Live Combat Sport Schedule: 2/15 – 2/19

blackbeast0000

 

 

Wednesday, February 15th

 


[MUAY THAI]
Muay Thai Fighter
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – 26 Now (Thai) – 6:25am ET / 3:25am PT

 

 


[MMA]
Alaska Fighting Championship 129
Anchorage, Alaska

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Mika Faavale vs. Pat Lumba
Jarel Askew vs. Charlie Johnson
Vedad Pezer vs. Carlton Minus
Tim Jones vs. David Vansant
John Stern vs. Jordan Rood
Nathan Drurey vs. Derek Chalifour
Ivan King vs. Onosai Moana

 

 

Thursday, February 16th

 


[LETHWEI]
Lethwei Japan 2
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv)  / Abema.tv (JP IP Required) – 4:30am ET / 1:30am PT
Yar Zar vs. Kouma
Phoe Kay vs. Dave Leduc
Phyan Thwai vs. Yasuyuki Yamazaki
Shan Ko vs. Keisuke Okuda
Shewe Sin Min vs Takahashi Yongkang Nana
Thara-The Ta-Pwint vs. Yuki Yamamoto

 

 


[MMA]
Combate 11
Burbank , California, USA

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Kyra Batara vs. Vanessa Fernandez
Erick Sanchez vs. Andres Quintana
Erick Gonzalez vs. Danny Ramirez
Jose Estrada vs. George Hernandez
Alyssa Garcia vs. Kaiyana Rain
Jonathan Martinez vs. David Duran
Heinrich Wassmer vs. Gareth De la Cruz
Izic Fernandez vs. Mauricio Diaz
Benji Gomez vs. Albert Tapia
Javier Garcia vs. Donte Stubbs

 

 

 

Friday, February 17th

 

[MUAY THAI]
The Battle Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 6:00am ET / 3:00am PT

[MMA]
Super Fight League: Semifinal #1
Delhi, India

Main Card – YouTube.com/SFL – 8:30am ET / 5:30am PT

 

 


[MMA]
Fury FC 15
Humble, Texas

Main Card – iPPV (Fite.tv) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Antonio Jones vs. Ike Villanueva
Michael Rodriguez vs. Angel Huerta
Juan Torres vs. Isaac Teran
Armando Servin vs. Artenas Young
Jason Soliz vs. Kolton Englund
Derrick Ageday vs. Chris Lopez
Ruben Coronado vs. Troy Gibson
Fatima Mallet vs. Itzel Esquivel
Federico Olivera vs. David Acosta
Carlos Melara vs. Kyle Villarreal
Shakeem Richardson vs. Jake Heffernan
James Gonzales vs. Gerzan Chau
Christian Lira vs. Angel Zamora

Amateur
Chris Soliz vs. Dominick Perez
Christopher Miller vs. Tim Cormier
Casey Malik vs. Pedro Araujo
Francisco Obando vs. Shawn Solis
Hector Cortina vs. Tyler Bradford
Daniel Peet vs. Freddy Leal Jr.
Marcellus Brown vs. TBA
Michael Rodriguez vs. Joshua Garcia

 

 


[MMA]
LFA 4: Aguilar vs. Jackson
Bossier City, Louisiana, USA

Main Card – AXS TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Kevin Aguilar vs. Damon Jackson
Andrea Lee vs. Heather Bassett
Derrick Krantz vs. Hayward Charles
David Bosnick vs. Bryan Billiot
Nicholas Jackson vs. Chauncey Foxworth
Brandon Shavers vs. Mike Murphy
Jesse Butler vs. Ricky Murphy
Kendrick Williams vs. Edward Longoria
Candace Maricle vs. Jen Pomante

 

 


[BOXING]
Jones Jr. vs. Gunn
Wilmington, Delaware, USA

Main Card – PPV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Roy Jones Jr. vs. Bobby Gunn
Frank De Alba vs. Ivan Najera
Kanat Islam vs. Robson Assis

 

 


[BOXING]
Manzanarez vs. Diaz
Belasco, Los Angeles, CA, USA

Main Card – Estrella TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Robert Manzanarez vs. Gamaliel Diaz

 

 


[BOXING]
Han vs. Gerula
Laredo, Texas, USA

Main Card – UniMas – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Jennifer Han vs. Olivia Gerula
Jose Felix Jr vs. Jonathan Maicelo

 

 

Saturday, February 18th


[KICKBOXING]
KRUSH.73
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – Abema.tv (JP IP Required) – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT
Tsukakoshi Hitoshi vs. Mohan Dragon
Nakazawa Jun vs. Shinohara Yuto
Komiya yukihiro vs. Matsushita Daiki
Yamamoto Masahiro vs. Anpo Riku
Gosyu Masanobu vs. Watanabe Takeshi
Sano Tenma vs. Asahisa Taio
Leona Pettas vs. Hayato
Hayashi Kenta vs. Ishida Katsuki
Egawa Yuki vs. Kurasaki Masafumi
Sugimoto Hitoshi vs. Melanin Kenny
Kokubo Hiroki vs. Nabeshima Koichiro
Adachi Genki vs. Sato Hiroki

 

 

 


[MUAY THAI]
The Champion Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:20am ET / 4:20am PT

 

 

[MMA]
Super Fight League: Semifinal #2
Delhi, India

Main Card – YouTube.com/SFL – 8:30am ET / 5:30am PT

 

 

[MMA]
M-1 Challenge 74: Yusupov vs. Puetz
St. Petersburg, Russia

Main Card – M1Global.tv / Match TV: Fighter – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Rashid Yusupov vs. Stephan Puetz
Abukar Yandiev vs. Alexander Butenko
Damir Ismagulov vs. Morgan Heraud
Artiom Damkovsky vs. Erivan Pereira
Vitali Branchuk vs. Moktar Benkaci
Artur Tyulparov vs. Dmitry Tebekin
Evgeni Myakinkin vs. Marcus Vinicius Lopes
Vyacheslav Bogomol vs. Urs Pablo Ortmann
Paizula Magomedov vs. Bruce Souto
Mikhail Kuznetsov vs. Dmitriy Orlov
Vadim Malygin vs. Denes Carvalho

 

 

 


[MMA]
ACB 53: Young Eagles 15
Olsztyn, Poland

Main Card – YouTube – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Adrian Zieliński vs. Rasul Yakhyaev
Piotr Strus vs. Michail Tsarev
Rafał Czechowski vs. Lambert Akhiadov
Karol Celiński vs. Batraz Agnaev
Patryk Wołodkiewicz vs. Dzhokhar Duraev
Karol Celiński vs. Łukasz Parobiec
Mindaugas Veržbickas vs. Ibragim Tibilov
Łukasz Szczerek vs. Aslambek Arsamikov
Paweł Kiełek vs. Bai-Ali Shaipov
Krzysztof Gutowski vs. Adlan Mamaev
Paweł Karwowski vs. Umar Gaisumov
Kamil Unruh vs. Shamil Akhmaev
Bahtiyer Abdulloev vs. Mehdi Baidulaev
Maciej Kaliciński vs. Muslim Abdulaev
Jakub Wikłacz vs. Dukvaha Astamirov
Mansur Arsakhanov vs. Dmitry Shestakov
Burak Kizilirmak vs. Adlan Mamaev

 

 

[KICKBOXING]
W5 Grand Prix Kitek XXIX
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – Match TV: PlanetiPPV (W5Kick.tv) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Giorgio Petrosyan vs. Artem Pashporin
Abderhamane Coulibaly vs. Turpal Tokaev
Alexander Stetsurenko vs. Vladimir Idranyi
Sergio Wielzen vs. Timur Nadrov
Maxim Spodarenko vs. Rashid Salikhov
Ivan Semiglyadov vs. Ruslan Ataev
Vlad Tuinov vs. Ali Cakir
Marko Adamovic vs. Stanislav Kazancev
Daniil Gavrilov vs. Iliya Bikmaev
Vadim Davydov vs. Nikita Surovezhkin

 

 

 


[MMA]
BCMMA 18
Colchester, England, UK

Main Card – MMATV.co.uk – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Corrin Eaton vs. Dominic Dillon
Kerry Hughes vs. Zarah Fairn Dos Santos
Bryony Tyrell vs. Kate Jackson
Sofian Boucherf vs. Emrah Sonmez

Amateur Card
Joe Harding vs. PK Zadeh
Faisal Malik vs. Jake Moore
Leigh Mitchell vs. Jack Eglin
Charlie Falco vs. Luke John
Luca Senatore vs. Romain Delort
Fraser Cook vs. Eloge-Bofaze Imbula
Jamie Crisp vs. Bradley Wills
Chris Tallis vs. Alex Elsey
Alan Tallis vs. Laith Al-wan
Loic Pinto vs. Ahmed Alash
Paula Donnelly vs. Charlotte McIntyre
Callum Penman vs. Jerry Ljunggren
Sophie Newnes vs. Céline Provost
Kyle Hewson vs. James Myers
Anthony Jackody vs. Niall Rose
Ben Iontton vs. Owen Gower
Cory Mckenna vs. Gabriella Ringblom

 

 

[MMA]
Cage 38
Helsinki, Finland

Order Instructions

Main Card – iPPV (IS Extra) – 10:45am ET / 7:45am PT
Anton Kuivanen vs. Tetsuya Yamada
Mikael Silander vs. Shunichi Shimizu
Aleksi Savolainen vs. Patrik Kapanen
Jussi Halonen vs. Oleg Dadonov
Saku Heikola vs. Andrey Seledtsov
Rasul Khataev vs. Souk Khampasath
Abdul Hussein vs. Stefan Serghei

 

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Conlan vs. Yader Cardoza
Belfast, N. Ireland, UK

Main Card – BoxNation – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Jamie Conlan vs. Yader Cardoza
Declan Geraghty vs. James Tennyson

 

 

 

[KICKBOXING]
Enfusion Live #46
Netherlands

Main Card – iPPV (Enfusionlive.com) – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Ilias Bualid vs. Zakaria Zouggary
Nordin Ben Moh vs. Mohammed Jaraya
Tayfun Ozcan vs. Jonay Risco
Yassin Baitar vs. Redouan Laarkoubi
Ibrahim El Boustati vs. Ulrik Bokeme
Ismael Lazaar vs. Martin Pacas
Samantha va Doorn vs. Georgina van der Linden

 

 

 


[MMA]
Cage Warriors 80
London, England, UK

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 4:00pm ET / 1:00pm PT
Matt Inman vs. Karl Amoussou
Vaughan Lee vs. Nathaniel Wood
Brad Wheeler vs. Warren Kee
Hakon Foss vs. Martyn Harris
Martin Stapleton vs. Anthony Dizy
Fernando Gonzalez vs. Mohsen Bahari
Alexander Jacobsen vs. Tim Wilde
Craig White vs. Thomas Robertsen
Declan McAleenan vs. Thomas Terdjman

 

 

[MMA]
Aspera FC 49
Santa Catarina, Brazil

Main Card – iPPV (TheMMAWorldCup.com) – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Glaico França vs. Ludy Goulart
Thiago Tavares vs. Mauricio Machado
Leonardo Silva vs. Alan Bispo
Alberto Uda vs. Huinderton Barbosa
William Hoffmann vs. Roggers Souza
Cleiton Duarte vs. Ranieri Zenidim
Gustavo Efrom vs. Dioginis Souza
Nahuel Gandolfi vs. Ricardo Sassemann
Ivan Cegatta vs. Zeca Saremba
Jackson Loureiro vs. Luciano Oliveira
Pedro Junior vs. Olaelcio Maia
Guilherme Trindade vs. Lucas Japa
Jailson Maestri vs. Fabio Batista Abreu
Anderson Clayton vs. Bruno Ademir

 

 

[GRAPPLING]
Copa Podio Lightweight Grand Prix
Brazil

Main Card – Combate (BR) / iPPV (Fighteria.tv) – 5:00pm ET / 2:00pm PT
Raquel Pa ‘aluhi vs. Renata Marinho
Fellipe Trovo vs. Phillipe Pomaski
Eirin Cathrine vs. Hope Douglas
Nic Ruben vs. Willliam Dias
Eirik Gulbrandsen vs. Max de Been
Joaquim Mamute vs. Dany Gerard

Lightweight Grand Prix
Isaac Bahiense
Michael Liera
Espen Mathiesen
Diego Borges
Delson Pé-de-Chumbo
Celsinho Venicius
Renato Canuto
Wellington German
Hugo Marques
Pedro Ramalho

 

 

[MMA]
Bellator 172: Fedor vs. Mitrione
San Jose, California, USA

Main Card – Spike TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Fedor Emelianenko vs. Matt Mitrione
Josh Thomson vs. Patricky Freire
Cheick Kongo vs. Oli Thompson
Josh Koscheck vs. Mauricio Alonso
Brooke Mayo vs. Veta Arteaga

Preliminary Card – Spike.com – 7:00pm PT / 4:00pm PT
Nikko Jackson vs. Cesar Gonzalez
John Cardenas vs. Luis Vargas
Anthony Do vs. Bobby Escalante
Matthew Ramirez vs. Jeremy Murphy
Justin Tenedora vs. Roque Reyes
Anatoly Tokov vs. Francisco France
Martin Sano vs. Diego Herzog
James Terry vs. JC Llamas
Abner Perez vs. Gaston Bolanos
Zach Andrews vs. JJ Okanovich
Rick Reger vs. Carlos Eduardo Rocha
Dominic Sumner vs. Abraham Vaesau

 

 

 

[BOXING]
Broner vs. Granados
Cincinnati, OH, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 9:00pm PT / 6:00pm PT
Adrien Broner vs. Adrian Granados
David Avanesyan vs. Lamont Peterson
Marcus Browne vs. Thomas Williams Jr

 

 

 


[BOXING]
Campa vs. Quintero
Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico

Main Card – Azteca – 11:30pm ET / 8:30pm PT
Pedro Campa vs. Marvin Quintero
Gilberto Medina vs. Mario Rodriguez

 

 

 

Sunday, February 19th

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
New Japan Kickboxing Federation
Japan

Free Stream: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1a_dlKM0Gsg

Main Card – YouTube – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT

 


[MUAY THAI]
MAX Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:20am ET / 4:20am PT

[MMA]
UFC Fight Night 105: Lewis vs. Browne
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Main Card – FOX Sports 1 – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Travis Browne vs. Derrick Lewis
Hector Lombard vs. Johny Hendricks
Sam Sicilia vs. Gavin Tucker
Elias Theodorou vs. Cezar Ferreira
Sara McMann vs. Gina Mazany
Paul Felder vs. Alex Ricci

Preliminary Card – FOX Sports 1 – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Nordine Taleb vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio
Carla Esparza vs. Randa Markos
Aiemann Zahabi vs. Reginaldo Vieira
Jack Marshman vs. Thiago Santos

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 6:30pm ET / 3:30pm PT
Ryan Janes vs. Gerald Meerschaert

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s