Live Combat Sport Schedule: 12/2 – 12/3

dj0000

 

Friday, December 2nd


[MMA]
IMPI World Series: Asia 5
Hong Kong, China

Main Card – Now Sports 5 (CHN) – 5:00am ET / 3:00am PT
Nosherwan Khanzada vs. Yong Jae Lee
Ramona Pascual vs. Sun Yoo Chun
Lucas Calou vs. Sung Hoon Yoo
Anton Larsson vs. Roberto Medalla
Dixin Xiong vs. Ji Won Hong
Arben Escayo vs. Bernard Fung
Tony Chu vs. Ernest Tang
Adrian Fok vs. Bo Fai Ng
Simon Tse vs. Wai Kwan Hui
Milan Ghale vs. Gilman Ahmed

 

 


[MMA]
ONE Championship: Age of Domination
Pasay City, Philippines

Main Card – iPPV (ONEPPV.com) / Abema.tv – 7:00am ET / 4:00am PT
Brandon Vera vs. Hideki Sekine
Bibiano Fernandes vs. Reece McLaren
Geje Eustaquio vs. Toni Tauru
Honorio Banario vs. Rajinder Singh Meena
Edward Kelly vs. Sunoto Peringkat
Jenny Huang vs. April Osenio
Danny Kingad vs. Eugene Toquero
Sim Bunsrun vs. Pengshuai Liu
Xie Bin vs. Mario Satya Wirawan
Mohamed Ali vs. Leandro Ataides
Mark Striegl vs. Sotir Kichukov

 


[MUAY THAI]
Muay Xtreme
Thailand

Main Card – ONE 31 (THAI) – 9:00am ET / 6:00am PT
Porntawa Kelasport vs. Charly Eot
Nuepatapee Petchinda vs. Yassine Moutacim
Wanchalerm Pangkongprab vs. Grigor Stojanov
Rungrawee PK vs. Brian Allevato
Buckjo Petch Portoror vs. Georges Salamon
Dennattapol Kelaport vs. Broet Yoann

 


[BOXING]
Shafikov vs. Commey
Russia

Main Card – Match TV: Fighter -12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Denis Shafikov vs. Richard Commey
Evgeny Pavko vs. Ivans Levickis
Yoann Kongolo vs. Inal Ramonov
Georgiy Popov vs. Alexander Yudin

 


[MMA]
Brave CF 2: Dynasty
Isa Town, Bahrain

Main Card – TFC.tv (Free Registration Required) – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Gadzhimusa Gadzhiev vs. Carl Booth
Ottman Azaitar vs. Kevin Koldobsky
Hamza AlKooheji vs. Jeremy Pacatiw
Erik Carlsson vs. Jarrah Hussein Al-Silawi
Walel Watson vs. Elias Boudegzdame
Daniel Swain vs. Alex da Silva
Troy Bantiag vs. Gary Mangat
Ben Forsyth vs. Tyree Fortune
Ahmed Faress vs. Christian Quiñonez
Haider Farman vs. Jomar Pa-ac

 


[KICKBOXING]
WGP #35: Final Tour
Fortaleza, Brazil

Main Card – Combate / Band Sports – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Emerson Falcao vs. Oscar Vera
Anderson Buzika vs. Guilherme Sanchos
Marilia Fanta vs. Nin Loch
Bruno Gazani vs. Iamik Furtado
Anderson Dentao vs. Adriano Oliveira
Arlison Tenchiran vs. Williames Chacal
Ricardo Koreano vs. Johnatan Leunch
Neto Furia vs. Vinicius Bereta
Alexandre Jhonson vs. Douglas Nunes
Junior Cocao vs. Uanderson Pitbull
Celso Guimaraes vs. Douglas Menna

Preliminary Card
Rogerio Souza vs. Alan Tartaruga
Rodrigo Soares vs. Pedro Sagat
Carlose Frota vs. Geraldo Oliveira
Frank Thai vs. Samuel Bebezao
Carlos Souza vs. Heliano Viera
Diego Martins vs. Thiago Alves

 


[MMA]
Titan FC 42: Lima vs. Jackson
Coral Gables, Florida

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Dhiego Lima vs. Jason Jackson
Andrew Whitney vs. Farkhad Sharipov
Jack May vs. Volkan Oezdemir
Des Green vs. Martin Brown
Kurt Holobaugh vs. Yosdenis Cedeno
Hayder Hassan vs. Adriano Capitulino
Gesias Cavalcante vs. Robert Turnquest
Abdiel Velazquez vs. Bruno Mesquita
Trisha Cicero vs. Angie Reinhardt
Preston Parsons vs. David Mundell

 


[MMA]
Valor Fights 39: Wheeler vs Allen
Knoxville, Tennessee

Main Card – iPPV (FloCombat.com) – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Sidney Wheeler vs. Brendan Allen
CJ Hamilton vs. Cory Alexander
Jason King vs. Wesley Golden
Arthur Walcott-Ceesay vs. Brandon Webb
Dre Miley vs. Michael Whaley
Cole Ferrell vs. Brandon Grimmett
Leo Woods vs. Preston Schick
Laila Corder vs. Christina Ricker
Emilee Prince vs. Fotini Kandris
Andre Gamble vs. Tevin Brown
Will Waterson vs. John Messer
Michael Thomas vs. John Hall

 


[MMA]
Bellator 166: Dantas vs. Warren 2
Thackerville, Oklahoma

Main Card – Spike TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Eduardo Dantas vs. Joe Warren
AJ McKee Jr. vs. Ray Wood
Marcos Galvão vs. L.C. Davis
Chris Honeycutt vs. Ben Reiter

Preliminary Card – Spike.com – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Chris Jones vs. Derrick Adkins
Chance Rencountre vs. Levi Queen
Gregory Babene vs. Emiliano Sordi
Kinny Spotwood vs. John King

 


[MMA]
Legacy FC 63: Harris vs. Cobb
Tulsa, Oklahoma

Main Card – AXS TV – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Gerald Harris vs. Aaron Cobb
Trey Houston vs. Levi Queen
Jimmy Flick vs. Levi Mowles
Ryan Hayes vs. Arman Ospanov
TeeJay Britton vs. Paul Smith
Canaan Grigsby vs. Bill Smallwood
Ariel Beck vs. Kathina Catron
Joshua Anderson vs. Sterling Lenz
Cody Nieto vs. Tyler Ray

 


[BOXING]
LA Fight Club
Los Angeles, CA, USA

Main Card – Estrella – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Abraham Lopez vs. Sergio Lopez
Oscar Negrete vs. Raul Hidalgo

 


[GRAPPLING]
Eddie Bravo Invitational 10: The Bantamweights
Mexico City, Mexico

Main Card – UFC Fight Pass – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Geo Martinez
Eddie Cummings
Rafael Freitas
Marcelo Cohen
Bruno Barbosa
Alexis Alduncin
Arturo Cadenas Rocha
Kristian Woodmansee
Eric Medina
Ricky Lule
Suraj Budhram
Baret Yoshida
Ashley Williams
Alessandro Costa
Javier Gomez
Joey Diehl

[BOXING]
Ramirez vs. Bracero
Fresno, CA, USA

Main Card – UniMas – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Jose Ramirez vs. Gabriel Bracero
Danny Valdivia vs. Aaron Garcia

 

[BOXING]
Mendoza, Argentina
Main Card – TyC – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Juan Reveco vs. Diego Liriano

 

Saturday, December 3rd

 


[MUAY THAI]
Caged Muay Thai 9
Crestmead, Queensland, Australia

Main Card – iPPV (Cleeng) – 2:45am ET / 11:45pm PT (Fri)
John Wayne Parr vs. Matthew Richardson
Ghot Surnoi vs. Liam Brough
Nick Atkins vs. Kyle Webb
Rob Ferguson vs. TBA
Jesse James March vs. Ian Houillebecq
Benny Mahoney vs. Franz Sanchez
Myles Callahan vs. Joshua Greenhalgh
Brock Smith vs. Luke Champman
Daniel Jones vs. Nick Barnes
Roberto Serola vs. Mark Binney
Alemu Ramsey vs. George Malizis
Benji Wright vs. Jesse Saville
Wen Long vs. Jay Bali
Emjay Rose vs. Karwan Khorshid

 


[KICKBOXING]
WLF x KRUSH: China vs. Japan 2
China

Main Card – STREAM – 8:00am ET / 5:00am PT
Chen Qicong vs. Saikyo Haruma
Jin Ying vs. Nakamura Keisuke
Wang Pengfei vs Miyagi Hirokatsu
Miao Wei vs. Kittichai
Ren Kailin vs. Temoko Special
CHen Wende vs. Taiga
Yang Zhuo vs. Naki Mitsuharu
Li Shiyuan vs. Matsukura Shintaro
Xie Lei vs. Ilias Bulaid
Fang Feida vs. Semedo Admilson
Zhu Shuai vs. Eduard Mikhovich
Song Liyuan vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik
Donegi Abena vs. Piter Romankevych
Xiong Ziquiang vs. Hicham Boubkari
Jiao Fukai vs. Aoyagi Go

 

 


[BOXING]
Lebedev vs. Gassiev
Moscow, Russia

Main Card – Match TV / Match TV: Fighter – 10:00am ET / 7:00am PT
Denis Lebedev vs. Murat Gassiev
Eduard Troyanovsky vs. Julius Indongo
Rakhim Chakhkiev vs. Maksim Vlasov
Dmitry Kudryashov vs. Santander Silgado

 

 


[MMA]
British Challenge MMA 17
Colchester, Essex, England

http://www.mmatv.co.uk/mma/bcmma-17/

Main Card – Free Stream (Need registration) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Sean Carter vs. Jordan Miller
Ben Deller Smith vs. Emrah Sonmez
Wendy McKenna vs. Ella Wu
Dylan Sheehan vs. Michael Jones
James Webb vs. Henrik Lie
Joe Harding vs. Bartosz Skrok
Matthew Findlay vs. George Neagu
Dalius Sulga vs. Arthur Jacob
Jake Moore vs. Tommy Asabre
Cory McKenna vs. Aleksandra Rola
Jack Eglin vs. Haga Rabekoto

Preliminary Card
Chaz Marshall vs. John Parthaugen
Dom Harris vs. Oli Troughtman
Adam Spalding vs. Mantas Smalleys
Steve Perry vs. Ashley Hamilton
Craig Edwards vs. Martin Chester
Ryan Pink vs. Eloge Bofale Imbula
Charlie Falco vs. Richard Dickson
Karolina Wojcik vs. Linda Høistad Birkely
Paula Donnelly vs. Sophie Newnes
Phoung Tran vs. Laith Al-Wan
Callum Penman vs. Ahmed Alash
Danny Mullins vs. Romain Delort
Ben Iontton vs. Dilawar Nasir
Eivor Hovde Hoff vs. Fiona Chrystall
Gergely Juhasz vs. Fredrik Jacobsen
Rebin Rashid vs. Campanella Mahio
Adnan Hassan vs. Jonathan Tokoudagba
Andreas Odoen vs. Kevin Treny
Tor-Inge Gloppen vs. Philip Remy Nygård

 

[MMA]
KSW 37: Circus of Pain
Krakow, Poland

Main Card – iPPV (KSWTV.com) – 12:00pm ET / 9:00am PT
Karol Bedorf vs. Fernando Rodrigues Jr.
Mariusz Pudzianowski vs. Paweł Rak
Borys Mańkowski vs. John Maguire
Artur Sowiński vs. Marcin Wrzosek
Maciej Jewtuszko vs. Yasubey Enomoto
Łukasz Chlewicki vs. Mansour Barnaoui
Marcin Wójcik vs. Marcin Łazarz
Filip Wolański vs. Denilson Neves

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Makowski Fighting Championship 11
Lubusz, Poland

Main Card – iPPV (FightBoxLive.com) – 1:00pm ET / 10:00am PT
Tomasz Makowski vs. Tomik Nguyen
Lukasz Plawecki vs. Lello Perego
Pawel Jedrzejczyk vs. Matous Kohout
Slawomir Przypis vs. Erik Matejovsky
Michał Szmajda vs. TBD
Maciej Zembik vs. Tomas Tadlanek
Bartłomiej Wawryszyn vs. TBD
Marcin Bodnar vs. Denis Lamanec

[BOXING]
Saunders vs. Akavov
Paisley, Scotland, UK

Main Card – BoxNation – 2:00pm ET / 11:00am PT
Billy Joe Saunders vs. Artur Akavov
Jack Catterall vs. Diego Luque
Paul Butler vs. TBA

 


[KICKBOXING]
K-1 World Grand Prix Euro -85kg
Tuzla, Bosnia & Herzegovina

Main Card – TBD –
Superfights
Mesud Selimovic vs. Imanol Rodriguez
Giannis Skordilis vs. Maycon Oller
Borislav Vujanovic vs. Aundre Groce

-85 kg GP Quarterfinals
David Radeff vs. Nikola Noveski
Igor Emkic vs. Giuseppe De Domenico
Agron Preteni vs. Radoslaw Paczuski
Timur Aylyarov vs.Vasil Ducar

 

[BOXING]
Ceres Arena, Aarhus, Denmark
Main Card – TV2 – TBD
Lolenga Mock vs. Ruben Acosta

 

 


[KICKBOXING]
Enfusion Live #44
Netherlands

Main Card – iPPV (EnfusionLive.com) – 3:00pm ET / 12:00pm PT
Andrew Tate vs. Ibrahim El Boustati
Hicham Achalhi vs. Vladimir Tok
Aziz Kallah vs. Marcel Verhaar
Yassin Baitar vs. Redouan Laarkoubi
Bilal Kasrioui vs. William Diender
Patrick van Rees vs. Reda Zaidi
Fadma Basrir vs. Sanne Strabbing

 

 


[KICKBOXING/MUAY THAI]
WLF / Mix Fight Gala 20: China vs. Europe
Frankfurt, Germany

Main Card – iPPV (FightBoxLive.com) – 3:45pm ET / 12:45pm PT
Song ShaoQiu vs Enriko Kehl
Wu Jiahan vs Vladislav Tuinov
Chen Yawei vs Samir Al Mansouri
Wang Tengyue vs Andi Rogner
Wang Zhiwei vs Joan M. Lique Canaveral
Wang Wenfeng vs Sergio Wielzen
Wang Hesong vs Bartosz Zajac
Lui Dacheng vs Regian Eersel
Liang Shoutao vs Jury Kehl
Sun Weipeng vs Akam Tarageh

SuperFights
Eroll Zimmerman vs Viktor Bogutski
Atilla Tuluk vs Jerome Heinz
Erkan Varol vs BeQiri Shemsi
Tarik Khabez vs Murat Aygun
Philipp Hafeli vs Sergej Braun
Atakan Arslan vs Kevin Brenda

 

 

 


[MMA]
Bellator 167: Caldwell vs. Taimanglo 2
Thackerville, Oklahoma

Main Card – Spike TV – 9:00pm ET / 6:00pm PT
Darrion Caldwell vs. Joe Taimanglo
John Teixeira vs. Justin Lawrence
Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Emily Ducote
Chidi Njokuani vs. Andre Fialho

Preliminary Card – Spike.com – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Jonathan Gary vs. Aaron Roberson
Brandon Phillips vs. Stephen Banaszak
Justin Patterson vs. Codale Ford
Jarod Trice vs. Tommie Britton
Joey Soto vs. Bronson St. Romain
Fernando Gonzalez vs. Chris Hicks

 


[MMA]
The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Las Vegas, Nevada

Main Card – FOX Sports 1 – 10:00pm ET / 7:00pm PT
Demetrious Johnson vs. TBD
Joseph Benavidez vs. Henry Cejudo
Jake Ellenberger vs. Jorge Masvidal
Jared Cannonier vs. Ion Cutelaba
Alexis Davis vs. Sara McMann
Brandon Moreno vs. Ryan Benoit

Preliminary Card – FOX Sports 1 – 8:00pm ET / 5:00pm PT
Gray Maynard vs. Ryan Hall
Rob Font vs. Matt Schnell
Kailin Curran vs. Jamie Moyle
Devin Clark vs. Josh Stansbury

Preliminary Card – UFC Fight Pass – 7:00pm ET / 4:00pm PT
Elvis Mutapcic vs. Anthony Smith
Brendan O’Reilly vs. Dong Hyun Kim

 

[BOXING]
Acapulco, Guerrero, Mexico
Main Card – Televisa – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Marcos Villasana Jr. vs. Jorge Rodriguez

 

[BOXING]
Sinaloa, Mexico
Main Card – beIN / Azteca – 11:30pm ET / 8:30pm PT
Eduardo Ramirez vs. Edivaldo Ortega
Jose Sanchez vs. Mario Rodriguez
Jorge Paez Jr vs. Johnny Navarrete

 

[BOXING]
Navarro, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Main Card – TyC – 11:00pm ET / 8:00pm PT
Debora Dionicius vs. Michelle Preston

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s