios
Eddie Arizmendi vs. Kobe Ortiz
Irwin Rivera vs. Kevin Natividad
Benny Madrid vs. Chad Dietmeyer
Daniel Rodriguez vs. Joel Champion
Erick Sánchez vs. Randy Steinke
Victor Reyna vs. Andrew Perez
Justin Rascon vs. Jose Palencia
Stephanie Alba vs. Alesha Zappitella
Arturo Guzman vs. Robert Casper
Francisco Rodriguez vs. Jeremiah Garber
Levi Escobar vs. Bret Cooper

 

 


Friday, April 21st


[MMA]
Fight Nights Global 63: Khamitov vs. Alibekov
Vladivostok, Russia

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Magomedsaygid Alibekov vs. Kuat Khamitov – for EFN Lightweight title
Vladimir Mineev vs. Maiquel Falcão
Konstantin Karaulnyj vs. Yuriy Yurchenko
Sergey Kalinin vs. Mikhail Kabargin
Evgeny Shalomaev vs. Andreas Michailidis
Kamo Agavyan vs. Roman TURKAN
Dmitriy Gorobets vs. Abdul Zaipulaev

 

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
The Battle Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
ONE Championship: Kings of Destiny
Manila, Philippines

Main Card – Fight Network / iPPV (ONEPPV.com) – 8:30am ET / 5:30am PT
Eduard Folayang vs. Ev Ting
Kevin Belingon vs. Toni Tauru
Danny Kingad vs. Muhammad Aiman
Eugene Toquero vs. Stefer Rahardian
Chan Rothana vs. Xie Bin
Gina Iniong vs. Natalie Hills
Michelle Nicolini vs. Irina Mazepa
Robin Catalan vs. Jeremy Miado
Christian Lee vs. Jianping Wan
Honorio Banario vs. Jaroslav Jartim

 

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MX Muay Xtreme
Bangkok, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 9:45am ET / 6:45am PT

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Battleground MMA
Tampa, Florida, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 7:30pm ET / 4:30pm PT
Yosmany Cabesas vs. Avery McPhatter
Nike Fekete vs. Brad Taylor
Jeremy Davis vs. Craig Yerkey
Luis Zequeira vs. Angel Corchado
Sebastian Angel vs. Mark Frisk
Carlos Espinosa vs. Richie G Ramirez
Martin Vergara vs. Dominic Stouder
Curtis Vert vs. Joshua Ciullu
Roger Medel vs. Lamar Brown

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Bellator 178: Straus vs. Pitbull 4
Uncasville, Connecticut, USA

Main Card – Spike TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Daniel Straus vs. Patricio Freire
Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Jessica Middleton
Dominic Mazzotta vs. AJ McKee Jr.
Saad Awad vs. Ryan Quinn

Preliminary Card – Spike.com – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Blair Tugman vs. Tom English
Billy Giovanella vs. Josh Ricci
Regivaldo Carvalho vs. Jay Perrin
John Lopez vs. Remo Cardarelli
Mike Mangan vs. Don Shainis
Ed Ruth vs. Aaron Goodwine
Tyrell Fortune vs. Branko Busick
Jordan Young vs. Tim Caron

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
LFA 10: Heinisch vs. Rota
Pueblo, Colorado, USA

Main Card – AXS TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Ian Heinisch vs. Lucas Rota
Nick Urso vs. Brandon Royval
Zac Riley vs. Jerome Rivera
Dominic Montoya vs. Slobodan Maksimović
Andrew Yates vs. Andrew Tenneson
Adam Martinez vs. Maikel Pérez

Preliminary Card
Cody Yohn vs. Mike Jones
Sonny Yohn vs. Bevon Lewis
Jordan Titoni vs. Joel Whitney
Matt Addington vs. Jack Mondragon
Joshua Morales vs. Robert Trujillo
Tabitha Trevino vs. Alyssa Garcia
Ian Kerlin vs. Dillon Strunk

 

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Diaz vs. Lopez
Kissimmee, Florida, USA

Main Card – UniMas – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Christopher Diaz vs. Sergio Lopez
Sammy Valentin vs. Luis Florez
Jean Rivera vs. Jesus Pacheco

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Main Card – TYC Sports – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Juan Reveco vs. Jesus Vargas

 

 


Saturday, April 22nd

 


[KICKBOXING]
K-1 World GP 2017 55kg Super Bantamweight Tournament
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – GAORA / Abema.TV (JP IP Required) – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT
TBD vs. TBD – WGP Final
Kaew Weerasakreck vs. Yamazaki Hideaki – for K-1 Super Lightweight title
Takeru vs. Victor Saravia
TBD vs. TBD – WGP Semfinal #2
TBD vs. TBD – WGP Semfinal #1
Hiroya vs. Yamato Tetsuya
Koichi vs. K-Jee

K-1 55kg World Grand Prix Quarterfinals
Kubo Kenji vs. Suen Tak Chuen
Terado Nobuchika vs. Jamie Whelan
Takei Yoshiki vs. Antonio Orden
Ishida Keisuke vs. Charles Bongiovanni
Izawa Namito vs. Suzuki Yuya – Reserve bout

Preliminary Card – Abema.TV – 1:30am ET / 10:30pm PT (Fri)
Wakashima Omi vs. Kazunari Komura
Seiya Ueda vs. Masa
Yuki Kokubo vs. Yu Kyo Nishikyo

 

 


 

 

[MUAY THAI]
The Champion Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
ACB 58: Young Eagles 17
Khasavyurt, Russia

Main Card – YouTube / Fite.TV – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Askar Askarov vs. Anthony Leone – for ACB Flyweight title
Kurban Ibragimov vs. Konstantin Andreitsev
Murad Chunkaiev vs. Jose Daniel Toledo Canellas
Alim Cherkesov vs. Felipe Cruz
Viskhan Magomadov vs. Aleksandr Grozin
Khabib Isaev vs. Evgeniy Belyaev
Azamat Amagov vs. Oleg Olenichev
Magomed-Emin Myatliev vs. Oleg Belozerov
Khamid Sultanbiev vs. Azamat Kerefov
Abdula Abdulaev vs. Jonathan Svensson
Akhmadkhan Bokov vs. Islam Meshev
Amirkhan Guliev vs. Elmar Muradzade
Gadzhimurad Aliev vs. German Barsegyan
Saygid Abdulaev vs. Firuz Abdulloev

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
M-1 Challenge 76: Evloev vs. Nevzorov
Nalchik, Russia

Main Card – M1Global.tv / Match TV: Fighter – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Movsar Evloev vs. Alexei Nevzorov – for interim M-1 Bantamweight title
Khamzat Dalgiev vs. Heliton dos Santos
Timur Nagibin vs. Diego D’Avila
Sergey Morozov vs. Fabricio Sarraff
Renee Hoppe vs. Ilya Bochkov
Javier Fuentes vs. Khamzat Sakalov
Zalimbeg Omarov vs. Elnur Veliev
Evgeny Goncharov vs. Daniel Arepyev
Alexey Valivakhin vs. Ingiskhan Ozdoev

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Zimnoch vs. Grant
Legionowo, Poland

Main Card – PolSat Sport – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Krzysztof Zimnoch vs. Michael Grant

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
GMC 11
Castrop-Rauxel, Germany

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Mohamed Grabinski vs. Anatoli Baar
David Zawada vs. Andreas Stahl
Selim Agaev vs. Ozan Aslaner
Kamila Porczyk vs. Anita Doganova
Daniel Dörrer vs. Tim Richter
Mert Oezyilidirim vs. Mohammed Sadok Trabelsi
Mandy Böhm vs. Nicole Stoll
Dawid Baziak vs. Jacek Adamczyk
Hatef Moeil vs. Martin Langner
Ömer Solmaz vs. Eugen Dell
Said Eidi vs. Manuel Bilić
Aleksandar Djukic vs. Florian Kopiec
Giuseppe Correra vs. Jarno Errens
Ajmal Sultani vs. Guy Da Silva

 

 


 

[KICKBOXING]
Tatneft Cup 2017 – 2nd Selection 1/8 Final
Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia

Main Card – YouTube / Match TV: Fighter – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 


 

 

 

[BARE KNUCKLE BOXING]
BKB 5
Coventry, United Kingdom

Main Card – iPPV (BKB.world) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Melvin Guillard vs. Dan Breeze
Rodney Wallace vs. Marko Martinjak
Jimmy Sweeney vs. Shonie Carter
Nathan Leeson vs. Harris
Davies vs. Midgley
Ferry vs. Lewis
Terrill vs. Miles
James vs. Bennett
Wright vs. Glashyer
White vs. Trezise
Nelder vs. Ferguson
Taylor vs. Burns
Maddox vs. Wilson

 


 

 


[MMA]
We Love MMA 30
Ludwigshafen, Germany

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Dustin Stoltzfus vs. Mario Wittmann
Amanuel Ukuwait vs. Lukas Sterzik
Nasrat Haqparast vs. Stephan Janssen
Djordje Radivojev vs. Abdul Temirhanov
Christopher Schafer vs. Kevin Schmalz
Florian Ruchs vs. Bora Karasu
Daniel Huchler vs. Ismail Akillic
Zdenek Polivka vs. Leo Lauber
Max Handanagic vs. Ferdinand Jager
Adrian Zeitner vs. Zelimkhan Tajdaev

 

 


 

 


[MMA/KICKBOXING]
Final Fight Championship 29: Champion vs. Champion
Ljubljana, Slovenia

Main Card – iPPV (FightChannelTV.com) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
MMA
Luka Jelčić vs. Valeriu Mircea
Tilen Kolarič vs. Ahmed Vila
Ivica Tadijanov vs. Ivan Erslan
Uroš Jurišic vs. Sergio Souza
Jasmin Memovic vs. Marko Ostanek
Roberto Pastuch vs. Janos Gonczi

Kickboxing
Samo Petje vs. Eyevan Danenberg
Mladen Brestovac vs. Dzevad Poturak
Donegi Abena vs. Favien Fouquet
Aleksander Stankov vs. Rene Wimmer
Mensur Muric vs. Ivan Sakic
Denis Chorchyp vs. Labinot Zekaj

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Langford vs. Khurtsidze
Leicestershire, UK

Main Card – BoxNation – 2:30pm ET / 11:30pm PT
Tommy Langford vs. Avtandil Khurtsidze
Tyrone Nurse vs. Joe Hughes
Zolani Tete vs. Arthur Villanueva

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Murray vs. Rosado
Liverpool, Merseyside, UK

Main Card – Sky Sports 1 – 2:30pm ET / 11:30pm PT
Martin Murray vs. Gabriel Rosado
Rocky Fielding vs. John Ryder
Sean Dodd vs. Lee Appleyard
Tom Farrell vs. Tommy Carus

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Soro vs. Maciel
Rhône, France

Main Card – Canal Plus – TBD
Michel Soro vs. Javier Maciel

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Abraham vs. Krasniqi
Erfurt, Thüringen, Germany

Main Card – MDR – 4:30pm ET / 1:30pm PT
Arthur Abraham vs. Robin Krasniqi

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
XFN 14
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 6:30pm ET / 3:20pm PT
Elvin Espinoza vs. Trey Waters
Dustin Lampros vs. Bryce Gamboa
Ryan Confori vs. Alfred Suarez

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Valdez vs. Marriaga
Carson, CA, USA

Main Card – PPV / BoxNation – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Oscar Valdez vs. Miguel Marriaga
Gilberto Ramirez vs. Max Bursak
Jessie Magdaleno vs. Adeilson Dos Santos

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
UFC Fight Night 108: Swanson vs. Lobov
Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Main Card – FOX Sports 1 – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Cub Swanson vs. Artem Lobov
Al Iaquinta vs. Diego Sanchez
Ovince St. Preux vs. Marcos Rogério de Lima
John Dodson vs. Eddie Wineland
Joe Lauzon vs. Stevie Ray
Jake Ellenberger vs. Mike Perry

Preliminary Card – FOX Sports 2 – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Thales Leites vs. Sam Alvey
Dustin Ortiz vs. Brandon Moreno
Scott Holtzman vs. Michael McBride
Jessica Penne vs. Danielle Taylor

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 6:30pm ET / 3:30pm PT
Bryan Barberena vs. Joe Proctor
Cindy Dandois vs. Alexis Davis
Hector Sandoval vs. Matt Schnell

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Porter vs. Berto
Brooklyn, NY, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 9:30pm ET / 6:30pm PT
Shawn Porter vs. Andre Berto
Jermell Charlo vs. Charles Hatley

Preliminary Card – Sho Extreme – 7:30pm ET / 4:30pm PT
Amanda Serrano vs. Dahiana Santana
Jonathan Alonso vs. Jose Miguel Borrego

 

 


 

 

[BOXING]
Metepec, Mexico
Main Card – Televisa – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Ibeth Silva vs. Esmeralda Moreno

 

 


 

 


[BOXING]
Buenos Aires, Argentina

Main Card – TyC – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Yesica Bopp vs. Luna del Mar Torroba

 

 


Sunday, April 23rd

 


[MMA]
Pancrase 286
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass / Abema.tv – 2:00am ET / 11:00pm PT (Sat)
Kanako Murata vs. Claire Fryer
Takasuke Kume vs. Matija Blažičević
Isao Kobayashi vs. Marko Burušić
Takashi Sato vs. Anton Radman
Akira Okada vs. Kazuki Tokudome
Koyomi Matsushima vs. Yojiro Uchimura
Shohei Masumizu vs. Takeshi Kasugai
Daichi Kitakata vs. Ryo Hatta
Kenta Takizawa vs. Shuichi Kanda
Genpei Hayashi vs. Yusaku Inoue
Kosuke Terashima vs. Nobuki Fujii
Yuta Nakamura vs. Hiroyuki Tetsuka
Kyosuke Yokoyama vs. Suguru Nii
Toru Ogawa vs. Alex Okabe
Hirotaka Uehara vs. Masayuki Kikuiri

Postliminary Card
Kohei Tokeshi vs. Kazuma Maruyama
Kazuhisa Tanaka vs. Kohei Kuraoka
Sean Mizoguchi vs. Takashi Shitani
Son Jong Min vs. Yukasa Sakurai
Kento Mizutani vs. Osamukai Kawabata
Jun Shirota vs. Yu Nagai
Keimoto Otani vs. Yosuke Nomura

 

 


 

 


[MMA]
Professional Shooto
Urayasu, Chiba, Japan

Main Card – Abema.tv (JP IP Required) – 2:30am ET / 11:30pm PT (Sat)
Yutaka Saito vs. Caol Uno
Hiromasa Ogikubo vs. Danny Martinez
Yusuke Saruta vs. Koha Minowa
Ryuto Sawada vs. Takamasa Kiuchi
Yoichi Fukumoto vs. Naoyuki Kotani
Ryuta Umishita vs. Akira Enomoto
Hideto Okada vs. Takahiro Ichijo
Takashi Nakayama vs. Derricott Yamamoto
Morishiman Morishiman vs. Kota Shishido
Ryo Okada vs. Tristan Grimsley

 

 


 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Kunlun Fight 60
Zunyi, Guizhou, China

Main Card – TBD
TBA vs. TBA – Group 7 – Final
TBA vs. TBA – Group 6 – Final
Vitali Dubina vs. Guo Dechao
Claire Foreman vs. Zhang Meng
Zhang Yifan vs. TBA
Pong Thong vs. Kong Lingfeng
Wang Kehan vs. Juliana Werner
Ruslan Ataev vs. Zhang Yang
Artur Kyshenko vs. Maxim Vorovski

70kg Tournament Qualifying Group 7 – Semifinals
Yuichiro Nagashima vs. Li Zhuangzhuang
Artem Pashporin vs. Jomthong Chuwattana

70kg Tournament Qualifying Group 6 – Semifinals
Landon Simmons vs. Liu Lei
Dzianis Zuev vs. Arthit Hanchana

 

 


 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MAX Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

 

 


 

 


[VARIOUS]
Hand 2 Hand Fight World Championship
Russia

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT

 

 


 

 

[MMA]
Brave CF 5
Mumbai, India

Main Card – YouTube –
Carl Booth vs. Tahar Hadbi
Gary Mangat vs. Abdul Muneer
Aziz Julaidan vs. Mohd Farhad Rafiq
Alejandro Martinez vs. Paulo Bananada
Ahmed Faress vs. Bharat Khandare
Hamza AlKooheji vs. Chaitanya Gavali
Rolando Dy vs. Nelson Paes
Hardeep Rai vs. Arnan Chaiyasan
Alex da Silva vs. Jakub Kowalewicz

 


 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s