Live Combat Sport Schedule: 3/28 – 4/2

rampage0000

 

 

 

 

All fight cards and times subject to change.

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, March 28th


[BOXING]
PBC on FS1: Barthelemy vs. Blanco
Nice, CA, USA

Main Card – FOX Sports 1 – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Leduan Barthelemy vs. Reynaldo Blanco
Malcolm McAllister vs. Joan Valenzuela
Kyrone Davis vs. Mark Hernandez

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, March 29th

[MUAY THAI]
Muay Thai Fighter
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – 26 Now (Thai) – 7:25am ET / 3:25am PT

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
WWFC: Cage Encounter 6
Kiev, Ukraine

Free Stream: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kxJ0WQbp9SI

Main Card – YouTube – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Khasan Askhabov vs. Hyram Rodriguez
Alexander Butenko vs. Mihail Cotruta
Luke Morton vs. Sergiu Spivac
Rémi Delcampe vs. Roman Dolidze
Viktor Mateyko vs. Vitali Onishchenko
Artem Tanshyn vs. Johnny Frachey
Anastasia Gornostaeva vs. Eva Dourthe
Rasim Mammedov vs. Konstantin Chebotar
Alexandru Ynsuratsel vs. Nurzhan Abdyhalilov
Artem Gordenko vs. Iles Sharopov
Alexey Oleinik vs. Magomed Ozniev
Svetlana Gotsyk vs. Lyudmyla Pylypchak

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, March 30th


[MMA]
Combate 12
Baja California, Mexico

Main Card – Azteca America – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Marcelo Rojo vs. Iván Hernández Flores
Walter Zamora vs. Alex Flores
Marco Antonio Elpidio vs. Erick González
Christopher Ramírez vs. Alex Velasco
Pablo Sabori vs. Levy Saúl Marroquín
José Aguayo vs. Gilbert Santos
Ramón Lopez vs. Marcos Bonilla
José Alday vs. Irving Hernández
Pablo Olea vs. Eduardo Varela Soto
Christian Giovannie vs. Ángel González
Oscar Quintero vs. Oscar Chairez

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, March 31st


[MMA]
Hex Fight Series
Melbourne, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Epicentre.tv) / FOX Sports Australia – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT
Callan Potter vs. Abel Brites
Joshua Culibao vs. Jordan Cameron
Kitt Campbell vs. Aldin Bates
Jim Crute vs. Nathan Redy
Kai Kara France vs. Rodolfo Marques
Raphael Scott vs. Lance Ettia
Jack Becker vs. Jesse Medina
Sam Hibbero vs. Raymart Quintana
Kora Maea vs. Phil Ikafunga
Hayden Wright vs. Jason Petropoulos
Jack Jenkins vs. Jordan Wallace
Anthony barbuto vs. Joshua Togo

 

 

 

 


[MUAY THAI]
The Battle Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT

 

 

 

 

 

[KICKBOXING]
EM-Legend 17
China

Main Card – TBD

 

 

 

 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MX Muay Xtreme
Bangkok, Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 9:45am ET / 6:45am PT

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Brave CF 4
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Main Card – YouTube – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Elias Boudegzdame vs. Masio Fullen
Marcus Vinicius vs. Mohammad Fakhreddine
Frans Mlambo vs. Jalal Deaja
Ottman Azaitar vs. Charlie Leary
Alan Omer vs. Robbie Peralta
Ben Forsyth vs. Marco Knoebel
Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady vs. Alex Rodrigues
Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi vs. Daniele Scatizzi
Atif Mohammed Khadim vs. Jomar Pa-ac
Kevin Koldobsky vs. Ahmed Amir

 

 

 

 


[MUAY THAI]
WHMC
Grozny, Russia

Main Card – Boxing TV (RU) – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Kazbek Kabulov vs. Arbi Amiyev
Tamerlan Khasiev vs. Ahmad Zakiyev
Sap Ptachay vs. Sayhan Aptayev
Alexander Abramov vs. Kemran Nabati
Komol Tursunov vs. Haji Navruzov
Igor Novikov vs. Magomedrasul Kadimagomedov
Leri Gogokhiya vs. Alaverdi Ramazanov
Sergey Pogosyan vs. Mayrbek Midiev
Zhanibek Kanatbaev vs. Ramzan Akhmatov
Billodin Mamasidikov vs. Lom-Ali Mutsayev
Orzumrod Merenjonov vs. Vladimir Tulaev

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Fight Nights Global 62: Grand Prix Finals
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass / Match TV: Fighter – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Alexander Matmuratov vs. Ilya Kurzanov
Levan Makashvili vs. Jack McGann
Zhalgas Zhumagulov vs. Artur Bagautinov
Matej Truhan vs. Aliaskhab Khizriev
Allan Popeye vs. Magomed Yunusylau
Alym Isabaev vs. Omar Nurmagomedov
Grachik Engibaryan vs. Paul Marin
Ramil Mustapaev vs. Segei Falei
Magomed Al-Abdulla vs. Nauruz Dzamikhov
Alexey Safonov vs. Nikita Burchak
Kamil Abdulazizov vs. Vadim Panevin

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Bellator 175: Rampage vs. King Mo 2
Rosemont, Illinois, USA

Main Card – Spike TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Quinton Jackson vs. Muhammed Lawal
Emmanuel Sanchez vs. Marcos Galvão
Sergei Kharitonov vs. Chase Gormley
Steve Kozola vs. Jake Roberts
Noad Lahat vs. Lloyd Carter

Preliminary Card – Spike.com – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Joaquin Buckley vs. Justin Patterson
Prince McLean vs. Adam Maciejewski
Damian Norris vs. Tom Shoaff
Matt Paul vs. James Bochnovic
Nate Williams vs. Manny Vazquez
JD Hardwick vs. Tim Cho
Thomas Holder vs. Josh Streaker
Cory Galloway vs. David Garcia
Brian Akins vs. Mike DeLaVega
James Esposito vs. Asef Askar
Maximillian Fuentes vs. Brandon Shelhart

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
CES MMA 42
Lincoln, Rhode Island, USA

Main Card – AXS TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Chris Curtis vs. Will Santiago
Joe Pingitore vs. Kenny Foster
Kody Nordby vs. David Baxter
Kris Moutinho vs. Lloyd Reyes
Luis Felix vs. Dawond Pickney
Saul Almeida vs. Josh LaBerge
Pat Walsh vs. Dirlei Broenstrup
Marques Brewster vs. Cody Hier
Richard Santiago vs. Chad Kelly
Christopher Torres vs. Gary Balletto Jr.
Jessica Sotack vs. Maria Rivera

 

 

 

Saturday, April 1st

 


[MUAY THAI]
Powerplay 33
Flemington, Victoria

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT
Victor Nagbe vs. Elliot Compton
Brad Riddell vs. Janrob “Strong Heart”
Jayden Wright vs. Francis Robert Kombukon
Anthony Kwok vs. Ajay Gurung
Ramesh Habib vs. Oliver Hale
Aimiti Purcell vs. Robert Wilkinson

 

 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Knock Out Vol. 2
Japan

Main Card – Fighting TV (JP) / iPPV (SoftBank.jp) – 3:30am ET / 12:30am PT
Yosuke Morii vs. Keijiro Miyakoshi
Umeino Genji vs. Rotlek Joatalai Tong
Kenta vs. Jao Wafer
Enriko Ogasawara vs. Corey Nicholson
Ishii Kazunari vs. Naoya Yajima
Invalid vs. Yuki Mizuki

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
IMPI World Series Asia 6
Hong Kong, China

Main Card – NOW Sports – 5:00am ET / 2:00am PT
Jennifer Leigh Norris vs. Ramona Pascual
Ji Won Hong vs. Ederson Cristian Macedo
Mehmosh Raza vs. Dhruv Chaudhary
Themba Mkhize vs. Donald Tong
Sung Jong Lee vs. Cee Khubone
Redd Baluyos vs. Adrian Fok
Jomar Manlangit vs. Anton Larsson
Yong Hee Kim vs. Yannick Tchieguen
Yeuk Hon Ng vs. Roberto Medalla
Hui Ming Tam vs. Tomoaki Katsuba
Cookie Wong vs. Simin Yuan
Karen Goethals vs. Grace Zhang

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Thailand FC 2
Khao Lak, Thailand

Main Card – Facebook (Not Confirmed) –
Thanongsaklek TigerMuayThai vs. Michael Mondragon
Biondi Dayangadang vs. Detchadin Srosirisuphathin
Reysaldo Trasmonte vs. Cole Smith
Ryan Jakiri vs. Jaktan Tangjan
Thirayut Khaorat vs. Setthawut Naimthanom
Amr ElGohary vs. Mohammad Aslam

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Alash Pride
Almaty, Kazakhstan

Main Card – Boxing TV – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT
Erlan Tleumbetov vs. Luciano Palhano
Evgeny Egemberdiev vs. Ivan Lukin
Suleiman Isaev vs. Claudio Vecani
Erzhan Estanov vs. Sergey Sinkevich
Zhandos Isabekov vs. Bek Abylda
Igor Zhirkov vs. Ratmir Teuvazhukov
Shyngys Kairanov vs. Alexey Naumov
Asu Almabaev vs. Mehman Mamedov
Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly vs. Alexey Kiser
Ilyar Askhanov vs. Zhasulan Karakulov

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Akhmat Fight Show 35: Battle in Astana
Astana, Kazakhstan

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter / Grozny TV – 8:00am ET / 5:00am PT
Khusein Khaliev vs. Valmir Lázaro
Said Nurmagomedov vs. Anderson dos Santos
Rakhman Dudaev vs. Irmeson Oliveira
Abubakar Vagaev vs. Maurilio de Souza
Samat Emilbekov vs. Goity Dazaev
Agshin Babaev vs. Ruslan Serikpulov
Aleksandr Panasyuk vs. Fanil Rafikov
Haseyn Daudov vs. Andrei Ciubotaru
Aslambek Musaev vs. Pavel Katrunov
Imanali Gamzatkhanov vs. Rashid Dagaev
Murad Zeinulabidov vs. Dias Eringaipov
Dzhamal Magomedov vs. Vasiliy Takhtay
Shamkhan Danaev vs. S. Akhulashvili

 

 

 

[MUAY THAI]
The Champion Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

 

 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Wu Lin Feng
Zhengzhou, Henan, China

Main Card – Henan TV – 9:12am ET / 6:12am PT
Yang Kunshan vs. Bartosz Zajac
Ma Yueheng vs. Regian Eersel
Yao Zhengpeng vs. Kevin Eiberg
Jin Ying vs. Sergio Cabezas
Yang Zhuo vs. Rafik Habiat
Saiyok Pumpanmuang vs. Chingiz Allazov
Huang Li vs. Christi Brereton
Li Yankun vs. Denis Andreas Wosik
Liu Uong vs. Adrian Maxim

Preliminary Card
Zhong Weipeng vs. Hassan Toy
Fang Feida vs. Kaopong
Wang Junyu vs. Zohrab Azimov
Wang Zhiwei vs. Rukiya Anpo
Yuan Ya vs. Kunbut
Feng Liang vs. Javier Hernandez
Zhu Shuai vs. Umar Paskhaev
Li Ning vs. Eduard Mikhovich

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
ACB 56: Young Eagles 16
Minsk, Belarus

Main Card – Fite.tv / YouTube / Boxing TV (RU) – 12:00am ET / 9:00am PT
Dmitry Voitov vs. Maciej Rozanski
Idris Gezalov vs. Igor Litoshik
Kurban Gadzhiev vs. Jose-Maria Tome
Haron Orzumiev vs. Soso Nizharadze
Shamkhan Barakhanov vs. Anatoly Safronov
Amir Elzhurkaev vs. Mikhail Odintsov
Saikhan Dzhabrailov vs. Andrey Krasnikov
Magomed Sulumov vs. Sergei Semizhon
Nashkho Galaev vs. Mikhail Syrbu
Khusein Maltsagov vs. Ludovit Klein
Islam Yunusov vs. Aleksandr Lunga
Asadullah Ahazaev vs. Nemat Abdrashitov
Adam Aliev vs. Kirill Gorobets
Jabir Vazirkhanov vs. Vladislav Novitsky

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Superior Challenge 15
Stockholm, Sweden

Main Card – iPPV (Viaplay.se) – 12:50pm ET / 9:50am PT
David Bielkheden vs. Morten Djursaa
Papy Abedy vs. Dylan Andrews
Simon Sköld vs. Juntaro Ami
Martin Akhtar vs. Kevin Petshi
Thomas Hytten vs. Fernando Flores
Sadibou Sy vs. TBA
Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Juho Valamaa
Oliver Enkamp vs. Frodi Hansen
Alexander Bergman vs. Wilfried Edmund
Zvonimir Kralj vs. Marthin Hamlet Nielsen
Dilmurod Movlonov vs. Aleksi Putkonen
Rostem Akman vs. Ole Magnor

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Fusion Fighting Championship 23
Surrey, England, UK

Main Card – iPPV (MMATV.co.uk) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT

 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
King of Kings 46
Moldova

Main Card – iPPV (FightBoxLive.com) – TBD
TBD vs. TBD – Tournament Final
Oleg Likhtorovich vs. Renita Stanislav
Hoah Apituley vs. Aurel Ignat
Amine Doudou Cristian Dorel

Lightweight Tournament
Kostanidis Georgios vs. Alexandru Prepelita
Vyaceslav Tevinsh vs. Andrei Leustean

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Spartan Fight 7
Chorzow, Poland

Main Card – nSport+ (PL) – 3:30pm ET / 12:30pm PT
Paweł Hadaś vs. John Palaiologos
Dominik Chmiel vs. Michał Golasiński
Kamil Roszak vs. Mykola Hrynchuk
Michał Szydłowski vs. Radosław Tarnawa
Denis Górniak vs. Łukasz Ćwikła
Kamil Stolarczyk vs. Adam Tokarski
Ireneusz Cholewa vs. Adam Kowalski
Grzegorz Siwy vs. Piotr Wawrzyniak
Oskar Piechota vs. Adriano Balby
Tomasz Jakubiec vs. Marcin Mazurek
Alan Langer vs. Piotr Niedzielski

 

 

 


[MMA]
Cage Warriors 82
Liverpool, England

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass / BT Sport – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Paddy Pimblett vs. Nad Narimani
Vaughan Lee vs. Nathaniel Wood
Lee Chadwick vs. Tommy Quinn
Ellis Hampson vs. Perry Andre Goodwin
Dean Trueman vs. Frantz Slioa
Molly McCann vs. Lacey Schuckman
Lee Barnes vs. Johan Romming
Ross Houston vs. Dylan Mcloughlin
Cian Erraught vs. Shawn Kenny
Paull McBain vs. Lloyd Manning

Preliminary Card – FB.com/SPORTbible – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT

 https://www.facebook.com/plugins/video.php?href=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.facebook.com%2FSPORTbible%2Fvideos%2F2270748066404046%2F&show_text=0&width=560

 

 


[BOXING]
Huck vs. Briedis
Dortmund, Germany

Main Card – BoxNation (UK) – 4:45pm ET / 1:45pm PT
Marco Huck vs. Mairis Briedis
Christina Hammer vs. Maria Lindberg

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Spartyka Fight League 28: Pride
Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Main Card – iPPV (GFL.tv) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Mitch Aguiar vs. Will Worley
Kaeon Minor vs. Quintin Gray
Imani Smith vs. Bradley Lawrence
David Collins vs. Ryan Balintfy
Andres Encinales vs. Mike Pagano
Christy Tyquiengo vs. Angelica Martinez
Jahmaal Benford vs. Edis Starnes
Kristopher Curtis vs. Demar Holloway

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Orozco vs. Gibson
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – ESPN Deportes – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT

[Tape-Delay on ESPN2 at 11pm ET]
Antonio Orozco vs. Keandre Gibson
Mercito Gesta vs. Gilberto Gonzalez
Joet Gonzalez vs. Derrick Murray
Emilio Sanchez vs. TBA

 

 

 

 

[BOXING]
Vidales vs. Saguilan
Distrito Federal, Mexico

Main Card – Televisa -11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Luis Jesus Vidales vs. Nery Saguilan

 

 

 

 

[BOXING]
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Main Card – TyC Sports – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Roman Reynoso vs. Christian Valenzuela

 

 

 

 

Sunday, April 2nd


[KICKBOXING]
KRUSH.75
Japan

Main Card – Abema.TV / GAORA – 4:00am ET / 1:00am PT
Hiroko Komiya vs. Jun Nakazawa
Melonie Heuges vs. Red Silk
Watanabe Taro vs. Yamagi Yamagi
Yasuda Noda vs. Matsushita Nori
Elias Mommudi vs. Nishikyo Haruma
Leona Pettas vs. Yasuhisa Tao
Gongju vs.
TAITO vs. Junpei Aozu
Ryo Star vs.
Hiroki Miwa vs. Yamamoto Naoki
Aki Kaneko vs. Naoya Ozada
Kuran vs. Kairos

 

 

 

 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MAX Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 8:20am ET / 5:20am PT

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s