Live Combat Sport Schedule: 3/8 – 3/12

Vitor0000

 

All fight cards and times subject to change.

 

 

 

Wednesday, March 8th

 


[MUAY THAI]
Muay Thai Fighter
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – 26 Now (Thai) – 6:25am ET / 3:25am PT

 

 

 

Friday, March 10th


[MUAY THAI]
The Battle Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

 

 

 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MX Muay Xtreme
Thailand

Main Card – YouTube – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT

 

 

[BOXING]
Vlasov vs. Lodi
Valenciana, Spain

Main Card – Match TV – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Maksim Vlasov vs. Tamas Lodi
Ramzan Baysarov vs. TBA
Ananyan vs. Innocent Anyanwu
Sakhib Usarov vs. Ruslan Berchuk
Denis Tsaryuk vs. Julio Acosta
Artem Chebotarev vs. Agoe Ashong
Ilya Blinnikov vs. Eusebio Osejo
Arslan Magomedov vs. Ismael Garcia

 

 

[BOXING]
Conlan vs. Cardoza
Northern Ireland, UK

Main Card – BoxNation – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Jamie Conlan vs. Yader Cardoza
Declan Geraghty vs. James Tennyson

 

 

[MMA]
LFA 6: Junior vs. Rodriguez
San Antonio, Texas, United States

Main Card – AXS TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Rivaldo Junior vs. Ray Rodriguez
Larry Crowe vs. Eryk Anders
Mackenzie Dern vs. Katherine Roy
William Hoffmann vs. Richard Odoms
Carlos Vergara vs. Sam Guardiola
Gleidson Cutis vs. Dimitre Ivy
Anthony Ivy vs. Arthur Ashton
Damian Alfaro vs. William Walker
Patrick Ferguson vs. Jonathan Gomez
Kweayon Clark vs. Tomas Suarez

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
ShoBox: Shields vs. Szabados
Detroit Michigan, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Claressa Shields vs. Szilvia Szabados
Antonio Nieves vs. Nikolay Potapov
James Smith vs. Joshua Greer Jr
Wesley Tucker vs. Edward Williams

 

 

[BOXING]
Vences vs. Hernandez
Lemoore, California, USA

Main Card – Unimas – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Andy Vences vs. Angel Hernandez
Danny Valdivia vs. Douglas Ataide

 

 

[BOXING]
Pintor vs. Moreno
Mexico City, Mexico

Main Card – Telemundo – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Mauricio Pintor vs. Patricio Moreno

 

 

 

 

Saturday, March 11th

 

 


[MMA]
Road FC 037 / Young Guns 32
Seoul, South Korea

Main Card – YouTube – 3:30am ET / 12:30am PT
Jin Hee Kang vs. Raika Emiko
Ye Ji Lee vs. Satoko Shinashi
Jung Eun Park vs. Sharma Devaiah
So Hee Lim vs. Hana Date
Emi Fujino vs. Natalya Denisova
Yuri Shim vs. Shiho Harada
Yoon Ha Hong vs. Xiangjie Wang
Yuta Nezu vs. Ik Hwan Jang
Heili Alateng vs. Kai Asakura
Seung Min Shin vs. Junkai Yang
Doo Seok Oh vs. Mikuru Asakura
Deyu Wang vs. Tae Kyun Kim
Ho Young Yoon vs. Gi Won Ko
In Yong Choi vs. Dong Hwan Lim

 

 

[MUAY THAI]
The Champion Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:20am ET / 4:20am PT

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
ONE Championship: Warrior Kingdom
Bangkok, Thailand

Main Card – iPPV (ONEPPV.com) – 8:30am ET / 5:30am PT
Angela Lee vs. Jenny Huang
Pongsiri Mitsatit vs. Robin Catalan
Kritsada Kongsrichai vs. Adrian Matheis
Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke vs. Joshua Pacio
Shannon Wiratchai vs. Richard Corminal
Yodsanan Sityodtong vs. Ramon Gonzalez
Sagetdao Petpayathai vs. Kelvin Ong
Jia Wen Ma vs. Yohan Mulia Legowo
Rika Ishige vs. Audreylaura Boniface

 

 

 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Kunlun Fight 58
Rome, Italy

Main Card – Stream – 
TBD vs. TBD – Final A
TBD vs. TBD – Final B
Zhang Yang vs. Eugeniu Deozu
Nuerla Mulali (China) vs Serginio Kanters
Wang Wenfeng vs. Andrea Serra
Chen Duoli vs. Giuseppe Domenico

Qualifying Tournament 4 Semifinals
Divit Kiria vs. Jonay Risco
Li Zhuanghaung vs. Clayton Henriques

Qualifying Tournament 3 Semifinals
Superbon Banchamek vs. Edye Ruiz
Liu Lei vs. Vasile Laza

 

 

 

[MMA]
ACB 54: Supersonic
Manchester, England

Main Card – YouTube / Fite.tv / Facebook – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Luke Barnatt vs. Mamed Khalidov
Mike Wilkinson vs. Brendan Loughnane
Ion Pascu vs. Aslambek Saidov
Saul Rogers vs. Aurel Pirtea
Ali Bagov vs. Bubba Jenkins
Amirkhan Adaev vs. Joshua Aveles
Batraz Agnaev vs. Max Nunes
Abdul-Rakhman Dzhanaev vs. Adam Zając
Andy DeVent vs. Danny Mitchell
Murad Kalamov vs. Niko Gjoka
Kane Mousah vs. Lewis Monarch
Dean Garnett vs. Michael Tobin
Ibragim Chuzhigaev vs. David Mitchell
Nam Phan vs. Robert Whiteford
Mukhomad Vakhaev vs. Tanner Boser
Javonne Morrison vs. Shoaib Yousaf
James Lewis vs. Ashley Reece
Chris Bungard vs. Iain Feenan
Eden Newton vs. Azi Thomas
Aaron Aby vs. Connor Hignett
Shaun Hampton vs. Gaz Corran
Jenaid Ebanks vs. Marcin Prostko
Declan Williams vs. Cal Ellenor
Hamza Bougamza vs. Constantine Pitera

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
Fight Nights Global 61
Bryansk, Russia

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass / Match TV – 11:00am ET / 8:00am PT
Yasubey Enomoto vs. Nikoly Aleksakhin
Emanuel Newton vs. Artur Astakhov
Giorgi Lobzhanidze vs. Gadzhimurad Khiromagomedov
David Gladun vs. Yuri Izotov
Evgeniy Ignatiev vs. Gadzhi Rabadanov
Nikita Mikhailov vs. Alexei Pastorov
Maxim Panshin vs. Andrey Zheltov
Roman Tkachenko vs. Iskhak Aliev

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Horvath vs. Hermann
Prague, Czech Republic

Main Card – Nova Sport 1 – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Stepan Horvath vs. Arthur Hermann

 

 

 

[MMA]
Fight Exclusive Night 16: Warsaw Reloaded
Warsaw, Poland

Main Card – PolSat Sport – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Kamil Łebkowski vs. Gabriel Silva
Michał Oleksiejczuk vs. Riccardo Nosiglia
Ireneusz Szydłowski vs. Paweł Pawlak
Arkadiusz Medyński vs. Sebastian Kotwica
Arbi Shamaev vs. Shely Santana
Łukasz Stanek vs. Kamil Gniadek
Bartłomiej Kopera vs. Dagir Imavov
Adrian Kurek vs. Karol Zyra

 

 

 

 


[MMA/KICKBOXING]
Final Fight Championship 28: Greece vs. Rest of the World
Athens, Greece

Main Card – iPPV (FightChanneltv.com) / GOL.hr – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT

[REPLAY on Nova TV (Croatia) at 5:45pm ET]
MMA Card
Robin van Roosmalen vs. Risto Dimitrov
Darko Stošić vs. Emil Zahariev
Alexis Savvidis vs. Filip Pejić
Andreas Michailidis vs. Joey Angelo
Stamatis Moroulis vs. Edgar Santos
Alexandros Papadimitrou vs. Giannis Michalopoulos

Kickboxing Card
Samo Petje vs. Meletis Kakoubavas
Eyevan Danenberg vs. Ivan Bilic
Denis Marjanovic vs. Andri Vrtacic
Stavros Grigorakakis vs. Tomislav Cikotic
Giannis Fezoulai vs. Marios Blanas
Nikos Hisen vs. Zahid Zairov

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Culcay vs. Andrade
Ludwigshafen, Germany

Main Card – RAN.de – 4:15pm ET / 1:15pm PT
Jack Culcay vs. Demetrius Andrade

 

 

 

 

 


[MMA]
IFC MMA Combate
Ceres, Goiás, Brazil

Main Card – EsporteNET.tv – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Luigi Vendramine vs. David Alan Silva
Ricardo Saldanha vs.Luiz Carlos
Vinicius Boneco vs.Rodrigo Mendes
Jefferson André dos Santos vs.Geovane Sabino
Welington Toru vs.Fernando Fofão
Josimar Ninja vs.Jorge Lucas
Alan Pereira vs.Thiago Thai
Dheferson dos Santos vs.Diego Peão
Kleverson Sampaio vs.Redonda Foguinho
João Paulo Ferreira vs.Renan Sarcedote
Lucas Almeida vs.Rosalino Meneses
Luiz Carroça vs.Gildasio Santos

 

 

[MMA]
UFC Fight Night 106: Belfort vs. Gastelum
Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil

Main Card – FOX Sports 1 – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Vitor Belfort vs. Kelvin Gastelum
Maurício Rua vs. Gian Villante
Edson Barboza vs. Beneil Dariush
Jussier Formiga vs. Ray Borg
Bethe Correia vs. Marion Reneau
Tim Means vs. Alex Oliveira

Preliminary Card – FOX Sports 1 – 8:00pm ET
Francisco Trinaldo vs. Kevin Lee
Sérgio Moraes vs. Davi Ramos
Joe Soto vs. Rani Yahya
Josh Burkman vs. Michel Prazeres

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Rony Jason vs. Jeremy Kennedy
Garreth McLellan vs. Paulo Henrique Costa

 

 

 

 

 

[BOXING]
Ramos vs. Ruiz
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Main Card – CBS Sports Net – TBD
Rico Ramos vs. Erik Ruiz
Flavio Rodriguez vs. David Thomas
Max Ornelas vs. Felipe Rivas

 

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Estrada vs. Salas
Mexico City, Mexico

Main Card – BeIN Espanol – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Anuar Salas

 

 

[BOXING]
Lemieux vs. Stevens
Verona, New York, USA

Main Card – HBO / Boxnation – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
David Lemieux vs. Curtis Stevens
Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Rene Alvarado
Yves Ulysse Jr vs. Zachary Ochoa
Diego De La Hoya vs. Roberto Pucheta

 

 

 

[MMA]
Pancrase 285
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass / Abema.tv – 1:00am ET / 10:00pm PT (Sat)
Issei Tamura vs. Nazareno Malegarie
Ryuichi Miki vs. Mamoru Yamaguchi
Satoshi Inaba vs. Kazushi Sugiyama
Yuki Kondo vs. Takaaki Nara
Masakatsu Ueda vs. Victor Henry
Senzo Ikeda vs. Tateki Matsuda
Yuya Wakamatsu vs. Yuki Ueshima
Toshinori Tsunemura vs. Daiki Gojima
Miura Ayaka vs. Magdaléna Šormová
Hiroyuki Oshiro vs. Masaya Takita
Suguru Hayasaka vs. Hiroaki Ijima

 

 

 

Sunday, March 12th

 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MAX Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:20am ET / 4:20am PT

 

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
SuperKombat Elimination 2017
Bucharest, Romania

Main Card – YouTube – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Sebastian Cozmanca vs. Simon Ogolla
Robert Constantin vs. Mihaita Golescu
Cosmin Ionescu vs. Sebastian Ciobanu
Moriba Kosiah vs. Robert Orbocea
Daniel Stefanovski vs. Alex Filip
Marius Muntenau vs. Valentin Bordianu
Andrejs Baranov vs. Eduard Chelariu
Jian Amiri vs. Adelin Mihaila
Dragos Imbrea vs. Ionut Sandur
Cosmin Maxim vs. Alex Radnev

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s