Live Combat Sport Schedule: 1/13 – 1/15

bigdash0000

All cards/times subject to change

 

Friday, January 13th

 


[KICKBOXING/MMA]
Superstar Fight 7
Hunan, China

Main Card –  HNETVCCTV-5 (China) – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT
Shiqiang Song vs. Li Yang
Wu Zhang vs. Xuchao Gao
Xianchao Zhao vs. Zhijie Deng – MMA
Alexin Donnie vs. Riguleng Baoshe
Carlos Hicks vs. Shiyuan Li
Jo Nattawut vs. Yan Zhao
Cosmo Alexandre vs. Xiaofeng Tan – Muay Thai
Kang Jin Hee vs. Dandan Hu – MMA
Naoya Fukuoka vs. Dongqiang Lu
Beno Adamia vs. Buren Wuliji – MMA
Mohammadhos Sein Doroudian vs. Zhenyou Huang
Nuralizoda Fozil vs. Rong Fan – MMA

 

 


[KICKBOXING/MMA]
Glory of Heroes 6
Shenzen, China

Main Card – Shenzhen TV / YY.com/Sport / QQ – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT
Li Ning vs. Sergio Wilson
Zhou Zhi Peng vs. Seyedisa Alandarnezam
Qui Jianliang vs. Kem
Wei Rui vs. Petpanomrung Kiatmookao
Yang Zhuo vs. Charles Francois
Deng Ze Qui vs. Stavros Exaxoudstidis
Tie Ying Hua vs. Maykol Yurk
Yun Qi vs. Hamech Hakim
Wand Jun Guang vs. Yoshida Akira
Kenan Song vs. Brad Riddell
Xian Ji vs. Raul Guzman
Nannan He vs. George Ayvas

 


[MMA]
TKO 37: Rivals
Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 6:00pm ET / 3:00pm PT
Strahinja Gavrilovic vs. Jo Vallée
Michael Cyr vs. Charles Jourdain
TJ Laramie vs. Maxime Dubois
Matthew Rusniak vs. Remy Bussieres
Robert Seres vs. Jeremie Capony
Jared Henderson vs. Adam Dyczka
Lindsay Garbatt vs. Griet Eeckhout
James Clarke vs. Alexandre Slicer

Preliminary Card
Tyler Wilson vs. Louis Jourdain
Keith Lee vs. Tony Laramie
Ashley LeTourneau vs. Tricia Gaucher
Derek Falk vs. Stevie Yhap
Matar Lo vs. Kevin Généreux
Alex Beaulé vs. Virgile Beaulieu

 

 


[BOXING]
PBC on Spike: Lara vs. Foreman
Hialeah, FL, USA (PBC on Spike)

Main Card – Spike TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Erislandy Lara vs. Yuri Foreman
Anthony Dirrell vs. Norbert Nemesapati
Miguel Cruz vs. Alex Martin
Juan Payano vs. Isao Carranza

 


[MMA]
Absolute Championship Berkut 51
Irvine, California, United States

Main Card – YouTube– 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Thiago Silva vs. Jared Torgeson
Luis Palomino vs. Musa Khamanaev
Pat Healy vs. Leandro Silva
Christos Giagos vs. Alexandre Pimentel
Rodney Wallace vs. Shamil Gamzatov
Mike Kyle vs. Tim Hague
Cory Alexander vs. Isaac Pimentel
Darren Mima vs. Danny Martinez
Dave Courchaine vs. Arthur Estrázulas
Ivan Castillo vs. Guillermo Martinez Ayme
Kyle Reyes vs. Mario Israel
Nolan Ticman vs. Saul Elizondo
Terrion Ware vs. Nick Mamalis

 

 


[MMA]
Legacy Fighting Alliance 1: Peterson vs. Higo
Dallas, Texas, United States

Main Card – AXS TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Steven Peterson vs. Leandro Higo
Damon Jackson vs. Charles Cheeks III
Eli Tamez vs. Ulyses Aguila
Orlando Coulter vs. Joel Moore
Montana Stewart vs. Cynthia Calvillo
Oscar Ramirez vs. Isaiah Gutierrez
Robert Butler vs. Jessie Vasquez

 

[BOXING]
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Main Card – TyC Sports – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Marcelo Caceres vs. Jorge Caraballo

 

Saturday, January 14th

 


[KICKBOXING]
Wu Lin Feng 2017
Zhengzhou, Henan, China

Main Card – Henan TV (China) – 6:30am ET / 3:30am PT
Hao Guanghua vs. Oleg Primachev
Fang Bian vs. Berat Aliu
TBA vs. TBA – 70kg Tournament Final
TBA vs. TBA – 63kg Tournament Semifinal
TBA vs. TBA – 63kg Tournament Semifinal
Yi Long vs. Marco Piqué
Wang Pengfei vs. Kaew Weerasakreck
Xie Lei vs. Yuta Kubo
Sun Weiqiang vs. Saiyok Pumpanmuang

63kg Tournament Quarterfinals
Liu Wei vs. Tamerlan Bashirov
Zhao Fuxiang vs. Joey Baylon
Jin Ying vs. Joan Canaveral
Wang Zhiwei vs. Adrian Maxim

70kg Tournament Semifinals
Jiao Fukai vs. Shamil Gasanbekov
Farkhad Akhmejanau vs. Enriko Kehl
Song Shaoqiu vs. Hassan Toy – Reserve Fight

 


[MUAY THAI]
Top King TK12 Hohhot: 2016 Final
China

Main Card – MONO29 / Qinghai TV – 6:20am ET / 3:20am PT
TBD vs. TBD – 70kg Tournament Final
Saensatharn vs. Rayipin
Chujaroen vs. Marco Novak
Rungravee Sasiprapagym vs. Mourad Harfoui
Saengmanee Oomkatonchiangmai Gym vs. Ncedo Gomba
Zhang Chenglong vs. Sebastien Arias
Liang Yuanhao vs. Emile Souza
Zhang Yangsong vs. Dmitry Varats
Wu Haotian vs. Oleg

70kg Tournament Semifinals
Yodwicha Kem MuayThaiGym vs. Ruslan Ataev
Yodkhunpon M. Rattanabundit vs. Arbi Emiev

 

 


[MMA]
ONE Championship: Quest for Power
Jakarta, Indonesia

Main Card – iPPV (ONEPPV.com) / Abema.tv (JP) – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT
Vitaly Bigdash vs. Aung La Nsang
Martin Nguyen vs. Kazunori Yokota
Anthony Engelen vs. AJ Lias Mansor
Vaughn Donayre vs. Vincent Latoel
Jerome S. Paye vs. Stefer Rahardian
Rene Catalan vs. Adrian Matheis
Chan Heng vs. Sunoto Peringkat
Saygid Guseyn Arslanaliev vs. Georgi Stoyanov
Sherif Mohamed vs. Igor Subora

 


[MMA/KICKBOXING]
Fight Exclusive Night 15: Final Strike
Lubin, Poland

Main Card – PolSat Sport (PL) – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Wojciech Wierzbicki vs. Paweł Biszczak – Kickboxing
Marcin Zontek vs. Boubacar Baldé
Michał Michalski vs. Kamil Gniadek
Martina Fendrichova vs. Roza Gumienna – Kickboxing
Oskar Somerfeld vs. Albert Odzimkowski
Filip Tomczak vs. Matt Horwich
Mateusz Rębecki vs. Adam Golonkiewicz
Michał Miłek vs. Mateusz Głąb
Wojciech Kazieczko vs. Mateusz Dabrowski – Kickboxing

 

 


[MMA]
Invicta FC 21: Anderson vs. Tweet
Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Megan Anderson vs. Charmaine Tweet
Jodie Esquibel vs. DeAnna Bennett
Raquel Pa’aluhi vs. Pannie Kianzad
Aspen Ladd vs. Sijara Eubanks
Andrea Lee vs. Jenny Liou
Brieta Carpenter vs. Heather Hardy
Amy Montenegro vs. Celine Haga
Rachael Ostovich vs. Christine Ferea

 


[BOXING]
DeGale vs. Jack
Brooklyn, NY, USA

Main Card – Showtime – 9:30pm ET / 6:30pm PT
James DeGale vs. Badou Jack
Jose Pedraza vs. Gervonta Davis
Amanda Serrano vs. Yazmin Rivas
Ievgen Khytrov vs. Immanuwel Aleem
Adam Kownacki vs. Joshua Tufte
Thomas Dulorme vs. Brian Jones

 

 

[BOXING]
Ocampo vs. Echeverria
Baja California, Mexico

Main Card – Azteca – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Carlos Ocampo vs. Daniel Echeverria
Carlos Ramirez vs. Gabriel Pina
Maximino Flores vs. Ulises Lara

 

[BOXING]
Jujuy, Argentina
Main Card – TyC Sports – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Adrian Veron vs. Ramon Sena
Juan Jurado vs. Fabian Claro

 

 

Sunday, January 15th

 


[KICKBOXING]
KRUSH.72
Tokyo, Japan

Main Card – GAORA(JPN) / Abema.TV (JPN IP needed) – 3:00am ET / 12:00am PT
Kana vs. Mellony Guegjes
Jordan Pikeur vs. Hirono Yu
Nakajima HIroki vs. Wajima HIromi
Ishida Keisuke vs. Yuki Masato
Horio Ryuji vs. Suzuki Yuya
Izawa Namito vs. Rasuta
Hirayama Jin vs. Kenji
Fujihashi Hikaru vs. Satomi Yuzuki
Gunji Taito vs. Kasami Reiji
Hiroaka Koto vs. Texas Ayumi
Kawaguchi Takuma vs. Akimoto Ryohei
Kaneko Akihiro vs. Koki

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Heroes Soul 6: New Year’s Festival
China

Main Card – YouTubeYY.com/Sport – 6:30am ET / 3:30am PT

 

 


[MUAY THAI]
MAX Muay Thai
Pattaya, Thailand

Main Card – Channel 8 (Thai) – 7:20am ET / 4:20am PT
Bangklaa Pumpanmuang vs. Francisco Sallent
Jomhod Sitjameaw vs. Shotaro Sato
Yoddoy Kaewsamrit vs. Daniel Gyllenberg
Petcheechai Petchcharoen vs. Omer Yilmaz
Superboy Kiatnakornchon vs. Nikita Surovezhkin
Chanasuek Chor. Sungprapha vs. Shunsuke Motegi
Robery Jor. Chaiwat vs. Lee Coville

 

 


[MMA]
UFC Fight Night 103: Rodriguez vs. Penn
Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Main Card – FOX Sports 1 – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Yair Rodriguez vs. BJ Penn
Joe Lauzon vs. Marcin Held
Court McGee vs. Ben Saunders
Sergio Pettis vs. John Moraga

Preliminary Card – FOX Sports 1 – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Devin Powell vs. Drakkar Klose
Frankie Saenz vs. Augusto Mendes
Oleksiy Oliynyk vs. Viktor Pešta
Tony Martin vs. Alex White

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 6:15pm ET / 3:15pm PT
Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger vs. Nina Ansaroff
Walt Harris vs. Chase Sherman
Joachim Christensen vs. Bojan Mihajlović
Cyril Asker vs. Dmitry Smolyakov

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s